Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 38%
TMDB Rating 5.9
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 26%

Financials

Revenue: $440,603,537

Budget: $155,000,000

Profit: + $285,603,537


Movie Details

Tag Line: Reset the future

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jun 23, 2015

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 06m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , United States of America

Production Companies: Paramount , Annapurna Pictures , Skydance Media


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The year is 2029. John Connor, leader of the resistance continues the war against the machines. At the Los Angeles offensive, John's fears of the unknown future begin to emerge when TECOM spies reveal a new plot by SkyNet that will attack him from both fronts; past and future, and will ultimately change warfare forever.


Main Cast

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Guardian

Age : 75 | Popularity : 100%

Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke

John Connor

Age : 53 | Popularity : 24%

Emilia Clarke

Emilia Clarke

Sarah Connor

Age : 36 | Popularity : 52%

Jai Courtney

Jai Courtney

Kyle Reese

Age : 36 | Popularity : 29%

J.K. Simmons

J.K. Simmons

O'Brien

Age : 68 | Popularity : 49%

Lee Byung-hun

Lee Byung-hun

Cop / T-1000

Age : 52 | Popularity : 51%

Dayo Okeniyi

Dayo Okeniyi

Danny Dyson

Age : 34 | Popularity : 19%

Matt Smith

Matt Smith

Alex

Age : 40 | Popularity : 14%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Elizabeth Coulon
Elizabeth Coulon
Executive Producer
Laeta Kalogridis
Laeta Kalogridis
Bill Carraro
Bill Carraro
Patrick Lussier
Patrick Lussier
Paul Schwake
Paul Schwake
Megan Ellison
Megan Ellison
Producer
Dana Goldberg
Dana Goldberg
David Ellison
David Ellison
Production Supervisor
Gavin J. Behrman
Gavin J. Behrman
Location Manager
David Ross McCarty
David Ross McCarty
Casting Associate
Hannah d'Angerio
Hannah d'Angerio
Associate Producer
Shari Hanson
Shari Hanson
Production Coordinator
Tom Carson
Tom Carson
Unit Production Manager
Wendy Williams
Wendy Williams
Casting Assistant
Emma Sands-Milsom
Emma Sands-Milsom
Payroll Accountant
David Krudis
David Krudis
Christian Malouf
Christian Malouf
Writing Characters
Gale Anne Hurd
Gale Anne Hurd
James Cameron
James Cameron
Screenplay
Laeta Kalogridis
Laeta Kalogridis
Patrick Lussier
Patrick Lussier
Art Set Decoration
Jay Hart
Jay Hart
Production Design
Neil Spisak
Neil Spisak
Art Direction
Greg Papalia
Greg Papalia
Dawn Swiderski
Dawn Swiderski
Jeff Mossa
Jeff Mossa
Mara LePere-Schloop
Mara LePere-Schloop
David E. Scott
David E. Scott
Mark Robert Taylor
Mark Robert Taylor
Andres Cubillan
Andres Cubillan
Storyboard Artist
Jeff Errico
Jeff Errico
Alex Hillkurtz
Alex Hillkurtz
Thomas A. Nelson
Thomas A. Nelson
Karl Shefelman
Karl Shefelman
Michael Anthony Jackson
Michael Anthony Jackson
Jane Wu
Jane Wu
Supervising Art Director
Aaron Haye
Aaron Haye
Assistant Art Director
Elena Albanese
Elena Albanese
Shawn D. Bronson
Shawn D. Bronson
Property Master
Diana Burton
Diana Burton
Art Department Coordinator
Theresa Greene
Theresa Greene
Maren Brown
Maren Brown
Construction Coordinator
John Hoskins
John Hoskins
Assistant Property Master
David Schanker
David Schanker
Crew Stunts
Hank Amos
Hank Amos
Jeff Wolfe
Jeff Wolfe
Spice Williams-Crosby
Spice Williams-Crosby
Jimmy N. Roberts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Sam Looc
Sam Looc
Nick Brandon
Nick Brandon
Roel Failma
Roel Failma
Billy D. Lucas
Billy D. Lucas
Monty L. Simons
Monty L. Simons
Colin Follenweider
Colin Follenweider
Steve Picerni
Steve Picerni
Martin De Boer
Martin De Boer
Scott Wilder
Scott Wilder
Jessica Harbeck
Jessica Harbeck
Tim Garris
Tim Garris
Monique McKellop
Monique McKellop
Norb Phillips
Norb Phillips
Joe Ross
Joe Ross
Stunt Coordinator
John Stoneham Jr.
John Stoneham Jr.
Joel Kramer
Joel Kramer
Melissa R. Stubbs
Melissa R. Stubbs
Gary Hymes
Gary Hymes
James M. Churchman
James M. Churchman
Rex Reddick
Rex Reddick
Aerial Coordinator
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Pilot
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Cory Fleming
Cory Fleming
Dialect Coach
Francie Brown
Francie Brown
Visual Effects Editor
Mark Carr
Mark Carr
Michael Harden
Michael Harden
John Polyson
John Polyson
Abi Cadogan
Abi Cadogan
Theo Demiris
Theo Demiris
Joseph Farrant
Joseph Farrant
Chris Kowal
Chris Kowal
Transportation Coordinator
Charley Bob Burnham
Charley Bob Burnham
Special Effects Coordinator
Shreyas Dorwat
Shreyas Dorwat
Mark Hawker
Mark Hawker
Armorer
Larry Zanoff
Larry Zanoff
Timothy Lu
Timothy Lu
Bryan Lu
Bryan Lu
Craft Service
David Guilbeau
David Guilbeau
Weapons Master
Harry Lu
Harry Lu
Video Assist Operator
Jesse Olivares
Jesse Olivares
Animal Wrangler
Sid Yost
Sid Yost
Additional Music
Andrew Kawczynski
Andrew Kawczynski
Dieter Hartmann
Dieter Hartmann
Transportation Captain
Tom Moore
Tom Moore
Software Engineer
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Editing Editor
Roger Barton
Roger Barton
First Assistant Editor
Robert Malina
Robert Malina
Kenny G. Krauss
Kenny G. Krauss
Digital Intermediate Editor
Mark Sahagun
Mark Sahagun
Digital Intermediate Producer
Christine Dougherty
Christine Dougherty
Digital Intermediate
Nadia Nabhan
Nadia Nabhan
Camera Second Unit Director of Photography
Alexander Witt
Alexander Witt
Larry Blanford
Larry Blanford
Director of Photography
Kramer Morgenthau
Kramer Morgenthau
Helicopter Camera
Dylan Goss
Dylan Goss
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Phil Pastuhov
Phil Pastuhov
Camera Operator
Jerry M. Jacob
Jerry M. Jacob
Jeffery J. Tufano
Jeffery J. Tufano
Ken Fisher
Ken Fisher
Mitch Dubin
Mitch Dubin
Ronald Hersey
Ronald Hersey
Additional Camera
David A. Wolf
David A. Wolf
Greg Morris
Greg Morris
Michael Applebaum
Michael Applebaum
Still Photographer
Melinda Sue Gordon
Melinda Sue Gordon
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Steadicam Operator
Lawrence Karman
Lawrence Karman
Aerial Camera Technician
Dane Bjerno
Dane Bjerno
Peter Graf
Peter Graf
First Assistant Camera
Jason Jensen
Jason Jensen
John Kairis
John Kairis
Gregory Irwin
Gregory Irwin
Andrew Dumas
Andrew Dumas
Digital Imaging Technician
Ryan Kunkleman
Ryan Kunkleman
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell
Greg P. Russell
Scott Millan
Scott Millan
Original Music Composer
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
Foley
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Supervising ADR Editor
Nancy Nugent
Nancy Nugent
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Nancy Nugent
Nancy Nugent
Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn
Ralph Osborn
Polly McKinnon
Polly McKinnon
Sound Designer
Tobias Poppe
Tobias Poppe
Jason W. Jennings
Jason W. Jennings
Supervising Sound Editor
Tobias Poppe
Tobias Poppe
Erik Aadahl
Erik Aadahl
Ethan van der Ryn
Ethan van der Ryn
Supervising Music Editor
Alex Gibson
Alex Gibson
Sound Effects Editor
Greg ten Bosch
Greg ten Bosch
Joel Erickson
Joel Erickson
Csaba Wagner
Csaba Wagner
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Richard Duarte
Richard Duarte
John Guentner
John Guentner
Boom Operator
Richard Bullock Jr.
Richard Bullock Jr.
Sound Mixer
Pud Cusack
Pud Cusack
ADR Mixer
Judah Getz
Judah Getz
Orchestrator
Òscar Senén
Òscar Senén
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Lisa Love
Lisa Love
Costume Design
Susan Matheson
Susan Matheson
Wigmaker
Connie Grayson Criswell
Connie Grayson Criswell
Bob Kretschmer
Bob Kretschmer
Hair Department Head
Anji Bemben
Anji Bemben
Costume Supervisor
Stacy Horn
Stacy Horn
Hayley Stuppel
Hayley Stuppel
Set Costumer
Lori Harris
Lori Harris
Mustapha Mimis
Mustapha Mimis
Anthony Rivera Jr.
Anthony Rivera Jr.
Susan Strubel
Susan Strubel
Diane Cornelius
Diane Cornelius
Key Hair Stylist
Donna Spahn
Donna Spahn
Jennifer Tremont
Jennifer Tremont
Hairstylist
Yolanda Mercadel
Yolanda Mercadel
Makeup Artist
Stacey Herbert
Stacey Herbert
Nicole Sortillon Amos
Nicole Sortillon Amos
Fleur Morell
Fleur Morell
Jenny-King Turko
Jenny-King Turko
Ager/Dyer
Benj Gibicsar
Benj Gibicsar
Maria J. Smith-Byrd
Maria J. Smith-Byrd
Assistant Costume Designer
Elaine Perlmann
Elaine Perlmann
Seamstress
Thayer Abaigael
Thayer Abaigael
Nancy Foreman
Nancy Foreman
Key Costumer
Carol Quiroz
Carol Quiroz
Directing Director
Alan Taylor
Alan Taylor
First Assistant Director
Philip A. Patterson
Philip A. Patterson
David Sardi
David Sardi
Script Supervisor
Anna Rane
Anna Rane
Second Assistant Director
Richard Oswald
Richard Oswald
Lighting Gaffer
Steven R. Mathis
Steven R. Mathis
Brett Laumann
Brett Laumann
Rigging Gaffer
Glenn E. Moran
Glenn E. Moran
Rigging Grip
Ryan Watson
Ryan Watson
Aaron Toups
Aaron Toups
K.E.J. Stover
K.E.J. Stover
Rob Skuse
Rob Skuse
Electrician
Joey Moran
Joey Moran
Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Sean McGrath
Sean McGrath
Allison Paul
Allison Paul
Natalia Altavilla
Natalia Altavilla
Linda Barsotti
Linda Barsotti
Samuel Côté
Samuel Côté
Stanislas de Lesquen
Stanislas de Lesquen
Valeria di Gabriele
Valeria di Gabriele
Raphael Fernandes
Raphael Fernandes
Alison Griffiths
Alison Griffiths
Marie-Hélène Weiss
Marie-Hélène Weiss
Ashleigh Yu
Ashleigh Yu
Jayce Attewell
Jayce Attewell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominic Parker
Dominic Parker
Katherine Rodtsbrooks
Katherine Rodtsbrooks
Edson Williams
Edson Williams
Grady Cofer
Grady Cofer
Pete Bebb
Pete Bebb
Bryan Jones
Bryan Jones
Laurent Gillet
Laurent Gillet
Cliff Welsh
Cliff Welsh
Visual Effects Producer
Kim Phelan
Kim Phelan
Thomas Nittmann
Thomas Nittmann
Rupert Porter
Rupert Porter
Kevin Field
Kevin Field
Shari Hanson
Shari Hanson
Fathy Hassan
Fathy Hassan
Chad Nixon
Chad Nixon
Mark Webb
Mark Webb
Mare McIntosh
Mare McIntosh
Animation Supervisor
Nathan McConnel
Nathan McConnel
Mike Beaulieu
Mike Beaulieu
Scott Benza
Scott Benza
Animation Director
Marlene Chazot
Marlene Chazot
Matte Painter
Sun Lee
Sun Lee
Robert Olsson
Robert Olsson
Compositing Supervisor
Robin Beard
Robin Beard
VFX Artist
Adrien Flanquart
Adrien Flanquart
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment