Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 51%

Financials

Revenue: $102,084,362

Budget: $62,000,000

Profit: + $40,084,362


Movie Details

Tag Line: There is no equal

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 19, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 02m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Mace Neufeld Productions , Columbia Pictures , Lonetree Entertainment , Fuqua Films , Escape Artists , Sony Pictures , ZHIV Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Robert McCall, who serves an unflinching justice for the exploited and oppressed, embarks on a relentless, globe-trotting quest for vengeance when a long-time girl friend is murdered.


Main Cast

Denzel Washington

Denzel Washington

Robert McCall

Age : 65 | Popularity : 32%

Pedro Pascal

Pedro Pascal

Dave York

Age : 44 | Popularity : 52%

Ashton Sanders

Ashton Sanders

Miles Whittaker

Age : 24 | Popularity : 22%

Orson Bean

Orson Bean

Sam Rubinstein

Age : 91 | Popularity : 10%

Bill Pullman

Bill Pullman

Brian Plummer

Age : 66 | Popularity : 100%

Melissa Leo

Melissa Leo

Susan Plummer

Age : 59 | Popularity : 11%

Jonathan Scarfe

Jonathan Scarfe

Resnik

Age : 44 | Popularity : 18%

Sakina Jaffrey

Sakina Jaffrey

Fatima

Age : 58 | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Steve Tisch
Steve Tisch
Mace Neufeld
Mace Neufeld
Denzel Washington
Denzel Washington
Antoine Fuqua
Antoine Fuqua
Michael Sloan
Michael Sloan
Todd Black
Todd Black
Jason Blumenthal
Jason Blumenthal
Tony Eldridge
Tony Eldridge
Alex Siskin
Alex Siskin
Casting
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Lindsay Graham
Lindsay Graham
Executive Producer
Richard Wenk
Richard Wenk
Molly Allen
Molly Allen
Co-Producer
Richard Wenk
Richard Wenk
Kat Samick
Kat Samick
Associate Producer
Donald Sparks
Donald Sparks
Production Manager
Haley Sweet
Haley Sweet
Extras Casting
Mike Clifford
Mike Clifford
Heather Whitty
Heather Whitty
Assistant Location Manager
Joe Piasecki
Joe Piasecki
Joshua Youman
Joshua Youman
Jeremy Fiske
Jeremy Fiske
Michael Judge
Michael Judge
Production Accountant
Thomas Bianco
Thomas Bianco
Production Coordinator
Shari LaFranchi Blakney
Shari LaFranchi Blakney
Hannah Roble
Hannah Roble
Production Assistant
Danny Morlock
Danny Morlock
Ryan Eatherton
Ryan Eatherton
Asia Bullock
Asia Bullock
Eric Olin Anderson
Eric Olin Anderson
Fabienne Annylusse
Fabienne Annylusse
Dakota Carpenter
Dakota Carpenter
Emmy Horton
Emmy Horton
Kylie Paul
Kylie Paul
Travis Starr
Travis Starr
First Assistant Accountant
Nick Bommer
Nick Bommer
Additional Production Assistant
Rick Carlos Ernst
Rick Carlos Ernst
Production Secretary
Devin McDonough
Devin McDonough
Second Assistant Accountant
Angela S. Lee
Angela S. Lee
Margaret Horning
Margaret Horning
Michael Ullman
Michael Ullman
Travel Coordinator
Herb Polack
Herb Polack
Casting Assistant
Patty Rhinehart
Patty Rhinehart
Casting Associate
Grace Gallant
Grace Gallant
Location Coordinator
Jessica Logan
Jessica Logan
Art Production Design
Naomi Shohan
Naomi Shohan
Set Decoration
David Schlesinger
David Schlesinger
Assistant Set Decoration
Kyra Friedman Curcio
Kyra Friedman Curcio
Construction Coordinator
Joseph Kearney
Joseph Kearney
Property Master
J.P. Jones
J.P. Jones
Art Direction
Lauren Rosenbloom
Lauren Rosenbloom
Set Decoration Buyer
Danica Chipman
Danica Chipman
Storyboard Artist
Jim Magdaleno
Jim Magdaleno
Assistant Art Director
Jeffrey D. McDonald
Jeffrey D. McDonald
Jared Patrick Gerbig
Jared Patrick Gerbig
Greensman
Brian Fry
Brian Fry
Geoff Wallick
Geoff Wallick
Gregory J. Corcoran
Gregory J. Corcoran
Set Designer
Anthony Raymond
Anthony Raymond
Assistant Property Master
Rick Chavez
Rick Chavez
Set Dresser
Hilary Taillie
Hilary Taillie
Beth Anderson
Beth Anderson
Mickey Carter
Mickey Carter
Sean Martin
Sean Martin
Tricia Turczynski
Tricia Turczynski
Peter Rippe
Peter Rippe
Christopher Analoro
Christopher Analoro
John Pungitore
John Pungitore
Jarrett Staaf
Jarrett Staaf
Art Department Coordinator
Justin Nathaniel Kistler
Justin Nathaniel Kistler
Props
Rachel Burgio
Rachel Burgio
Construction Buyer
Jennifer LaFace
Jennifer LaFace
Painter
Thomas Colleran
Thomas Colleran
Set Decorating Coordinator
Jimmy Luc
Jimmy Luc
Editing Editor
Conrad Buff IV
Conrad Buff IV
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate
Ian Sullivan
Ian Sullivan
First Assistant Editor
Carole A. Kenneally
Carole A. Kenneally
Assistant Editor
Brit DeLillo
Brit DeLillo
Additional Colorist
Gabriele McIntyre
Gabriele McIntyre
Sound Original Music Composer
Harry Gregson-Williams
Harry Gregson-Williams
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Musician
George Doering
George Doering
Peter Gregson
Peter Gregson
Peter DiStefano
Peter DiStefano
Helen Z. Altenbach
Helen Z. Altenbach
Foley Artist
Robin Harlan
Robin Harlan
Sarah Monat
Sarah Monat
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel J. Leahy
Daniel J. Leahy
Steve Pederson
Steve Pederson
Sound Designer
David Esparza
David Esparza
Supervising Sound Editor
David Esparza
David Esparza
Mandell Winter
Mandell Winter
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Esparza
David Esparza
Sound Effects Editor
Casey Genton
Casey Genton
ADR Mixer
Howard London
Howard London
Music Editor
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
Boom Operator
Luis Antonio Landrau
Luis Antonio Landrau
Orchestrator
Ladd McIntosh
Ladd McIntosh
Sound Editor
Eryne Prine
Eryne Prine
Music Coordinator
Morgan Peeters
Morgan Peeters
Maronda T'Pring
Maronda T'Pring
Music Supervisor
Jabari Ali
Jabari Ali
Camera Director of Photography
Oliver Wood
Oliver Wood
Camera Operator
Michael Nelson
Michael Nelson
Christian Gibson
Christian Gibson
Aerial Camera
Brian Heller
Brian Heller
Dan Godar
Dan Godar
Grip
Joseph Battista
Joseph Battista
Mark Brochu
Mark Brochu
Brian O'Connor
Brian O'Connor
Todd England Nicodemus
Todd England Nicodemus
Darrell Temple
Darrell Temple
P.J. Hand
P.J. Hand
Robert Thorpe
Robert Thorpe
Key Grip
David Leite
David Leite
Frank Montesanto
Frank Montesanto
Still Photographer
Glen Wilson
Glen Wilson
Steadicam Operator
Christian Gibson
Christian Gibson
Dolly Grip
Chris Ryerson
Chris Ryerson
Kenny Davis
Kenny Davis
Drone Pilot
Steven Blizzard
Steven Blizzard
First Assistant Camera
Zack Shultz
Zack Shultz
Dan Mason
Dan Mason
Best Boy Grip
Robert Knowles
Robert Knowles
Additional Grip
Chris Krzykowski
Chris Krzykowski
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Nate Goodman
Nate Goodman
Camera Technician
Phil Greene
Phil Greene
Digital Imaging Technician
A. Kyo Moon
A. Kyo Moon
Steve Harnell
Steve Harnell
Libra Head Technician
Vinnie Laraway
Vinnie Laraway
Second Assistant Camera
Dean Egan
Dean Egan
Chris Malenfant
Chris Malenfant
Ultimate Arm Operator
Dustin Keller
Dustin Keller
Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Larry M. Cherry
Larry M. Cherry
Shayna Passaretti
Shayna Passaretti
Costume Design
Jenny Gering
Jenny Gering
Costume Supervisor
Gail A. Fitzgibbons
Gail A. Fitzgibbons
Costumer
Frank Perry Rose
Frank Perry Rose
Elizabeth Clifford
Elizabeth Clifford
Colleen Wilson
Colleen Wilson
Makeup Artist
Carl Fullerton
Carl Fullerton
Sherryn Smith
Sherryn Smith
Key Hair Stylist
Elizabeth Cecchini
Elizabeth Cecchini
Makeup Department Head
Liz Bernstrom
Liz Bernstrom
Key Costumer
Taryn Walsh
Taryn Walsh
Hair Department Head
Frank Barbosa
Frank Barbosa
Key Makeup Artist
Julie LeShane
Julie LeShane
Costume Assistant
Erin Rose
Erin Rose
Costume Coordinator
Randi Featherstone
Randi Featherstone
Ager/Dyer
Jill Thibault
Jill Thibault
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Miles Girard Watson
Miles Girard Watson
Assistant Costume Designer
Queensylvia Akuchie
Queensylvia Akuchie
Directing Director
Antoine Fuqua
Antoine Fuqua
Script Supervisor
Dug Rotstein
Dug Rotstein
Aidan Payne
Aidan Payne
First Assistant Director
Donald Sparks
Donald Sparks
Writing Screenplay
Richard Wenk
Richard Wenk
Characters
Michael Sloan
Michael Sloan
Richard Lindheim
Richard Lindheim
Crew Stand In
Jason Mulcahy
Jason Mulcahy
Lauren Laperriere
Lauren Laperriere
Manny Famolare
Manny Famolare
Adam Teper
Adam Teper
Robert Marsella
Robert Marsella
Ralph Ayala
Ralph Ayala
Nadia Sayess
Nadia Sayess
Hannah Kelsy
Hannah Kelsy
Kirsten Grimes
Kirsten Grimes
Ceci Cleary
Ceci Cleary
Lisa Boucher Hartman
Lisa Boucher Hartman
Marcus McDermott
Marcus McDermott
CG Supervisor
Don Libby
Don Libby
Unit Publicist
Cid Swank
Cid Swank
Special Effects Technician
Thomas Carroll
Thomas Carroll
Jason Joubert
Jason Joubert
Timothy Massey
Timothy Massey
Chris L. Ward
Chris L. Ward
Michael Herald
Michael Herald
Pyrotechnician
John Ruggieri
John Ruggieri
Juliana Lima
Juliana Lima
Tom Carroll
Tom Carroll
Prop Maker
Jared Hartley
Jared Hartley
Helen Eggleston Peabody
Helen Eggleston Peabody
Donnchadh Gaf Condon
Donnchadh Gaf Condon
Special Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Hays
Jeremy Hays
Security
Saalahudeen Lunsford Muhammed
Saalahudeen Lunsford Muhammed
Curtis Norman Fuqua
Curtis Norman Fuqua
Second Unit Cinematographer
Maz Makhani
Maz Makhani
Picture Car Coordinator
Bobby Anderson
Bobby Anderson
Carpenter
Nick Bellofatto
Nick Bellofatto
Visual Effects Editor
Steven Spady
Steven Spady
Craft Service
Nathan Alexander Kirk
Nathan Alexander Kirk
Armorer
Francis Smith
Francis Smith
Generator Operator
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
Set Medic
Ryan McPeake
Ryan McPeake
John Sansone
John Sansone
Compositor
Anu Liikkanen
Anu Liikkanen
Mike C. Pare
Mike C. Pare
Charles G. Roberts
Charles G. Roberts
James Steller
James Steller
Drone Operator
Michael Holzwarth
Michael Holzwarth
Mark Jenkins
Mark Jenkins
John F. McCarthy
John F. McCarthy
Video Assist Operator
Jonathan Kobs
Jonathan Kobs
Transportation Coordinator
Robby Wright
Robby Wright
Transportation Captain
Kevin O'Connell
Kevin O'Connell
Visual Effects Visual Effects
Brian Adler
Brian Adler
Richard Martinson
Richard Martinson
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul
Robby Geis
Robby Geis
David Pietricola
David Pietricola
Tom Allen
Tom Allen
Jake Cohen
Jake Cohen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim LeDoux
Tim LeDoux
Sean Devereaux
Sean Devereaux
Dan Cayer
Dan Cayer
Troy Moore
Troy Moore
Michael S. Harbour
Michael S. Harbour
Robin Scott Graham
Robin Scott Graham
Visual Effects Producer
Brian Drewes
Brian Drewes
Adam Pere
Adam Pere
Jesse Morrow
Jesse Morrow
Eric Bruneau
Eric Bruneau
Digital Compositor
Heather Davis Baker
Heather Davis Baker
Colin Campbell
Colin Campbell
Kevin Conlon
Kevin Conlon
Tomohiko Fukuda
Tomohiko Fukuda
Rich Hardy Jr.
Rich Hardy Jr.
Julianne Holzschuh
Julianne Holzschuh
Yun Peng Hsieh
Yun Peng Hsieh
Lauren Hulsey
Lauren Hulsey
Carmen Wong
Carmen Wong
Radoslav Yanudov
Radoslav Yanudov
Meena Yu
Meena Yu
Davy Nethercutt
Davy Nethercutt
Francesco Panzieri
Francesco Panzieri
VFX Editor
Greg Reed
Greg Reed
Visual Effects Coordinator
Annalisa Torina
Annalisa Torina
Marina Mozée
Marina Mozée
Compositing Supervisor
James Kuroda
James Kuroda
Matte Painter
Eric Mattson
Eric Mattson
3D Modeller
Travis Reinke
Travis Reinke
CG Artist
Alex Falcon
Alex Falcon
Lighting Electrician
Brandon J. Meadows
Brandon J. Meadows
Chris Nickerson
Chris Nickerson
Chuck Rudolph
Chuck Rudolph
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett
Ed Lalli
Ed Lalli
Adam Peabody
Adam Peabody
John S. DeSimone
John S. DeSimone
Carlos Bermudez
Carlos Bermudez
Lighting Technician
Peter Boynton
Peter Boynton
Harry Pray IV
Harry Pray IV
Michael Dynice
Michael Dynice
Steve Sikora
Steve Sikora
Gaffer
Frans Wetterings III
Frans Wetterings III
Phil Darrell
Phil Darrell
Rigging Gaffer
Dave Cambria
Dave Cambria
Rigging Grip
John R. Kaplan
John R. Kaplan
Malachi Bibel
Malachi Bibel
Gary M. Olitsky
Gary M. Olitsky
Best Boy Electric
Tom Keenan
Tom Keenan
Key Rigging Grip
Quinn Grove
Quinn Grove
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment