Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $190,400,157
Budget: $62,000,000
Profit: + $128,400,157
Movie Details
Tag Line: There is no equal.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 19, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 01m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Lonetree Entertainment , Fuqua Films , Escape Artists , Sony Pictures , ZHIV Productions , Mace Neufeld Productions , Columbia Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Steve Tisch
Mace Neufeld
Denzel Washington
Antoine Fuqua
Michael Sloan
Todd Black
Jason Blumenthal
Tony Eldridge
Alex Siskin
|
Casting |
Mary Vernieu
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu
|
|
Executive Producer |
Richard Wenk
Molly Allen
|
|
Co-Producer |
Richard Wenk
Kat Samick
|
|
Associate Producer |
Donald Sparks
|
|
Production Manager |
Haley Sweet
|
|
Extras Casting |
Mike Clifford
Heather Whitty
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Joe Piasecki
Joshua Youman
Jeremy Fiske
Michael Judge
|
|
Production Accountant |
Thomas Bianco
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Shari LaFranchi Blakney
Hannah Roble
|
|
Production Assistant |
Danny Morlock
Ryan Eatherton
Asia Bullock
Eric Olin Anderson
Fabienne Annylusse
Dakota Carpenter
Emmy Horton
Kylie Paul
Travis Starr
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Nick Bommer
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Rick Carlos Ernst
|
|
Production Secretary |
Devin McDonough
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Angela S. Lee
Margaret Horning
Michael Ullman
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Herb Polack
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Patty Rhinehart
|
|
Casting Associate |
Grace Gallant
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Jessica Logan
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Naomi Shohan
|
Set Decoration |
David Schlesinger
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Kyra Friedman Curcio
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joseph Kearney
|
|
Property Master |
J.P. Jones
|
|
Art Direction |
Lauren Rosenbloom
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Danica Chipman
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Jim Magdaleno
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jeffrey D. McDonald
Jared Patrick Gerbig
|
|
Greensman |
Brian Fry
Geoff Wallick
Gregory J. Corcoran
|
|
Set Designer |
Anthony Raymond
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Rick Chavez
|
|
Set Dresser |
Hilary Taillie
Beth Anderson
Mickey Carter
Sean Martin
Tricia Turczynski
Peter Rippe
Christopher Analoro
John Pungitore
Jarrett Staaf
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Justin Nathaniel Kistler
|
|
Props |
Rachel Burgio
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Jennifer LaFace
|
|
Painter |
Thomas Colleran
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Jimmy Luc
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Conrad Buff IV
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Stefan Sonnenfeld
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Ian Sullivan
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Carole A. Kenneally
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Brit DeLillo
|
|
Additional Colorist |
Gabriele McIntyre
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tim Gilbert
Tim Sitarz
Andrei Arlovski
Yves Edwards
John Vincent Mason
Tyron Woodley
Max Daniels
Zack Duhame
Steve Brown
Carrick O'Quinn
Mandy Kowalski
Paul Marini
Stephen Oyoung
Jason Chu
Daniel Graham
Shawnna Thibodeau
Owen Holland
Josh Lakatos
Erik Schultz
Ben Aycrigg
Horace Knight Jr.
Eric Brown
Julia Maggio
Ryan Ryusaki
Jodi Pynn
Tony Lazzara
Edward Gabree
Kirk A. Jenkins
Don Lee
Vicky Weaver
Tyrone Seally
Frank III Rose
Jacques Philippe
Michael Morash
Matt Macomber
Tyrone Jackson Jr.
Charlie Fernandez
Marcus Lamar Cella
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
J.J. Dashnaw
|
|
Stunt Driver |
John Vincent Mason
George J. Vezina
|
|
Stand In |
Jason Mulcahy
Lauren Laperriere
Manny Famolare
Adam Teper
Robert Marsella
Ralph Ayala
Nadia Sayess
Hannah Kelsy
Kirsten Grimes
Ceci Cleary
Lisa Boucher Hartman
Marcus McDermott
|
|
Stunt Double |
Mandy Kowalski
Clay Donahue Fontenot
J.J. Dashnaw
Julia Maggio
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Lin Oeding
Matthew Rugetti
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Don Libby
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Cid Swank
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Thomas Carroll
Jason Joubert
Timothy Massey
Chris L. Ward
Michael Herald
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
John Ruggieri
Juliana Lima
Tom Carroll
|
|
Prop Maker |
Jared Hartley
Helen Eggleston Peabody
Donnchadh Gaf Condon
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Jeremy Hays
|
|
Security |
Saalahudeen Lunsford Muhammed
Curtis Norman Fuqua
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Bobby Anderson
|
|
Carpenter |
Nick Bellofatto
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Steven Spady
|
|
Craft Service |
Nathan Alexander Kirk
|
|
Armorer |
Francis Smith
|
|
Pilot |
Michael Peavey
|
|
Generator Operator |
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
|
|
Set Medic |
Ryan McPeake
John Sansone
|
|
Compositor |
Anu Liikkanen
Mike C. Pare
Charles G. Roberts
James Steller
|
|
Drone Operator |
Michael Holzwarth
Mark Jenkins
John F. McCarthy
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Jonathan Kobs
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Robby Wright
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Kevin O'Connell
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Ryan Staats
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Harry Gregson-Williams
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
Peter Gregson
Peter DiStefano
Helen Z. Altenbach
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
Sarah Monat
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Daniel J. Leahy
Steve Pederson
|
|
Sound Designer |
David Esparza
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
David Esparza
Mandell Winter
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Esparza
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Casey Genton
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
|
|
Music Editor |
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
|
|
Boom Operator |
Luis Antonio Landrau
|
|
Orchestrator |
Ladd McIntosh
|
|
Sound Editor |
Eryne Prine
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Morgan Peeters
Maronda T'Pring
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jabari Ali
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Oliver Wood
|
Camera Operator |
Michael Nelson
Christian Gibson
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Brian Heller
Dan Godar
|
|
Grip |
Joseph Battista
Mark Brochu
Brian O'Connor
Todd England Nicodemus
Darrell Temple
P.J. Hand
Robert Thorpe
|
|
Key Grip |
David Leite
Frank A. Montesanto
|
|
Still Photographer |
Glen Wilson
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Christian Gibson
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Maz Makhani
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Chris Ryerson
Kenny Davis
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Steven Blizzard
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Zack Shultz
Dan Mason
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Robert Knowles
|
|
Additional Grip |
Chris Krzykowski
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Nate Goodman
|
|
Camera Technician |
Phil Greene
Sasha Burdett
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
A. Kyo Moon
Steve Harnell
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Vinnie Laraway
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Dean Egan
Chris Malenfant
|
|
Ultimate Arm Operator |
Dustin Keller
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Larry M. Cherry
Shayna Passaretti
|
Costume Design |
Jenny Gering
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Gail A. Fitzgibbons
|
|
Costumer |
Frank Perry Rose
Elizabeth Clifford
Colleen Wilson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Carl Fullerton
Sherryn Smith
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Elizabeth Cecchini
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Liz Bernstrom
|
|
Key Costumer |
Taryn Walsh
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Frank Barbosa
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Julie LeShane
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Erin Rose
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Randi Featherstone
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Jill Thibault
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Miles Girard Watson
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Queensylvia Akuchie
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
J.J. Dashnaw
|
Director |
Antoine Fuqua
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Dug Rotstein
Aidan Payne
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Donald Sparks
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Karen Davis
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Ricky R. Weaver
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Richard Wenk
|
Characters |
Michael Sloan
Richard Lindheim
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Brian Adler
Richard Martinson
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul
Robby Geis
David Pietricola
Tom Allen
Jake Cohen
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Tim LeDoux
Sean Devereaux
Dan Cayer
Troy Moore
Michael S. Harbour
Robin Scott Graham
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Brian Drewes
Adam Pere
Jesse Morrow
Eric Bruneau
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Heather Davis Baker
Colin Campbell
Kevin Conlon
Tomohiko Fukuda
Rich Hardy Jr.
Julianne Holzschuh
Yun Peng Hsieh
Lauren Hulsey
Carmen Wong
Radoslav Yanudov
Meena Yu
Davy Nethercutt
Francesco Panzieri
|
|
VFX Editor |
Greg Reed
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Annalisa Torina
Marina Mozée
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
James Kuroda
|
|
Matte Painter |
Eric Mattson
|
|
3D Modeller |
Travis Reinke
|
|
CG Artist |
Alex Falcon
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Brandon J. Meadows
Chris Nickerson
Chuck Rudolph
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett
Ed Lalli
Adam Peabody
John S. DeSimone
Carlos Bermudez
|
Lighting Technician |
Peter Boynton
Harry Pray IV
Michael Dynice
Steve Sikora
|
|
Gaffer |
Frans Wetterings III
Phil Darrell
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Dave Cambria
|
|
Rigging Grip |
John R. Kaplan
Malachi Bibel
Gary M. Olitsky
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Tom Keenan
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Quinn Grove
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment