Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $771,000,000
Budget: $185,000,000
Profit: + $586,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Unmask the truth.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Mar 1, 2022
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 57m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: 6th & Idaho , Dylan Clark Productions , DC Films , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
William Hoy
Tyler Nelson
|
Crew | Thanks |
Frank Miller
Jeph Loeb
Greg Rucka
Brian Azzarello
Ed Brubaker
Geoff Johns
Denny O'Neil
Gary Frank
Bob Haney
Darwyn Cooke
Edmond Hamilton
Neal Adams
Jerry Robinson
Steve Englehart
Kyle Higgins
Chuck Dixon
Graham Nolan
Dick Sprang
Greg Capullo
David Mazzucchelli
Scott Snyder
Tim Sale
Jim Aparo
Irv Novick
Lee Bermejo
Staz Johnson
Steve Lieber
Trevor McCarthy
Marshall Rogers
Jack Schiff
Bronwyn Carlton
|
Stunts |
Tina Maskell
Lucy Allen
Nellie Burroughes
Nina Armstrong
Stephanie Carey
Rachelle Beinart
Debbie Evans
Laura Swift
Corrina Roshea Bobb
Rachael Evelyn
Cali Nelle
Lauren Okadigbo
Belinda McGinley
Natalie M. Meyer
Maria Hippolyte
Linda Perlin
Belle Williams
Annabel Canaven
Chelsea Mather
Jessica Hooker
Nadia Hansell
Joanne O'Dell
Erin Jameson
Katy Bullock
Joanne Coles
Anna Stephenson
Angela Bend
Zarene Dallas
Ellie Keighley
Venice Smith
Karen Teoh
Karen Smithson
Rubie Planson
Catherine Peck
Rebecca Vickers
Gemma Powley
Sarah Laidler
Olivia Bird
Ellette Craddock
Zoe Fry
Matt Crook
Cheyenne Watson
Rachel Holifield
Shawnah Donley
Francesca Cozier
Imogen Cain
Anna Benton
|
|
In Memory Of |
Andrew Jack
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Samuel Le
Steve Griffin
Robert Alonzo
Jacob Dewitt
|
|
Additional Music |
Paul Apelgren
Mick Giacchino
|
|
Carpenter |
Alex Abelman
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Alicia Davies
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Darren Shearwood
Steve Mosley
Karl Jordan
Henry Wolff
|
|
Stunt Double |
Erin Jameson
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Tina Anderson
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Erien Joe'lle Davis
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Bob Kane
Bill Finger
|
Writer |
Matt Reeves
Peter Craig
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Michael Uslan
Walter Hamada
Simon Emanuel
Chantal Nong Vo
|
Casting |
Lucy Bevan
Cindy Tolan
|
|
Producer |
Matt Reeves
Dylan Clark
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Simon Emanuel
James R. McAllister
Samantha Waite
|
|
Location Manager |
Peter Bardsley
|
|
Associate Producer |
Toby Hefferman
|
|
Production Manager |
Ben Dixon
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Gretel Twombly
Kelly Lee
|
|
Art | Production Design |
James Chinlund
|
Supervising Art Director |
Grant Armstrong
|
|
Art Direction |
James Lewis
Joe Howard
Gary Jopling
Oliver Benson
Matthew Kerly
|
|
Set Designer |
David Chow
Patrick Dunn-Baker
Chris Sanford
Chris Cortner
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Candice White
Anita Rajkumar
Agis Pyrlis
Will Houghton-Connell
Luke Whitelock
|
|
Set Decoration |
Laura Ng
|
|
Set Dresser |
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
James Flanagan
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Buddie Wilkinson
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Owen Forker
Russell Earl
Dan Lemmon
Brad Minnich
Anders Langlands
Julius Lechner
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Alex Bicknell
Karen Kelly
Ben Pickering
Bryan Searing
Andrew Kalicki
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Michael A. Martinez
Robyn Ducharme
Duncan Key
Ndosi Anyabwile
Phylicia Feldman
Brian McCann
|
|
VFX Artist |
Loren Robinson
Cody Stoof
Simon Butler
Daniel Hazeltine
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Dominic Tuohy
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
John Brubaker
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Oscar Lacson Jr.
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Kay Hoddy
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Michael Giacchino
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Smokey Cloud
Hugh Sherlock
Thomas Fennell
|
|
Music Supervisor |
George Drakoulias
|
|
Sound Designer |
Chris Terhune
Craig Henighan
Lee Gilmore
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Nelson
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Will Files
Douglas Murray
|
|
Music Editor |
Paul Apelgren
Joe E. Rand
|
|
Foley Artist |
Sanaa Kelley
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Phil Barrie
Diego Perez
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Stuart Wilson
Can Yesilyurt
Vinii Khullar
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Darrin Mann
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Supervisor |
Nikita Rae
|
Costume Design |
Jacqueline Durran
|
|
Set Costumer |
Dan Blacklock
Rupert Steggle
Lorna Cook
Lizzie Moul
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Naomi Donne
Pat McGrath
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Paula Price
|
|
Hair Designer |
Zoe Tahir
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Doone Forsyth
Samantha Denyer
Kat Ali
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Steve Wotherspoon
|
|
Directing | Director |
Matt Reeves
|
Second Unit Director |
Bradley Parker
Robert Alonzo
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Emily Thomas
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Toby Hefferman
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Greig Fraser
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael Wacker
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Jamie Mills
|
Lighting Technician |
John Ash
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment