Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $335,800,000
Budget: $150,000,000
Profit: + $185,800,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Life isn't measured in minutes, but in moments.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Dec 25, 2008
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 46m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , Warner Bros. Pictures , The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
Eric Roth
|
Story |
Eric Roth
Robin Swicord
|
|
Novel |
F. Scott Fitzgerald
|
|
Production | Producer |
Kathleen Kennedy
Frank Marshall
Ceán Chaffin
|
Casting |
Laray Mayfield
|
|
Location Casting |
Andrea Kenyon
Randi Wells
|
|
Location Manager |
William Doyle
David Ross McCarty
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Marc A. Hammer
|
|
Production Accountant |
Gene Strange
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Mika Saito
Hélène Muller
Scott Cler
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Julie Breton
|
|
Additional Casting |
Thorsten Wedekind
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Alyssa Rand
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Jamie Daddio
Nancy Klein
|
|
Production Secretary |
Justin Groetsch
Kyle McGatlin
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Irina Naydichev
Pam Des Vigne
|
|
Researcher |
Joanna Callas
Max Daly
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alexandre Desplat
|
Sound Designer |
Ren Klyce
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Ren Klyce
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ren Klyce
Michael Semanick
David Parker
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
Peter Gleaves
Richard Calistan
Bobby Johanson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jeanette Browning
Petra Bach
Krissopher Chevannes
Doug Parker
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Zach Martin
Jurgen Scharpf
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Richard Quinn
|
|
Music Editor |
Joe E. Rand
Marie Ebbing
|
|
ADR Editor |
Marilyn McCoppen
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Malcolm Fife
E. Larry Oatfield
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Thom Brennan
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Mark Weingarten
|
|
Boom Operator |
Lawrence L. Commans
Jean-Philippe Bérubé
|
|
Utility Sound |
Mark Fay
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Victor J. Zolfo
|
Art Direction |
Michele Laliberte
Randy Moore
Scott Plauche
Kelly Curley
|
|
Production Design |
Donald Graham Burt
|
|
Leadman |
Freddy Waff
Michael A. Johnson
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Kristin Bicksler
Missy Parker
Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Tom Reta
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Kasra Farahani
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Aaron Haye
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Félix Larivière-Charron
Nithya Shrinivasan
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Ryan Martin Dwyer
Paul Rylander
Stephen Turner
|
|
Set Dresser |
Kenneth Chauvin
Paul Blanchard
Vincent Aird
Caleb Guillotte
Markus Wittman
Sidney J. Lambert
Nathan Haas
Jason Perlander
Benoit Robitaille
Allan Lane
Alixandra Petrovich
John Sanchez
Jose Fernando Varela
Christopher Hayes
Billy Sender
Christopher Elledge
Byron Maes
Rick Staves
Raymond Waff
Joel Klaff
|
|
Props |
Leonard Marchand
Teri Anne Kopp
Beau Harrison
Jonathan Graubarth
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Chere Theriot
Doris Simard
Lisa D. DiSanto
|
|
Set Designer |
Lorrie Campbell
Tammy S. Lee
Clint Wallace
Randall D. Wilkins
Masako Masuda
Ryan Heck
Jane Wuu
|
|
Greensman |
David Keith Broome
Michael Arena
Scott C. Bivona
Jeff Brown
Robert Joy
Dylan La Frenière
Véronique Piché
David Lee Toth
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jonas Kirk
|
|
Property Master |
Hope M. Parrish
|
|
Sculptor |
J. Bryan Holloway
Kenneth Garrett
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Marvin Salsberg
Stuart John
|
|
Draughtsman |
Dave Kelsey
Nathalie Thibodeau
|
|
Painter |
Francesco Franco Ferrara
Sonda L. Rowland
Andrew H. Lewis
|
|
Textile Artist |
Melissa Binder
Lesley D. Wickham
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Jane Fitts
Isabelle Côté
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Designer |
Colin Strause
Greg Strause
|
Matte Painter |
Shahen Jordan
Robert Olsson
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Andy Foster
Robin L. D'Arcy
Thomas Nittmann
Ken Rogerson
Jon Grinberg
Lisa Beroud
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra
Tomas Pereira
Ryan Zuttermeister
|
|
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nathan McGuinness
|
|
VFX Artist |
Patrick Finley
Chris Norpchen
Craig Van Dyke
Tracy Nicole Irwin
Junko Schugardt
Joshua H. Johnson
Anibal Castellanos
John Karner
Shawn Parker
Long-Hai Pham
Matthew Trivan
Erik Zimmermann
David R. Morton
|
|
VFX Lighting Artist |
Emerito Trevino
Jared Brient
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Edson Williams
Craig Barron
Matt McDonald
Jason Schugardt
Tim Hawkins
Eric Barba
|
|
Animation |
Patrick Perez
Anthony Rizzo
Matthew Hackett
Leonardo Martinez
Melissa Thompson
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
John Polyson
Christine Felman
Frank Spiziri
Chris McLeod
Wendy Pirotte
Charlie Bolwell
Sarah Cave
Ruheene Masand
Kyle Ware
Perry Kain
David Samija
Cynthia Richards
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Paul Griffin
Piotr Karwas
Steve Preeg
Joshua Cordes
|
|
Lead Animator |
Matthias Wittmann
Steward Burris
|
|
Visual Effects |
Hugo Dominguez
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Alberto Landeros
Marlo Pabon
Dan Cobbett
Christina Drahos
Mevlana Rumi
Jose Julian Karam Lopez
Yabin Morales
Salvador Tovar
Daryl Klein
|
|
3D Supervisor |
Chris Wells
|
|
CG Artist |
Glenn Cotter
Morgan Trotter
|
|
Modelling Supervisor |
Yoshiya Yamada
Nick Lloyd
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Nowell Valeri
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Paul Lambert
Janelle Croshaw Ralla
Sonja Burchard
Jose Fernández de Castro
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Elissa Bello
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Dan Bornstein
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Stephanie Sweeney
Joanna N. Goslicka
Merlin Carroll
Laura Murillo
|
|
3D Coordinator |
Karl Rogovin
|
|
Directing | Director |
David Fincher
|
Second Unit Director |
Tarsem Singh
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Allen Kupetsky
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Bob Wagner
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Carl Kouri
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Steve Lonano
Pete Waterman
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Set Costumer |
Donna O'Neal
Claire Hedlund
Donna Chance
Betsy Glick
Jennifer Kamrath
Linda Gardar
Jay Cheng
Carrie Arakaki
Christine L. Cantella
Naomi Gathmann
Nino
Shelli Nishino
John H. Smith
Bunny Walker
|
Key Set Costumer |
Donna O'Neal
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Marjorie McCown
Suzy Freeman
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Greg Cannom
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Colleen Callaghan
|
|
Costume Mistress |
Josée Boisvert
|
|
Costume Design |
Jacqueline West
|
|
Assistant Hairdresser |
Ghislaine Sant
Raymonde Laliberté
|
|
Costumer |
Sarah Larson
Malikka Coston
Valerie T. O'Brien
Chris Newlander
April Justin
Liz Larson
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Diane Simard
Jessica Anderson Crocker
Fionagh Cush
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Jean Ann Black
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Alexandra Eagle
|
|
Key Costumer |
Monica Haynes
Tom Numbers
|
|
Hairstylist |
Donna Spahn
Yolanda Mercadel
Beatrice De Alba
Donita Miller
Chantal Bergeron
Theresa A. Fleming
Ulla Gaudin
Susan 'Star' Orr
|
|
Wigmaker |
Natasha Ladek
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
John Jack Curtin
Susan V. Kalinowski
Cyndra Dunn
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Chris Gallaher
Christopher Dooly
Will Huff
Brian A. Jones
Mark Nieman
Alexei Dmitriew
Art Pimentel
Kazu Hiro
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Elaine L. Offers
Paige Reeves
Stacey Herbert
Carla Brenholtz
Allison Gordin
Kellie Robinson
Adelita Solorzano
Eden Orfanos
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Marie Régimbald
Annick Legout
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Todd Tucker
|
|
Key Hairdresser |
Réjean Goderre
|
|
Seamstress |
Giselle Spence
Mary Ann Waterstradt
Patty Spinale
Varsenik Vicky Antonyan
Hermine Keossian
Carmen Sevilla-Torres
Niamh Butler
Lysbeth Le Bescond
Maï Vuong
Marilyn Brum
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Lesley D. Wickham
Ivory Stanton
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Sean Kenney
|
|
Tailor |
Michael Sloan
|
|
Crew | Dialect Coach |
Tim Monich
Joel Goldes
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Ryal Cosgrove
Burt Dalton
|
|
Stunts |
Chris Palermo
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Clay Cullen
Keith Woulard
Jeremy Fry
Helen Stranzl
|
|
Choreographer |
Michelle Johnston
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Philippe Montel
Tommy Tancharoen
Valérie Binette
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Dan Abrams
Karl Denham
Jonathan Litt
Victor Lizarraga
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Mickey Giacomazzi
Marc Désourdy
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Judith M. Brown
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Kenny Rivenbark
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Mohsen Eletreby
Kosta Saric
Brian David Miller
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Réal Hamel
Tim Woods
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Pavel Pesta
Claire Hassig
|
|
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Jim Kundig
|
|
Carpenter |
Mik Kastner
Daniel Coe
Jeffrey Scott Thomas
Joe Walsh Jr.
Mark Haas
Jason Wilson
Jeff Garbacz
|
|
Armorer |
Morey Butler
Tony Didio Jr.
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Matthew H. O'Connor
|
|
Production Controller |
Jim Davidson
|
|
Compositor |
Todd R. Smith
Jaymie Lam
Grantland Gears
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson
Michael Honrada
Nicole Samarron
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Lorraine Putnam
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Angus Wall
Kirk Baxter
|
Color Timer |
David Orr
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Adam Ohl
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jackson Yu
Brent Joseph
Alex Olivares
Tyler Nelson
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Kathleen Largay
|
|
Colorist |
Ed Twiford
|
|
Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Jan Yarbrough
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Claudio Miranda
|
Key Grip |
Sanjay Sami
James Sweet
Bertrand Dupuis
|
|
Still Photographer |
Merrick Morton
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Pete Romano
|
|
Camera Operator |
Kim Marks
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jonas Steadman
Christina Fiers
Robert Smathers
|
|
First Company Grip |
Michael J. Coo
|
|
Grip |
Mark P. Coo
Jimi Ryan
Eric Mutz
Derek A. Schwebel
John P. Cleveland
Charles 'Tom' Hinson
Barry Williamson
David Taylor
Jack Kohtala
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael Brennan
Brian Rosso
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Ryan McGuire
|
|
Camera Loader |
Matthew Gaumer
|
|
Second Company Grip |
Craig Kohtala
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue
Dan Goyens
Larry Cottrill
Stéphane Byl
|
Gaffer |
John Lewin
|
|
Electrician |
Tarik Naim Alherimi
Sidney Brisco
Kenneth J. Appel
Benoît Alarie
Dan Jones
Tony Varuola
Loren Johnson
Renaldo Jackson
Bruce Jackson
Ivan Allen
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Peter Mathys
Charles Beetz
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Kiya Maggio
David González
James Trapper McEvoy
Steven Huerstel
Adam W. Erler
Jason Erler
Michael E. Pacheco
Luke Porterfield
Franklin Jones II
Gary Cadow
David Sireika Jr.
Dustin Hiniker
Edward Darr
Ryan Eddy
W.F. Peterson
Michael Nami Sr.
Chad W. Landry
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Chris Strong
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Brian Fosnaugh
|
|
Best Boy Electrician |
Jeff Scott
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Colin Noel
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment