Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 78%
TMDB Rating 7.8
IMDB Rating 8.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 87%

Financials

Revenue: $1,081,041,287

Budget: $250,000,000

Profit: + $831,041,287


Movie Details

Tag Line: The Legend Ends

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Jul 16, 2012

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 45m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Syncopy , Legendary Pictures , DC Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Following the death of District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman assumes responsibility for Dent's crimes to protect the late attorney's reputation and is subsequently hunted by the Gotham City Police Department. Eight years later, Batman encounters the mysterious Selina Kyle and the villainous Bane, a new terrorist leader who overwhelms Gotham's finest. The Dark Knight resurfaces to protect a city that has branded him an enemy.


Main Cast

Christian Bale

Christian Bale

Bruce Wayne / Batman

Age : 47 | Popularity : 75%

Michael Caine

Michael Caine

Alfred Pennyworth

Age : 88 | Popularity : 60%

Gary Oldman

Gary Oldman

Commissioner James Gordon

Age : 63 | Popularity : 62%

Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway

Selina Kyle / Catwoman

Age : 38 | Popularity : 100%

Tom Hardy

Tom Hardy

Bane

Age : 43 | Popularity : 62%

Marion Cotillard

Marion Cotillard

Miranda Tate / Talia al Ghul

Age : 45 | Popularity : 28%

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

John Blake

Age : 40 | Popularity : 50%

Morgan Freeman

Morgan Freeman

Lucius Fox

Age : 84 | Popularity : 70%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
ADR Supervisor
R.J. Kizer
R.J. Kizer
Orchestrator
Kevin Kaska
Kevin Kaska
Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
Gregg Landaker
Gregg Landaker
Carlos Solis
Carlos Solis
Boom Operator
Ashraf Khan
Ashraf Khan
Brian Robinson
Brian Robinson
Dialogue Editor
Hugo Weng
Hugo Weng
Foley Artist
John Roesch
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Sound Designer
Richard King
Richard King
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard King
Richard King
Sound Effects Editor
Bryan O. Watkins
Bryan O. Watkins
Michael W. Mitchell
Michael W. Mitchell
Ken J. Johnson
Ken J. Johnson
Michael Babcock
Michael Babcock
Randle Akerson
Randle Akerson
Jeff Sawyer
Jeff Sawyer
Sound Mix Technician
Ryan Murphy
Ryan Murphy
ADR Recordist
Ryan Young
Ryan Young
James Hyde
James Hyde
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Babcock
Michael Babcock
Music Editor
Ryan Rubin
Ryan Rubin
First Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Bock
Andrew Bock
Linda Yeaney
Linda Yeaney
ADR Mixer
Nick Kray
Nick Kray
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Foley Supervisor
Christopher Flick
Christopher Flick
Sound Mixer
Ed Novick
Ed Novick
Mark Goodermote
Mark Goodermote
Nakul Kamte
Nakul Kamte
Frederic Echelard
Frederic Echelard
Utility Sound
Jerry Yuen
Jerry Yuen
Ben Greaves
Ben Greaves
Jamie Gambell
Jamie Gambell
Musician
Joonas Koivula
Joonas Koivula
Production Producer
Charles Roven
Charles Roven
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Emma Thomas
Emma Thomas
Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Toby Whale
Toby Whale
Dixie Webster
Dixie Webster
Executive Producer
Michael Uslan
Michael Uslan
Benjamin Melniker
Benjamin Melniker
Thomas Tull
Thomas Tull
Kevin De La Noy
Kevin De La Noy
Co-Producer
Jordan Goldberg
Jordan Goldberg
Production Manager
Karl McMillan
Karl McMillan
Emmanuel Pappas
Emmanuel Pappas
Michael Murray
Michael Murray
Thomas Hayslip
Thomas Hayslip
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Extras Casting
Katie Shenot
Katie Shenot
Dixie Webster
Dixie Webster
Tammy L. Smith
Tammy L. Smith
Grant Wilfley
Grant Wilfley
George Moss
George Moss
Jennifer Sabel
Jennifer Sabel
Production Coordinator
Katherine Tibbetts
Katherine Tibbetts
Mika Saito
Mika Saito
Hilde Odelga
Hilde Odelga
Daniel Kepler
Daniel Kepler
Michelle Wraight
Michelle Wraight
Suzanna de Miranda
Suzanna de Miranda
Kate Kelly
Kate Kelly
Sam Mill
Sam Mill
Alexander Koll
Alexander Koll
Rohit Rawat
Rohit Rawat
Production Supervisor
Candice D. Campos
Candice D. Campos
Mika Saito
Mika Saito
Travel Coordinator
Matthew Jenkins
Matthew Jenkins
Mark Swenson
Mark Swenson
Location Manager
Mark Somner
Mark Somner
Joaquin Diego Prange
Joaquin Diego Prange
Vans Pradeep Singh Rathore
Vans Pradeep Singh Rathore
James A. Mahathey
James A. Mahathey
Jonathan Hook
Jonathan Hook
Executive In Charge Of Production
Mark Scoon
Mark Scoon
Line Producer
Dileep Singh Rathore
Dileep Singh Rathore
Casting Assistant
Dylan Jury
Dylan Jury
Casting Associate
Jennifer Cram
Jennifer Cram
Post Production Coordinator
Adam Cole
Adam Cole
Payroll Accountant
Lindsey Washington
Lindsey Washington
Jane Trower
Jane Trower
Marlene Marks
Marlene Marks
Production Secretary
David 'Gus' Gustafson
David 'Gus' Gustafson
David C. Sales
David C. Sales
David Halagarda
David Halagarda
Yuen-Wai Liu
Yuen-Wai Liu
Matthew Brown
Matthew Brown
Extras Casting Assistant
Shannon Cain
Shannon Cain
Laura Drake Mancini
Laura Drake Mancini
Claire Dempsey
Claire Dempsey
Melcher Fabi
Melcher Fabi
Veronika Lee Claghorn
Veronika Lee Claghorn
Mallory Ravotti
Mallory Ravotti
Steven Vago
Steven Vago
Production Accountant
Jill Hahn
Jill Hahn
Paresh Behera
Paresh Behera
Carson R. Cultner
Carson R. Cultner
Writing Screenplay
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Jonathan Nolan
Jonathan Nolan
Story
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
David S. Goyer
David S. Goyer
Characters
Bob Kane
Bob Kane
Directing Director
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Second Assistant Director
Paula Turnbull
Paula Turnbull
Richard Graysmark
Richard Graysmark
Brandon Lambdin
Brandon Lambdin
Samarth Sahni
Samarth Sahni
Script Supervisor
Steve Gehrke
Steve Gehrke
Assistant Director
Matthew Reedy
Matthew Reedy
Sid Karne
Sid Karne
Nilo Otero
Nilo Otero
First Assistant Director
Nilo Otero
Nilo Otero
Udayan Baijal
Udayan Baijal
Camera Director of Photography
Wally Pfister
Wally Pfister
Camera Operator
Wally Pfister
Wally Pfister
Greg Baldi
Greg Baldi
P. Scott Sakamoto
P. Scott Sakamoto
Grip
David Ariniello
David Ariniello
Emanuele Salvatore
Emanuele Salvatore
Shaun Lowry
Shaun Lowry
Michael J. Prate
Michael J. Prate
Tom Prate
Tom Prate
Adam Camacho
Adam Camacho
Shaun Sangkarat
Shaun Sangkarat
Jonathan McKeown
Jonathan McKeown
Jordan Lippert
Jordan Lippert
Mario Cisneros
Mario Cisneros
Murali Krishna
Murali Krishna
Brad Leidholdt
Brad Leidholdt
Key Grip
Sanjay Sami
Sanjay Sami
Tom Prate
Tom Prate
Ryan Monro
Ryan Monro
William M. Weberg
William M. Weberg
Ray Garcia
Ray Garcia
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Steve Koster
Steve Koster
Still Photographer
Ron Phillips
Ron Phillips
Aerial Camera Technician
Dane Bjerno
Dane Bjerno
First Assistant "A" Camera
Bob Hall
Bob Hall
First Assistant "B" Camera
Philip Shanahan
Philip Shanahan
Camera Technician
Wayne Baker
Wayne Baker
Camera Intern
Joey J. Cook III
Joey J. Cook III
Camera Production Assistant
Andy Leo
Andy Leo
Best Boy Grip
Gary Hutchings
Gary Hutchings
Charles Ehrlinger
Charles Ehrlinger
Bidhan Chanda
Bidhan Chanda
Steven R. Paquette
Steven R. Paquette
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Dan Schroer
Dan Schroer
Assistant Camera
Farhad Ahmed Dehlvi
Farhad Ahmed Dehlvi
Colin Sheehy
Colin Sheehy
Kevin Pereira
Kevin Pereira
Libra Head Technician
Lance Mayer
Lance Mayer
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Adam Dorney
Adam Dorney
Second Assistant Camera
Meg Kettell
Meg Kettell
Amanda Rotzler
Amanda Rotzler
Editing Editor
Lee Smith
Lee Smith
Color Timer
David Orr
David Orr
Assistant Editor
William Fletcher
William Fletcher
Donald Likovich
Donald Likovich
Ben Mills
Ben Mills
Anne O'Brien
Anne O'Brien
Scott Wesley Ross
Scott Wesley Ross
Katie Hedrich
Katie Hedrich
Ben Renton
Ben Renton
First Assistant Editor
Eric A. Lewy
Eric A. Lewy
Associate Editor
John Lee
John Lee
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Patty York
Patty York
Karen Blynder
Karen Blynder
Paul Molnar
Paul Molnar
Rachel Geary
Rachel Geary
Nuria Mbomio
Nuria Mbomio
Audrey Doyle
Audrey Doyle
Jamie Leigh DeVilla
Jamie Leigh DeVilla
Elena Arroy
Elena Arroy
Doug Fairall
Doug Fairall
Sangeet Prabhaker
Sangeet Prabhaker
Sandi Rowden
Sandi Rowden
Costume Design
Lindy Hemming
Lindy Hemming
Roberto Craciunica
Roberto Craciunica
Set Costumer
Carmia Marshall
Carmia Marshall
Rebecca Levin
Rebecca Levin
Lori Harris
Lori Harris
Hana Rausalova
Hana Rausalova
Alison Evans
Alison Evans
Amanda Jenkins
Amanda Jenkins
Mustapha Mimis
Mustapha Mimis
Alejandro M. Hernandez
Alejandro M. Hernandez
Lindsay Kouri
Lindsay Kouri
David Butler
David Butler
Christof Roche-Gordon
Christof Roche-Gordon
Vern Malone
Vern Malone
Damien Quinn
Damien Quinn
Kortney Lawlor
Kortney Lawlor
Gerald Crawford
Gerald Crawford
Costume Assistant
Sarah Springer
Sarah Springer
Crystal Gomes
Crystal Gomes
Wade Sullivan
Wade Sullivan
Sinéad Kidao
Sinéad Kidao
Terry Archer
Terry Archer
Allison Spain
Allison Spain
Alex Grace
Alex Grace
Jamie Harvey
Jamie Harvey
Edwina Sercombe
Edwina Sercombe
Costumer
Azalia Snail
Azalia Snail
Taylor Smith
Taylor Smith
Malik Summers
Malik Summers
Cathie Valdovino
Cathie Valdovino
Diane Collins
Diane Collins
Jodi Baldwin
Jodi Baldwin
Cesha Ventre
Cesha Ventre
Tamsin Costello
Tamsin Costello
Colleen Ehrlich
Colleen Ehrlich
Sue Crosby
Sue Crosby
Amelia Buhrman
Amelia Buhrman
Michelle Christensen
Michelle Christensen
Jay Barry Matthews
Jay Barry Matthews
Brian Russman
Brian Russman
Costume Supervisor
Linda Matthews
Linda Matthews
Laura Downing
Laura Downing
Brendan Handscombe
Brendan Handscombe
Makeup Department Head
Luisa Abel
Luisa Abel
Assistant Costume Designer
Christine Bean
Christine Bean
Meghan Kasperlik
Meghan Kasperlik
Maria Tortu
Maria Tortu
Key Costumer
John M. 'Jack' Wright
John M. 'Jack' Wright
Edward T. Hanley
Edward T. Hanley
Ager/Dyer
Scott T. Coppock
Scott T. Coppock
Tyra Youland
Tyra Youland
Jack Taggart
Jack Taggart
Steven Porch
Steven Porch
Ashley E. Singer
Ashley E. Singer
Wigmaker
Natasha Ladek
Natasha Ladek
Hair Supervisor
Joe Hopker
Joe Hopker
Key Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe
Jay Wejebe
Hair Department Head
Janice Alexander
Janice Alexander
Key Hair Stylist
Patricia DeHaney
Patricia DeHaney
Hairstylist
Deena Adair
Deena Adair
Stephanie Hovette
Stephanie Hovette
Nancy Keslar
Nancy Keslar
Robert Wilson
Robert Wilson
Liz Phillips
Liz Phillips
Karen Zanki
Karen Zanki
Lisa Halstead
Lisa Halstead
Amy McHale
Amy McHale
Ursula Hawks
Ursula Hawks
Winfrey Izear
Winfrey Izear
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Andre Gilbert
Andre Gilbert
Assistant Hairstylist
Tyler Ely
Tyler Ely
R. Cory McCutcheon
R. Cory McCutcheon
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Conor O'Sullivan
Conor O'Sullivan
Costume Coordinator
Kate Chadderton
Kate Chadderton
Taylor Marie Good
Taylor Marie Good
Tailor
Anne Wingate
Anne Wingate
Polly Fossey
Polly Fossey
Makeup Supervisor
Kentaro Yano
Kentaro Yano
Maggie Elliott
Maggie Elliott
Prosthetics Sculptor
Sebastian Lochmann
Sebastian Lochmann
Contact Lens Technician
Sinead Sweeney
Sinead Sweeney
Wardrobe Assistant
Shyamalee Sharma
Shyamalee Sharma
Crew Stunts
Jim Palmer
Jim Palmer
Lee Sheward
Lee Sheward
Declan Mulvey
Declan Mulvey
Rick Avery
Rick Avery
Philippe Vonlanthen
Philippe Vonlanthen
Doug Coleman
Doug Coleman
Anthony Molinari
Anthony Molinari
Christopher Place
Christopher Place
Carrick O'Quinn
Carrick O'Quinn
Roy T. Anderson
Roy T. Anderson
Jim Wilkey
Jim Wilkey
Aaron Vexler
Aaron Vexler
Adam Horton
Adam Horton
Raymond Mamrak
Raymond Mamrak
David Gere
David Gere
Stephen W. Schriver
Stephen W. Schriver
Samantha MacIvor
Samantha MacIvor
Jared Burke
Jared Burke
Ray Siegle
Ray Siegle
Trampas Thompson
Trampas Thompson
Trevor Habberstad
Trevor Habberstad
Brian Smyj
Brian Smyj
Ian Mclaughlin
Ian Mclaughlin
Victor Paguia
Victor Paguia
Sid Karne
Sid Karne
Rex Reddick
Rex Reddick
Dan Brown
Dan Brown
Aja Frary
Aja Frary
Mark Fichera
Mark Fichera
Marc Scizak
Marc Scizak
Chris Cenatiempo
Chris Cenatiempo
Scott Burik
Scott Burik
Mike Burke
Mike Burke
Shane Geraghty
Shane Geraghty
Kevin Rogers
Kevin Rogers
Shawnna Thibodeau
Shawnna Thibodeau
Caroline Vexler
Caroline Vexler
Mark Aaron Wagner
Mark Aaron Wagner
Ed McDermott II
Ed McDermott II
Propmaker
Ray Maxwell
Ray Maxwell
Production Office Assistant
Bradley Porter
Bradley Porter
Special Effects Coordinator
Scott R. Fisher
Scott R. Fisher
Jeff Brink
Jeff Brink
Transportation Coordinator
Denny Caira
Denny Caira
Gary Birmingham
Gary Birmingham
Visual Effects Editor
Derrick Mitchell
Derrick Mitchell
Nick Dacey
Nick Dacey
Reuben Lloyd-Pack
Reuben Lloyd-Pack
Steve Miller
Steve Miller
Christopher Payne
Christopher Payne
Dialect Coach
Francie Brown
Francie Brown
Paula Jack
Paula Jack
Kathleen S. Dunn
Kathleen S. Dunn
Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking
Craig Hosking
Ryan Hosking
Ryan Hosking
Pilot
Craig Hosking
Craig Hosking
David Paris
David Paris
Rick Shuster
Rick Shuster
Bill Richards
Bill Richards
John Maloney
John Maloney
Sequence Supervisor
Joel Green
Joel Green
Alison Wortman
Alison Wortman
Maxx Wai In Leong
Maxx Wai In Leong
Makeup Effects
Diana Choi
Diana Choi
Unit Publicist
Claudia Kalindjian
Claudia Kalindjian
Scenic Artist
Elizabeth Tomasetti
Elizabeth Tomasetti
CG Supervisor
Julian Foddy
Julian Foddy
Nicola Hoyle
Nicola Hoyle
Stunt Coordinator
Sy Hollands
Sy Hollands
Tom Struthers
