Person Details

Birthday: 1990-08-24 20:15:59

Aliases: 엘리자베스 데비키

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Paris, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Elizabeth Debicki (born 24 August 1990) is an Australian actress. After making her feature film debut in A Few Best Men (2011), she appeared in The Great Gatsby (2013) as Jordan Baker. Other roles are in the limited series The Night Manager (2016) and Widows (2018).

Most Famous Work

Tenet
Average
7

Tenet

(2020) Kat
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets
Average
7

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

(2017) Emperor Haban-Limaï (voice)
The Night Manager
Average
8

The Night Manager

(2016) Jed Marshall
Everest
Average
7

Everest

(2015) Caroline Mackenzie
Widows
Average
7

Widows

(2018) Alice
The Cloverfield Paradox
Average
6

The Cloverfield Paradox

(2018) Mina Jensen
The Great Gatsby
Average
7

The Great Gatsby

(2013) Jordan Baker
Peter Rabbit
Average
7

Peter Rabbit

(2018) Mopsy Rabbit (voice)

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment