Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 55%
TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 6.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 55%

Financials

Revenue: $15,478,800

Budget: $25,000,000

Profit: - $-9,521,200


Movie Details

Tag Line: One bullet killed the President. But not one man.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Sep 10, 2010

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 02m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Wildwood Enterprises , American Film Company


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Mary Surratt is the lone female charged as a co-conspirator in the assassination trial of Abraham Lincoln. As the whole nation turns against her, she is forced to rely on her reluctant lawyer to uncover the truth and save her life.


Main Cast

James McAvoy

James McAvoy

Frederick Aiken

Age : 42 | Popularity : 100%

Robin Wright

Robin Wright

Mary Surratt

Age : 55 | Popularity : 70%

Evan Rachel Wood

Evan Rachel Wood

Anna Surratt

Age : 33 | Popularity : 30%

Kevin Kline

Kevin Kline

Edwin Stanton

Age : 73 | Popularity : 18%

Alexis Bledel

Alexis Bledel

Sarah Weston

Age : 39 | Popularity : 38%

Justin Long

Justin Long

Nicholas Baker

Age : 42 | Popularity : 27%

Tom Wilkinson

Tom Wilkinson

Reverdy Johnson

Age : 73 | Popularity : 23%

Norman Reedus

Norman Reedus

Lewis Payne

Age : 52 | Popularity : 34%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Avy Kaufman
Avy Kaufman
Casting Consultant
Bonnie Timmermann
Bonnie Timmermann
Local Casting
Jackie Burch
Jackie Burch
Producer
Robert Redford
Robert Redford
Greg Shapiro
Greg Shapiro
Robert Stone
Robert Stone
Bill Holderman
Bill Holderman
Brian Peter Falk
Brian Peter Falk
Executive Producer
Webster Stone
Webster Stone
Jeremiah Samuels
Jeremiah Samuels
Joe Ricketts
Joe Ricketts
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Unit Production Manager
Billy Badalato
Billy Badalato
Casting Associate
Leeba Zakharov
Leeba Zakharov
Sabrina Hyman
Sabrina Hyman
Production Supervisor
Kaylene Carlson
Kaylene Carlson
Location Manager
Laura Bryant
Laura Bryant
Production Accountant
Karen Eisenstadt
Karen Eisenstadt
Travel Coordinator
Andrea Nachman
Andrea Nachman
Extras Casting Coordinator
Tona B. Dahlquist
Tona B. Dahlquist
Casting Assistant
Tim Donner
Tim Donner
Christian Rosselli
Christian Rosselli
Extras Casting Assistant
Cody Chandler
Cody Chandler
Researcher
Melissa Jacobson
Melissa Jacobson
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Johnson
Tom Johnson
Juan Peralta
Juan Peralta
Original Music Composer
Mark Isham
Mark Isham
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Hymns
Richard Hymns
Foley Artist
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
Andy Malcolm
Foley Mixer
Don White
Don White
Jack Heeren
Jack Heeren
Sound Recordist
Ronald G. Roumas
Ronald G. Roumas
Sound Mix Technician
Tony Sereno
Tony Sereno
Zach Martin
Zach Martin
ADR Supervisor
Jonathan Null
Jonathan Null
Music Consultant
John Bissell
John Bissell
Sound Effects Editor
Frank E. Eulner
Frank E. Eulner
Ken Fischer
Ken Fischer
Josh Gold
Josh Gold
Pascal Garneau
Pascal Garneau
Andre Fenley
Andre Fenley
Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi
Cheryl Nardi
Marshall Winn
Marshall Winn
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Jeremy Bowker
Jeremy Bowker
Music Editor
Curtis Roush
Curtis Roush
Boom Operator
Timothy Cargioli
Timothy Cargioli
James Peterson
James Peterson
Sound Mixer
Jonathan Gaynor
Jonathan Gaynor
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Louise Frogley
Louise Frogley
Key Makeup Artist
Leo Corey Castellano
Leo Corey Castellano
Key Costumer
Deborah Latham
Deborah Latham
Seamstress
Wendy Moynihan
Wendy Moynihan
Patty Spinale
Patty Spinale
Terri Helms
Terri Helms
Gwendolyn J. Chisolm
Gwendolyn J. Chisolm
Bilqis Shareef
Bilqis Shareef
Makeup Department Head
John R. Bayless
John R. Bayless
Hair Department Head
Betty Lou Skinner
Betty Lou Skinner
Key Hair Stylist
Patricia McAlhany Glasser
Patricia McAlhany Glasser
Set Costumer
Teresa Beach
Teresa Beach
Shawna-Nova Foley
Shawna-Nova Foley
Jess L. Johnson
Jess L. Johnson
Ginger Knussmann
Ginger Knussmann
Julia Rusthoven
Julia Rusthoven
Costume Supervisor
Richard Schoen
Richard Schoen
Additional Hairstylist
Susan Buffington
Susan Buffington
Evelyn Roach
Evelyn Roach
Judith H. Bickerton
Judith H. Bickerton
Gina Baran
Gina Baran
Dawn Turner
Dawn Turner
Barbara Sanders
Barbara Sanders
Gail Hensley
Gail Hensley
Hairstylist
Deborah Ball
Deborah Ball
Makeup Artist
Gigi Collins
Gigi Collins
Theresa McCoy McDowell
Theresa McCoy McDowell
Tailor
James Irvin Gates
James Irvin Gates
Directing Director
Robert Redford
Robert Redford
Script Supervisor
Faith Conroy
Faith Conroy
First Assistant Director
Richard Graves
Richard Graves
Second Assistant Director
Eric Sherman
Eric Sherman
Editing Editor
Craig McKay
Craig McKay
Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Mike Chiado
Mike Chiado
Color Timer
Harry Muller
Harry Muller
Digital Intermediate Producer
Des Carey
Des Carey
Genevieve Fontaine
Genevieve Fontaine
Associate Editor
Erica Freed Marker
Erica Freed Marker
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Stephen Nakamura
Stephen Nakamura
Digital Intermediate Assistant
J. Cody Baker
J. Cody Baker
Dan Goslee
Dan Goslee
Dane Bergerson
Dane Bergerson
Tristan Rayos
Tristan Rayos
Editorial Production Assistant
Jacob Mogey
Jacob Mogey
Camera Director of Photography
Newton Thomas Sigel
Newton Thomas Sigel
Camera Operator
Newton Thomas Sigel
Newton Thomas Sigel
Gregory Lundsgaard
Gregory Lundsgaard
Still Photographer
Claudette Barius
Claudette Barius
Grip
Billy Merrell
Billy Merrell
Robert Hoelen
Robert Hoelen
Tim Rook
Tim Rook
Ritchie Nannini
Ritchie Nannini
Jay Coyle
Jay Coyle
Dave Justice
Dave Justice
Steadicam Operator
Gregory Lundsgaard
Gregory Lundsgaard
First Assistant "B" Camera
Keith B. Davis
Keith B. Davis
First Assistant "A" Camera
Erik L. Brown
Erik L. Brown
Key Grip
Dennis Zoppe
Dennis Zoppe
Dolly Grip
Darrell B. Sheldon
Darrell B. Sheldon
Peter Wagner
Peter Wagner
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Alan Newcomb
Alan Newcomb
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Matthew Mebane
Matthew Mebane
Best Boy Grip
Les Franck
Les Franck
Second Assistant Camera
Dane Becker
Dane Becker
Art Production Design
Kalina Ivanov
Kalina Ivanov
Set Decoration
Melissa M. Levander
Melissa M. Levander
Art Direction
Mark Garner
Mark Garner
Assistant Art Director
Geoffrey S. Grimsman
Geoffrey S. Grimsman
Set Decoration Buyer
Summer Eubanks
Summer Eubanks
Construction Coordinator
Thomas A. Morris Jr.
Thomas A. Morris Jr.
Set Dresser
Kenneth Bryant
Kenneth Bryant
Scott A. Lawson
Scott A. Lawson
Gregg Perez
Gregg Perez
Richard Krish
Richard Krish
Michael Shapiro
Michael Shapiro
John Bromell
John Bromell
Art Department Coordinator
Danielle Couture
Danielle Couture
Property Master
John Bankson
John Bankson
Set Designer
Stephan Beck
Stephan Beck
Leadman
Joseph Kevin Garcia
Joseph Kevin Garcia
Patrick Fuhrman
Patrick Fuhrman
Greensman
Cindy Berry
Cindy Berry
John A. Cooper
John A. Cooper
Guy L.G. Covington Jr.
Guy L.G. Covington Jr.
Guy D. Covington Sr.
Guy D. Covington Sr.
Painter
Kristine Kennedy
Kristine Kennedy
Jonathan S. Morgan
Jonathan S. Morgan
Francis Stone
Francis Stone
Chris Bogart
Chris Bogart
Matthew Andrews
Matthew Andrews
Mark Baucom
Mark Baucom
Melissa Bitting
Melissa Bitting
Roger Tyson Pixler
Roger Tyson Pixler
Art Department Assistant
Dustin Berry
Dustin Berry
Whitney Cogar
Whitney Cogar
Main Title Designer
Jarik van Sluijs
Jarik van Sluijs
Pamela B. Green
Pamela B. Green
Stephan Burle
Stephan Burle
Andrew Hildebrand
Andrew Hildebrand
Paul Makowski
Paul Makowski
Ben Bullock
Ben Bullock
Textile Artist
Julia Gombert
Julia Gombert
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Alexandra Altrocchi
Alexandra Altrocchi
Mimi Medel
Mimi Medel
VFX Director of Photography
Michael Epple
Michael Epple
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tau Gerber
Tau Gerber
Rotoscoping Artist
Joaquin Jutt
Joaquin Jutt
Joya Clark
Joya Clark
Sam Stewart
Sam Stewart
VFX Artist
Gavin Miljkovich
Gavin Miljkovich
Writing Screenplay
Gregory Bernstein
Gregory Bernstein
James D. Solomon
James D. Solomon
Story
Gregory Bernstein
Gregory Bernstein
James D. Solomon
James D. Solomon
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Steven Ritzi
Steven Ritzi
Dialect Coach
Elizabeth Himelstein
Elizabeth Himelstein
Chef
Philippe Gallichet
Philippe Gallichet
Transportation Coordinator
Lee Siler
Lee Siler
Special Effects Coordinator
David Beavis
David Beavis
Visual Effects Art Director
Alex Laurent
Alex Laurent
Unit Publicist
James Ferrera
James Ferrera
Compositor
Richard McBride
Richard McBride
Justin Graham
Justin Graham
Eric Schweickert
Eric Schweickert
Kevin Bell
Kevin Bell
Matthew Doll
Matthew Doll
Generator Operator
Brian Powell
Brian Powell
Loader
Karen Michele Kelly
Karen Michele Kelly
Lighting Lighting Technician
Bob E. Krattiger
Bob E. Krattiger
Chief Lighting Technician
Bob E. Krattiger
Bob E. Krattiger
Electrician
Derek E. Tindall
Derek E. Tindall
Joshua D. Quick
Joshua D. Quick
Jeff Wallace
Jeff Wallace
Chrys Blackstone
Chrys Blackstone
James B. Mahorney
James B. Mahorney
Greg Taylor
Greg Taylor
Rigging Gaffer
Keith Pickett
Keith Pickett
Best Boy Electric
Jamie Baglio
Jamie Baglio
Rigging Grip
Jason Dunn
Jason Dunn
Leslie Gordon
Leslie Gordon
Chad Hoyle
Chad Hoyle
Key Rigging Grip
Jim Duncan
Jim Duncan
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment