Person Details

Birthday: 1963-06-25 10:37:53

Aliases: John Hickey , John B. Hickey , Τζον Μπέντζαμιν Χίκεϊ , Τζον Χίκεϊ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Plano, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

John Benjamin Hickey is an American stage and screen actor.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
Hannibal
Average
8

Hannibal

(2013) Dr. Sutcliffe
NOVA
Average
7

NOVA

(1974) Narrator
Brothers and Sisters
Average
7

Brothers and Sisters

(2006) Major Guinness
The Good Fight
Average
7

The Good Fight

(2017) Neil Gross
Forever My Girl
Average
8

Forever My Girl

(2018) Pastor Brian
Hostiles
Average
7

Hostiles

(2017) Captain Royce Tolan
The Bone Collector
Average
7

The Bone Collector

(1999) Dr. Barry Lehman

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Michael
2018 Himself
Sam Wagstaff
Pastor Brian
2017 Captain Royce Tolan
Neil Gross
2016 Professor Gray
Stephen
2015 Mark Wrolstad
2014 Theodore Tipton
Richard
Frank Winter
2013 Dr. Sutcliffe
2012 Dr. Mitchell
2010 Sean Tolkey
2009 Galloway
Deputy Mayor LaSalle
2007 John Stenton
Alan
N/A
Brian Gelford
2006 Sergeant Keyes Beech
Major Guinness
Jack Dunphy
N/A
2005 Lawrence
David
2004 Himself - Narrator (voice)
2003 Philip Stoddard
2002 N/A
Carlyle
2001 N/A
N/A
Jerry Adams
Roger Edens
2000 Horatio
N/A
1999 Paul Kessler
Dr. Barry Lehman
N/A
Tom Moore
Cpt. Goodson
1998 Travis Furlong
1997 Arthur Page
Mark Boland
1996 Joe Nader
1995 N/A
1994 Dwayne
Louis Simpson (voice)
1993 N/A
1990 N/A
1974 Narrator
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment