Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $117,592,831
Budget: $42,000,000
Profit: + $75,592,831
Movie Details
Tag Line: You'll Never Forget The Ones You Love
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 24, 2004
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 31m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Visual Arts Entertainment , Revolution Studios , Jinks/Cohen Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Bruce Cohen
Dan Jinks
Joe Roth
|
Casting |
Margery Simkin
|
|
Executive Producer |
Steve Nicolaides
Todd Garner
|
|
Location Manager |
Lyn Pinezich
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
James Horner
|
Sound Designer |
Dane A. Davis
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dane A. Davis
|
|
Music Editor |
Ramiro Belgardt
Joe E. Rand
|
|
Foley |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Eric Lindemann
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Minkler
Myron Nettinga
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Stephanie Flack
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Craig Mann
Eddie Bydalek
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Michael Barosky
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Richard Francis-Bruce
|
Digital Intermediate |
Nathan R. Fitzgerald
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jennifer Spenelli
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
David M. Dunlap
|
Director of Photography |
Anastas N. Michos
|
|
Camera Operator |
Daniel Moder
Garrett Brown
Dane Clarke
Peter Masterson
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Still Photographer |
Barry Wetcher
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Will Arnot
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Steven Kirshoff
Fred Kraemer
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Terry Leonard
|
|
Stunts |
Danny Aiello III
David Shumbris
Chuck Zito
Al Cerullo
Bill Anagnos
Frank Ferrara
Peter Epstein
Gino Lucci
John Cenatiempo
Andy Gill
John Copeman
Pat Romano
Chris Cenatiempo
Angela Meryl
Ralph Ferrara
Tony Guida
Janet Paparazzo
Cinda-Lin James
Paul Bucossi
Jodi Pynn
Kym Washington Longino
Tina Mckissick
Doug Snively
Aaron Walters
Andrew Dupin
Victor Chan
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Guy T. Wiedmann
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Matthew Hendershot
|
|
Scenic Artist |
David Boyd
Krzysztof J. Bratun
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Kathy Orloff
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
David S. Dranitzke
David Taritero
Mary Beth Worzella
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jonathan Rothbart
Matthew Gratzner
Carey Villegas
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Susan Bode Tyson
|
Set Designer |
Miguel López-Castillo
|
|
Production Design |
Bill Groom
|
|
Art Direction |
Paul D. Kelly
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Lauren Buckley
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Raymond M. Samitz
|
|
Property Master |
David Gulick
|
|
Leadman |
Dick Tice
|
|
Greensman |
Amy Safhay
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Terry Leonard
|
Director |
Joseph Ruben
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Joan Puma
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Benjamin Robin
Margot Boccia
Elaine L. Offers
|
Hairstylist |
Alan D'Angerio
Lyndell Quiyou
|
|
Costume Design |
Cindy Evans
|
|
Set Costumer |
Marta Font
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Gerald Di Pego
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Andy Day
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Charlie Grubbs
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment