Person Details

Birthday: 1975-04-02 00:32:30

Aliases: Jose Pedro Balmaceda Pascal , Alexander Pascal , Pedro Balmaceda , José Pedro Balmaceda Pascal , 페드로 파스칼 , Πέδρο Πασκάλ , 佩德罗·帕斯卡

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Santiago, Chile

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

A Chilean-born Amercian stage and screen director and actor, best known for his role in HBO's "Game of Thrones" and portraying the title character in the popular Disney+ series “Star Wars: The Mandalorian”. Pedro studied acting at the Orange County High School of the Arts and New York University's Tisch School of the Arts.

Most Famous Work

Wonder Woman 1984
Average
7

Wonder Woman 1984

(2020) Maxwell Lord
Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Oberyn Martell
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Marcus Pike
The Mandalorian
Average
9

The Mandalorian

(2019) Din Djarin / The Mandalorian
The Equalizer 2
Average
7

The Equalizer 2

(2018) Dave York
Triple Frontier
Average
6

Triple Frontier

(2019) Francisco 'Catfish' Morales
The Good Wife
Average
8

The Good Wife

(2009) Nathan Landry
The Great Wall
Average
6

The Great Wall

(2016) Pero Tovar

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Javi
2021 Pedro (voice)
N/A
2020 Marcus Moreno
Maxwell Lord
Inigo Montoya
Mr. Stone
Self - The Mandalorian
2019 Din Djarin / The Mandalorian
Francisco 'Catfish' Morales
2018 Pietro Alvarez
Ezra
N/A
Dave York
2017 Whiskey
2016 Pero Tovar
2015 Self
Max
Javier Peña
2014 N/A
2013 Juan Badillo
N/A
2011 Frederick Mercer
Paulino
Comandante Veracruz
Oberyn Martell
Maitre D' Paul De Santo
2010 Liam
2009 Nathan Landry
Mr. Stone
2008 Noah
Marcus Pike
2006 Zach Wellison
2005 Steve
2001 Goth Guy
1997 Eddie
Billy
Mark
David
Joel
N/A
Ed Indelicato
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment