Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $151,493,655
Budget: $73,000,000
Profit: + $78,493,655
Movie Details
Tag Line: Two cops on the trail of a serial killer. They must see as one... They must act as one... They must think as one... Before another victim falls.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 4, 1999
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Columbia Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Bone Collector
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Rookie cop, Amelia Donaghy reluctantly teams with Lincoln Rhyme – formerly the department's top homicide detective but now paralyzed as a result of a spinal injury – to catch a grisly serial killer dubbed 'The Bone Collector'. The murderer's special signature is to leave tantalizing clues based on the grim remains of his crimes.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lance Brown
|
Original Music Composer |
Craig Armstrong
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
Alan Holly
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Martin Cantwell
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Simon Kaye
Allan Byer
|
|
Music Programmer |
Stephen Hilton
|
|
Music Supervisor |
George Acogny
|
|
Boom Operator |
François Grenon
Linda Murphy
David Sutton
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Bruce Stambler
Colin Miller
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Richard Todman
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Campbell
Gregg Rudloff
John T. Reitz
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Robert Troy
Christopher Ackland
|
|
Music Editor |
Joe E. Rand
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Linda Lew
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Charles Hamilton
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Jessica Gallavan
|
|
Sound Assistant |
William Cawley
Bradley Clouse
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Paul Aulicino
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Michael Dressel
|
|
Foley Editor |
Jacques Leroide
|
|
Conductor |
Cecilia Weston
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Sarah Dolan
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Dan Jinks
Michael Klawitter
|
Producer |
Martin Bregman
Michael Bregman
Louis A. Stroller
|
|
Casting |
Andrea Kenyon
Myriam Vézina
Bernard Telsey
Will Cantler
David Vacarri
|
|
Production Manager |
Jan Foster
Christina Kontos
|
|
Location Manager |
Deborah Parker
François Fauteux
|
|
Associate Producer |
Bo Dietl
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Jeanette Haley
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Christian Biron
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Daniel R. Chavez
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Danielle Boucher
|
|
Unit Manager |
Jim Kontos
|
|
Production Accountant |
Maggie Kusik
|
|
Researcher |
Oliver James
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Guylaine Boucher
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Louis Elman
|
|
Production Assistant |
Courtney Henley-Anderson
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Marie Portelance
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Sonny Rea
|
|
Production Secretary |
Teena Deocales
|
|
Editing | Editor |
William Hoy
|
First Assistant Editor |
John Coniglio
|
|
Additional Editing |
Andrew S. Eisen
|
|
Color Timer |
Mike Stanwick
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Camera | Additional Photography |
Tony Pierce-Roberts
Mike Benson
|
Director of Photography |
Dean Semler
|
|
Key Grip |
Mathieu Charest
Billy Patsos
William 'Bear' Paul
Jean-Pierre Lamarche
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mai Iskander
Alison Kelly
Patrick Bernier
Christian Lemay
Patrick Jean-Joseph
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Craig Haagensen
Geoffrey Erb
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Crone
|
|
Still Photographer |
Takashi Seida
K.C. Bailey
Jonathan Wenk
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Patrick B. O'Brien
Barry Idoine
Nicolas Marion
Jacques F. Bernier
Larry Orlick
John McAleer
|
|
Camera Operator |
Wayne Paull
Dean Crone
|
|
Dolly Grip |
John W. Murphy
James Pollard
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Braden Belmonte
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Terry Eckert
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Nigel Phelps
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jon Billington
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Claude Paré
Jefferson Sage
|
|
Set Decoration |
Marie-Claude Gosselin
Susan C. MacQuarrie
Harriet Zucker
|
|
Set Designer |
Matthew Gray
|
|
Draughtsman |
Matthew Gray
Louis-René Landry
Simon Guilbault
Joseph Lang Browns
|
|
Set Dresser |
Susan C. MacQuarrie
Gus Papadopoulos
Ève Boulonne
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michel Brochu
Rejean Brochu
Raymond M. Samitz
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Claire Alary
Gina Hendricks
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Doris Simard
|
|
Property Master |
Douglas Fox
Elizabeth Schlitten
Eric Stepper
|
|
Assistant Set Dresser |
Robert Parle
Claude Leclair
Charles-André Bertrand
Louise Cova
Claude Jacques
Jean-Guy LeBlanc
|
|
Swing |
Denis Côté
Sébastien Gervais
Claude Gervais
Eric Brassard
Walter Byrns
|
|
Title Designer |
Robert Dawson
|
|
Standby Painter |
Nicole Stiegelbauer
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Alex Maleev
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Carl Lessard
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Josceline Genest
Diane Pagé
Réal Paré
Christina Hong
|
|
Painter |
Karine Charobert
Mario Paré
Étienne Bédard
|
|
Directing | Director |
Phillip Noyce
|
Third Assistant Director |
Christopher Bregman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Barbara Stoia
Monique Champagne
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Noga Isackson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Charles-André Bertrand
Anne Alloucherie
Patrick Mangan
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Jonathan Goldman
|
|
Assistant Director |
Ricky Friedman
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Kenneth G. Brown
|
|
Additional Third Assistant Director |
Agnieszka Kroskowska
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Regina Sabat-Dhouib
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Larry M. Cherry
Roy Bryson
Robert Allicock
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Adrien Morot
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Kymbra Callaghan
Janeen Schreyer
Carl Fullerton
Kathryn Casault
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Lisa R. Frucht
Deirdre N. Williams
Pam Aaron
|
|
Costume Design |
Odette Gadoury
|
|
Dresser |
Frank Perry Rose
Catherine Gélinas
Sophie Godard
Michel L'Heureux
Josée Philibert
|
|
Wardrobe Coordinator |
Lyse Pomerleau
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Daniele Léger
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Daniele Léger
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Réjean Forget
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Julie Casault
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Avery Gibbard
Marie-Etienne Bessette
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Jason 'Jay' Brown
|
|
Seamstress |
Sylvie Chaput
Josée Comeau
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Ginette Cérat-Lajeunesse
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Gilles Fortier
Claude Pothier
|
Electrician |
Eric Kutner
François Legris
Thomas O'Connor
Damian Gonzales
Jeff Scott
Richard Blackburn
Christian Grenier
John Bagley
|
|
Gaffer |
John Lewin
James J. Gilson
René Guillard
Peter Girolami
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Eames Gagnon
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Alain Bisson Doyal
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Micael Albrecht
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Sonny Rea
|
|
Writing | Novel |
Jeffery Deaver
|
Screenplay |
Jeremy Iacone
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Jean Frenette
Michael Russo
Jery Hewitt
|
Stunts |
Bill Anagnos
Jennifer Lamb
Jodi Pynn
Joanne Lamstein
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Mark Nelmes
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Daniel Matthews
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Eric Béliveau
|
|
Makeup Effects |
C.J. Goldman
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Francis Marleau
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Julie Sageau
Joel Holland
Nadine Demeule
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Lorraine Jamison
|
|
Craft Service |
Patrick Mahoney
|
|
Software Team Lead |
John Charles
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
George Dickson
|
|
Carpenter |
Eric Lafrance
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Michael Arthur
|
|
Cableman |
Karl Wasserman
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Bill Richards
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Ralph Contrado
|
|
Driver |
Vito G. Balenzano
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Stephen Krug
|
|
Stand In |
Mark Akeson
|
|
Stunt Double |
Tara McNamee
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Pierre Côté
|
|
Assistant Script |
Catherine Lavoie
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Robert Grasmere
|
Compositing Artist |
Jon Thum
Tom Debenham
Paddy Eason
Gavin Toomey
|
|
CG Animator |
Dominic Parker
Stephen Murphy
Dan Glass
Hannah Walker Edwards
Richard Clarke
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Rachael Penfold
|
|
Department | Role | Name |