Tom Struthers
Picture Car Coordinator
Tyler W. Gaisford
Tyler W. Gaisford
Compositor
Matt Foster
Matt Foster
Patrick Michael Burke
Patrick Michael Burke
Jessica Clare Smith
Jessica Clare Smith
Vincent Chang
Vincent Chang
Charlotte Merrill
Charlotte Merrill
Sangita Mistry
Sangita Mistry
Storm Gezentsvey
Storm Gezentsvey
Ashvini R. Prabhu
Ashvini R. Prabhu
Garth Reilly
Garth Reilly
Ana Gomes
Ana Gomes
Olov Samuelsson
Olov Samuelsson
Armorer
Ryan Washburn
Ryan Washburn
Dan Osborne
Dan Osborne
Ben Rothwell
Ben Rothwell
Harry Lu
Harry Lu
Ryder Washburn
Ryder Washburn
Driver
Patrick Hogan
Patrick Hogan
Stunts Coordinator
Scotty Richards
Scotty Richards
Set Production Assistant
Damiano Fusca
Damiano Fusca
Post Production Supervisor
David E. Hall
David E. Hall
Production Controller
Helen Medrano
Helen Medrano
Generator Operator
Michael A. Leo
Michael A. Leo
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey Jasper
Jeffrey Jasper
Art Set Decoration
Paki Smith
Paki Smith
Art Direction
Robert Woodruff
Robert Woodruff
Gerald Sullivan
Gerald Sullivan
Zack Grobler
Zack Grobler
Dean Wolcott
Dean Wolcott
Sue Whitaker
Sue Whitaker
Tom Still
Tom Still
Toby Britton
Toby Britton
Jonathan Kevin Ong
Jonathan Kevin Ong
Production Design
Nathan Crowley
Nathan Crowley
Kevin Kavanaugh
Kevin Kavanaugh
Supervising Art Director
Naaman Marshall
Naaman Marshall
James Hambidge
James Hambidge
Sculptor
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Construction Coordinator
Joe Ondrejko
Joe Ondrejko
Amanda Pettett
Amanda Pettett
Glen Pangione
Glen Pangione
Art Department Coordinator
Jenne Lee
Jenne Lee
Pippa Needs
Pippa Needs
Laura Pliskin
Laura Pliskin
Set Designer
Theodore Sharps
Theodore Sharps
Jason Kolowski
Jason Kolowski
Greensman
Ian Whiteford
Ian Whiteford
Brandon A. Plonka
Brandon A. Plonka
Leadman
Bruce Lee Gross
Bruce Lee Gross
Sean Ginevan
Sean Ginevan
Painter
Chris Bertholf
Chris Bertholf
Construction Foreman
William Gideon
William Gideon
Assistant Art Director
Anna Bregman
Anna Bregman
Robert W. Joseph
Robert W. Joseph
Property Master
Barry Wilkinson
Barry Wilkinson
Mychael Bates
Mychael Bates
Creative Director
Kent Demaine
Kent Demaine
Lighting Electrician
Timothy Healy
Timothy Healy
Martin Taylor
Martin Taylor
Eamonn Fitzgerald
Eamonn Fitzgerald
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
Christopher Ferguson
Christopher Ferguson
Peter Brimson
Peter Brimson
William MacGhee
William MacGhee
Bruce Sharp
Bruce Sharp
Wailoon Chung
Wailoon Chung
Jamie Bruce
Jamie Bruce
Sean Feehan
Sean Feehan
Matt Naughton
Matt Naughton
Jean-Pierre Nutini
Jean-Pierre Nutini
Travis Johnston
Travis Johnston
Christopher Dorowsky
Christopher Dorowsky
Robert Skinner
Robert Skinner
Tod Olivieri
Tod Olivieri
Anthony Goulding
Anthony Goulding
Zach Mulvihill
Zach Mulvihill
Adam Benlifer
Adam Benlifer
Tony Lopez-Cepero
Tony Lopez-Cepero
Rigging Grip
Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli
Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli
Blake Pike
Blake Pike
Joe Guzman
Joe Guzman
Balint Pinczehelyi
Balint Pinczehelyi
Kevin Flynn
Kevin Flynn
Chief Lighting Technician
Cory Geryak
Cory Geryak
Jeffrey P. Soderberg
Jeffrey P. Soderberg
Lighting Technician
Greg Patterson
Greg Patterson
Cooper Donaldson
Cooper Donaldson
Brian Woronec
Brian Woronec
Eugene Grobler
Eugene Grobler
Mike Gerzevitz
Mike Gerzevitz
Jared Wellman
Jared Wellman
Chris Tann
Chris Tann
Jamie Garside
Jamie Garside
Christopher Franey
Christopher Franey
Adrian Mackay
Adrian Mackay
Michael Witczak
Michael Witczak
Ryan Huston
Ryan Huston
Steve Charnow
Steve Charnow
Ted Goodwin
Ted Goodwin
Scott Compton
Scott Compton
Gaffer
Ryan Rodriguez
Ryan Rodriguez
Reuben Garrett
Reuben Garrett
Rigging Gaffer
Ian Franklin
Ian Franklin
Clay Liversidge
Clay Liversidge
Jon D. Morrison
Jon D. Morrison
Key Rigging Grip
Blake Pike
Blake Pike
Kevin Flynn
Kevin Flynn
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Larry Sushinski
Larry Sushinski
Best Boy Electric
Billy Gamble
Billy Gamble
Visual Effects VFX Supervisor
May Leung
May Leung
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Corbould
Chris Corbould
Pete Bebb
Pete Bebb
Paul J. Franklin
Paul J. Franklin
Andrew Lockley
Andrew Lockley
Visual Effects Producer
Mike Chambers
Mike Chambers
Claudia Dehmel
Claudia Dehmel
Animation
Andrew McEvoy
Andrew McEvoy
Dorian Knapp
Dorian Knapp
Micha Boström
Micha Boström
Peter Driscoll
Peter Driscoll
Lead Animator
Andrew McEvoy
Andrew McEvoy
Visual Effects Coordinator
Leanne Young
Leanne Young
Valdone Koronczi
Valdone Koronczi
Katie Stetson
Katie Stetson
Max Rees
Max Rees
Katy Mummery
Katy Mummery
Beverly Abbott
Beverly Abbott
Cindy Khoo
Cindy Khoo
24 Frame Playback
Monte Swann
Monte Swann
Zane Shapiro
Zane Shapiro
Modeling
Rhys Salcombe
Rhys Salcombe
Krzysztof Fus
Krzysztof Fus
Matthew Bullock
Matthew Bullock
Vladimir Minguillo
Vladimir Minguillo
Gak Gyu Choi
Gak Gyu Choi
Terence Lam
Terence Lam
Digital Compositor
Victor Perez
Victor Perez
Kris Anderson
Kris Anderson
Romain Bouvard
Romain Bouvard
Jon Uriarte
Jon Uriarte
Zac Campbell
Zac Campbell
Thomas R. Steiner
Thomas R. Steiner
Igor Fiorentini
Igor Fiorentini
Jeremy Hey
Jeremy Hey
Aled Prosser
Aled Prosser
Kate Porter
Kate Porter
Oscar Tornincasa
Oscar Tornincasa
Bahar Cetin
Bahar Cetin
Zachary Lo
Zachary Lo
Antonio Meazzini
Antonio Meazzini
Sam Reed
Sam Reed
Jacqueline Lockley
Jacqueline Lockley
Pipeline Technical Director
Dominic Drane
Dominic Drane
Robert John Davies
Robert John Davies
Praveen Ilangovan
Praveen Ilangovan
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kim Fouche-Tipton
Kim Fouche-Tipton
Boman Modine
Boman Modine
Izzy Field
Izzy Field
Kieran Ahern
Kieran Ahern
Jake Heggen
Jake Heggen
Creature Technical Director
Yakov Baytler
Yakov Baytler
Generalist
Bret Lu
Bret Lu
Giovanni Mascherpa
Giovanni Mascherpa
Clement Gerard
Clement Gerard
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Brad Blackbourn
Brad Blackbourn
Compositing Supervisor
Robin Beard
Robin Beard
Rotoscoping Artist
Aaron Noordally
Aaron Noordally
Eleonor Lindvall
Eleonor Lindvall
Scott Macieira
Scott Macieira
Luis Miguel Ruibal
Luis Miguel Ruibal
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas
VFX Director of Photography
Mark H. Weingartner
Mark H. Weingartner
Matchmove Supervisor
Matthew Salisbury
Matthew Salisbury
Matt Sadler
Matt Sadler
Visual Effects Technical Director
Key Hyung Lee
Key Hyung Lee
Jamie Haydock
Jamie Haydock
CG Artist
Fernanda Moreno
Fernanda Moreno
Leona Sharkey
Leona Sharkey
VFX Artist
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen
Janson Chew
Janson Chew
Keziah Bailey
Keziah Bailey
Federico Frassinelli
Federico Frassinelli
Habib Niazi
Habib Niazi
Kain Suwannaphin
Kain Suwannaphin
Matte Painter
Tania Richard
Tania Richard
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment