Person Details

Birthday: 1977-09-15 20:19:32

Aliases: Edward Thomas Hardy , Том Харди , توم هاردي , 톰 하디 , トム・ハーディ , ทอม ฮาร์ดี , 汤姆·哈迪 , ტომ ჰარდი , Edward Thomas "Tom" Hardy , Έντουαρντ Τόμας "Τομ" Χάρντι , Έντουαρντ Τόμας Χάρντι , Τομ Χάρντι

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 59

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Edward Thomas "Tom" Hardy (born 15 September 1977) is an English actor. He is best known for playing the title character in the 2009 British film Bronson, and for his roles in the films Star Trek Nemesis, RocknRolla, and Inception. He has been cast in the Christopher Nolan film The Dark Knight Rises as Bane.

Most Famous Work

Venom: Let There Be Carnage
Average
7

Venom: Let There Be Carnage

(2021) Eddie Brock / Venom
Spider-Man: No Way Home
Average
9

Spider-Man: No Way Home

(2021) Eddie Brock / Venom (uncredited)
Peaky Blinders
Average
9

Peaky Blinders

(2013) Alfie Solomons
Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Archangel Michael (1)
Venom
Average
7

Venom

(2018) Eddie Brock / Venom
Inception
Average
8

Inception

(2010) Eames
The Dark Knight Rises
Average
8

The Dark Knight Rises

(2012) Bane
Warrior
Average
8

Warrior

(2011) Tommy Conlon

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2024 Marcus Jr/Crashguy
2021 Eddie Brock / Venom (uncredited)
Eddie Brock / Venom
2020 Self - Narrator
Al Capone
2018 Eddie Brock / Venom
2017 Himself
Farrier
James Keziah Delaney
2015 John Fitzgerald
Ronald Kray / Reginald Kray
Himself
Himself
Self
Mark
Max Rockatansky
Leo Demidov
2014 Bob
Ivan Locke
2013 Himself (archive footage)
Alfie Solomons
2012 N/A
Self
Forrest Bondurant
Bane
Tuck
2011 N/A
Ricki Tarr
Tommy Conlon
Dan
2010 N/A
Eames
2009 Heathcliff
Doctor
Freddie
Michaels
2008 Michael Peterson (Charles Bronson)
Handsome Bob
Rodders
N/A
2007 Bill Sikes
Dad
Stuart Shorter
Zack
Jack Donnelly
Pierre Jackson
2006 Noel
Raumont
John Fleming
Theo
Robert Dudley
Matthew
2005 Andrew
Archangel Michael (1)
Jack Rose
2004 Clarkie
Straw
Henry
2003 Matt
Tom
2002 Praetor Shinzon
Pascal Dupont
2001 Spec. Lance Twombly
John A. Janovec
Pvt. John Janovec
N/A
N/A
1993 N/A
1988 Self - Guest
N/A
N/A
Ernest Shackleton
N/A
N/A
N/A
Eddie Brock / Venom
- Max Rockatansky
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Story
2001 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment