Person Details

Birthday: 1953-09-14 10:50:39

Aliases: Bob Wisdom , Robert Ray Wisdom

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Uriel
Chicago P.D.
Average
8

Chicago P.D.

(2014) Ron Perry
Prison Break
Average
8

Prison Break

(2005) Norman "Lechero" St. John
Agatha Christie's Poirot
Average
8

Agatha Christie's Poirot

(1989) Waiter
Lie to Me
Average
8

Lie to Me

(2009) Bonds
The Wire
Average
8

The Wire

(2002) Howard "Bunny" Colvin
Rosewood
Average
7

Rosewood

(2015) Gerald
Watchmen
Average
8

Watchmen

(2019) Seymour

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
Harold
2020 Henry / Caretaker
2019 Billy Rose
Seymour
Vernon Tucker
2018 Mallory
Cyrus Montrose
2017 Detective Pope
2016 Roy
2015 Gerald
Gerald Kelly
Dennis
2014 Detective Cohagan
Conrad Tomlin
Ron Perry
2012 Coleman Carlisle
Terrence Burke
Army Captain at Bridge
2011 Captain
Malcolm
2010 Prendell
N/A
2009 Roy
Bonds
2007 Alpha
Billy Bob
Dr. Carl Cohn
2005 N/A
McCracken
Uriel
Blume
Norman "Lechero" St. John
2004 Jack Lauderdale
Carl Dayton
Mr. Sterling
Alderman Brown
Moker
2003 Officer Dan
N/A
Lucius
N/A
2002 Bernard Shaw
N/A
Howard "Bunny" Colvin
N/A
2001 Mr. Scott
Eddie
2000 The Dutchman
N/A
Slim
1999 Father Theo Burdett
1998 Kweli
Leroy Jasper
1997 N/A
Detective Danny Watlington
Detective Williams
Tito Biondi
O.E.M. Staffer #2
1996 Policeman
Colonel Jessie Pratt
Daniel Euwara
Lieutenant Williams
1995 Tambul
1994 N/A
Mort
1989 Waiter
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment