Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 38%
TMDB Rating 5.9
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 26%

Financials

Revenue: $440,603,537

Budget: $155,000,000

Profit: + $285,603,537


Movie Details

Tag Line: Reset the future

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jun 23, 2015

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 06m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Skydance Media , Paramount


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The year is 2029. John Connor, leader of the resistance continues the war against the machines. At the Los Angeles offensive, John's fears of the unknown future begin to emerge when TECOM spies reveal a new plot by SkyNet that will attack him from both fronts; past and future, and will ultimately change warfare forever.


Main Cast

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Arnold Schwarzenegger

The Terminator

Age : 72 | Popularity : 68%

Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke

John Connor

Age : 50 | Popularity : 15%

Emilia Clarke

Emilia Clarke

Sarah Connor

Age : 33 | Popularity : 48%

Jai Courtney

Jai Courtney

Kyle Reese

Age : 33 | Popularity : 25%

J.K. Simmons

J.K. Simmons

Detective O'Brien

Age : 64 | Popularity : 38%

Dayo Okeniyi

Dayo Okeniyi

Danny Dyson

Age : 31 | Popularity : 7%

Matt Smith

Matt Smith

Alex

Age : 37 | Popularity : 17%

Courtney B. Vance

Courtney B. Vance

Miles Dyson

Age : 59 | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Alan Taylor
Alan Taylor
Script Supervisor
Anna Rane
Anna Rane
Writing Screenplay
Laeta Kalogridis
Laeta Kalogridis
Patrick Lussier
Patrick Lussier
Characters
James Cameron
James Cameron
Gale Anne Hurd
Gale Anne Hurd
Storyboard
Jane Wu
Jane Wu
Production Producer
David Ellison
David Ellison
Dana Goldberg
Dana Goldberg
Executive Producer
Bill Carraro
Bill Carraro
Megan Ellison
Megan Ellison
Laeta Kalogridis
Laeta Kalogridis
Patrick Lussier
Patrick Lussier
Paul Schwake
Paul Schwake
Casting
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Elizabeth Coulon
Elizabeth Coulon
Casting Associate
Hannah d'Angerio
Hannah d'Angerio
Unit Production Manager
Wendy Williams
Wendy Williams
Sound Original Music Composer
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
Foley
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Sound Designer
Jason W. Jennings
Jason W. Jennings
Tobias Poppe
Tobias Poppe
Sound Effects Editor
Joel Erickson
Joel Erickson
Greg ten Bosch
Greg ten Bosch
Csaba Wagner
Csaba Wagner
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan
Scott Millan
Greg P. Russell
Greg P. Russell
Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn
Ethan Van der Ryn
Tobias Poppe
Tobias Poppe
Erik Aadahl
Erik Aadahl
Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn
Ralph Osborn
Polly McKinnon
Polly McKinnon
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Nancy Nugent
Nancy Nugent
Supervising ADR Editor
Nancy Nugent
Nancy Nugent
Camera Director of Photography
Kramer Morgenthau
Kramer Morgenthau
Camera Operator
Mitch Dubin
Mitch Dubin
Ken Fisher
Ken Fisher
Ronald Hersey
Ronald Hersey
Jerry M. Jacob
Jerry M. Jacob
Jeffery J. Tufano
Jeffery J. Tufano
Helicopter Camera
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Dylan Goss
Dylan Goss
Phil Pastuhov
Phil Pastuhov
Steadicam Operator
Lawrence Karman
Lawrence Karman
Still Photographer
Melinda Sue Gordon
Melinda Sue Gordon
Additional Camera
Michael Applebaum
Michael Applebaum
Greg Morris
Greg Morris
David A. Wolf
David A. Wolf
First Assistant Camera
Jason Jensen
Jason Jensen
John Kairis
John Kairis
Gregory Irwin
Gregory Irwin
Andrew Dumas
Andrew Dumas
Second Unit Director of Photography
Larry Blanford
Larry Blanford
Alexander Witt
Alexander Witt
Editing Editor
Roger Barton
Roger Barton
Digital Intermediate
Christine Dougherty
Christine Dougherty
Nadia Nabhan
Nadia Nabhan
Mark Sahagun
Mark Sahagun
First Assistant Editor
Robert Malina
Robert Malina
Kenny G. Krauss
Kenny G. Krauss
Art Production Design
Neil Spisak
Neil Spisak
Art Direction
Andres Cubillan
Andres Cubillan
Mara LePere-Schloop
Mara LePere-Schloop
Jeffrey Mossa
Jeffrey Mossa
Greg Papalia
Greg Papalia
David E. Scott
David E. Scott
Dawn Swiderski
Dawn Swiderski
Mark Robert Taylor
Mark Robert Taylor
Assistant Art Director
Elena Albanese
Elena Albanese
Shawn D. Bronson
Shawn D. Bronson
Set Decoration
Jay Hart
Jay Hart
Art Department Coordinator
Maren Brown
Maren Brown
Theresa Greene
Theresa Greene
Construction Coordinator
John Hoskins
John Hoskins
Supervising Art Director
Aaron Haye
Aaron Haye
Property Master
Diana Burton
Diana Burton
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Susan Matheson
Susan Matheson
Costume Supervisor
Stacy Horn
Stacy Horn
Hayley Stuppel
Hayley Stuppel
Assistant Costume Designer
Elaine Perlmann
Elaine Perlmann
Seamstress
Thayer Abaigael
Thayer Abaigael
Nancy Foreman
Nancy Foreman
Set Costumer
Diane Cornelius
Diane Cornelius
Lori Harris
Lori Harris
Mustapha Mimis
Mustapha Mimis
Susan Strubel
Susan Strubel
Anthony Rivera Jr.
Anthony Rivera Jr.
Hair Department Head
Anji Bemben
Anji Bemben
Key Hair Stylist
Jennifer Tremont
Jennifer Tremont
Makeup Department Head
Lisa Love
Lisa Love
Makeup Artist
Nicole Sortillon Amos
Nicole Sortillon Amos
Fleur Morell
Fleur Morell
Jenny-King Turko
Jenny-King Turko
Stacey Herbert
Stacey Herbert
Wigmaker
Connie Grayson Criswell
Connie Grayson Criswell
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Shreyas Dorwat
Shreyas Dorwat
Mark Hawker
Mark Hawker
Armorer
Larry Zanoff
Larry Zanoff
Timothy Lu
Timothy Lu
Bryan Lu
Bryan Lu
Visual Effects Editor
Mark Carr
Mark Carr
Theo Demiris
Theo Demiris
Joseph Farrant
Joseph Farrant
John Polyson
John Polyson
Abi Cadogan
Abi Cadogan
Chris Kowal
Chris Kowal
Stunt Coordinator
James M. Churchman
James M. Churchman
Gary Hymes
Gary Hymes
Joel Kramer
Joel Kramer
Rex Reddick
Rex Reddick
John Stoneham Jr.
John Stoneham Jr.
Melissa R. Stubbs
Melissa R. Stubbs
Stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Lighting Gaffer
Brett Laumann
Brett Laumann
Steve Mathis
Steve Mathis
Rigging Grip
Ryan Watson
Ryan Watson
Aaron Toups
Aaron Toups
K.E.J. Stover
K.E.J. Stover
Rob Skuse
Rob Skuse
Rigging Gaffer
Glenn E. Moran
Glenn E. Moran
Electrician
Joey Moran
Joey Moran
Visual Effects Animation Director
Marlene Chazot
Marlene Chazot
Animation Supervisor
Mike Beaulieu
Mike Beaulieu
Scott Benza
Scott Benza
Nathan McConnel
Nathan McConnel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Natalia Altavilla
Natalia Altavilla
Linda Barsotti
Linda Barsotti
Samuel Côté
Samuel Côté
Stanislas de Lesquen
Stanislas de Lesquen
Valeria di Gabriele
Valeria di Gabriele
Raphael Fernandes
Raphael Fernandes
Alison Griffiths
Alison Griffiths
Sean McGrath
Sean McGrath
Marie-Hélène Weiss
Marie-Hélène Weiss
Ashleigh Yu
Ashleigh Yu
Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Field
Kevin Field
Shari Hanson
Shari Hanson
Fathy Hassan
Fathy Hassan
Thomas Nittmann
Thomas Nittmann
Chad Nixon
Chad Nixon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Laurent Gillet
Laurent Gillet
Katherine Rodtsbrooks
Katherine Rodtsbrooks
Cliff Welsh
Cliff Welsh
Edson Williams
Edson Williams
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment