Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.5
IMDB Rating 4.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 21%

Financials

Revenue: $42,800,000

Budget: $10,000,000

Profit: + $32,800,000


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jan 1, 2020

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 33m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Canada , United States of America

Production Companies: Ghost House Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After a young mother murders her family in her own house, a detective attempts to investigate the mysterious case, only to discover that the house is cursed by a vengeful ghost. Now targeted by the demonic spirits, the detective must do anything to protect herself and her family from harm.


Main Cast

Andrea Riseborough

Andrea Riseborough

Detective Muldoon

Age : 41 | Popularity : 18%

Demián Bichir

Demián Bichir

Goodman

Age : 59 | Popularity : 24%

John Cho

John Cho

Peter Spencer

Age : 50 | Popularity : 23%

Lin Shaye

Lin Shaye

Faith Matheson

Age : 79 | Popularity : 17%

Jacki Weaver

Jacki Weaver

Lorna Moody

Age : 75 | Popularity : 16%

Betty Gilpin

Betty Gilpin

Nina Spencer

Age : 36 | Popularity : 52%

William Sadler

William Sadler

Detective Wilson

Age : 72 | Popularity : 21%

Frankie Faison

Frankie Faison

William Matheson

Age : 73 | Popularity : 13%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Production Manager
Eve Stewart
Eve Stewart
Producer
Sam Raimi
Sam Raimi
Robert Tapert
Robert Tapert
Takashige Ichise
Takashige Ichise
Roy Lee
Roy Lee
Executive Producer
Doug Davison
Doug Davison
Roy Lee
Roy Lee
Joseph Drake
Joseph Drake
Nathan Kahane
Nathan Kahane
Andrew Pfeffer
Andrew Pfeffer
John Powers Middleton
John Powers Middleton
Schuyler Weiss
Schuyler Weiss
Brady Fujikawa
Brady Fujikawa
Erin Westerman
Erin Westerman
Co-Producer
Kelli Konop
Kelli Konop
Rhonda Baker
Rhonda Baker
Romel Adam
Romel Adam
Casting
Stephanie Holbrook
Stephanie Holbrook
Carmen Kotyk
Carmen Kotyk
ADR Voice Casting
Fabiana Arrastia
Fabiana Arrastia
Extras Casting
Kari Rieger
Kari Rieger
Key Set Production Assistant
David Franceschetti
David Franceschetti
Production Accountant
Timothy Clarkin
Timothy Clarkin
Location Manager
Neal Baksh
Neal Baksh
Assistant Location Manager
Ben Boxall
Ben Boxall
Delf Gravert
Delf Gravert
Brandy Hagborg
Brandy Hagborg
Extras Casting Assistant
Leah Erum
Leah Erum
Production Coordinator
Pam Simons
Pam Simons
Assistant Production Coordinator
Boeseya Petra
Boeseya Petra
Location Assistant
Brandy Hagborg
Brandy Hagborg
Casting Assistant
Julina Baber
Julina Baber
Writing Original Story
Takashi Shimizu
Takashi Shimizu
Screenplay
Jeff Buhler
Jeff Buhler
Nicolas Pesce
Nicolas Pesce
Editing Additional Editor
Jeff Betancourt
Jeff Betancourt
Editor
Ken Blackwell
Ken Blackwell
Gardner Gould
Gardner Gould
First Assistant Editor
Eric R. Brodeur
Eric R. Brodeur
Brooks Larsen
Brooks Larsen
Assistant Editor
Steve Forner
Steve Forner
Robert Lee
Robert Lee
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Chuck Robinson
Chuck Robinson
Dan Skene
Dan Skene
Rick Skene
Rick Skene
Post Production Supervisor
John Portnoy
John Portnoy
Renee Minasian
Renee Minasian
Stunt Double
Sean Skene
Sean Skene
Kristen Sawatzky
Kristen Sawatzky
Krystle Snow
Krystle Snow
BJ Verot
BJ Verot
Samantha Halas
Samantha Halas
Tecla Scatliff
Tecla Scatliff
Special Effects Coordinator
Tony Kenny
Tony Kenny
Makeup Effects
Vince Yoshida
Vince Yoshida
Unit Publicist
RoseAnna Schick
RoseAnna Schick
Additional Music
Alan Tyler
Alan Tyler
Title Graphics
Takayuki Sato
Takayuki Sato
Transportation Coordinator
Ernie Buck
Ernie Buck
Transportation Captain
Corey Walker
Corey Walker
Costume & Make-Up Special Effects Makeup Artist
Brenda Magalas
Brenda Magalas
Toby Lindala
Toby Lindala
Costume Design
Patricia J. Henderson
Patricia J. Henderson
Makeup Effects Designer
Toby Lindala
Toby Lindala
Vince Yoshida
Vince Yoshida
Hairstylist
Nina McArthur
Nina McArthur
Roberta Gale
Roberta Gale
Makeup Department Head
Brandi Boulet
Brandi Boulet
Costume Set Supervisor
Sandra Soke
Sandra Soke
Truck Costumer
Lauren D. Martin
Lauren D. Martin
Assistant Costume Designer
Pieter Jongbloed
Pieter Jongbloed
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Nina Kvaternik
Nina Kvaternik
Makeup Artist
Margarita Vailas
Margarita Vailas
Hair Department Head
Roberta Gale
Roberta Gale
Costumer
Laura Anania
Laura Anania
Eleanor Thiessen
Eleanor Thiessen
Costume Coordinator
Rachael Poklitar
Rachael Poklitar
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Michael Nickiforek
Michael Nickiforek
Directing First Assistant Director
Ronaldo Nacionales
Ronaldo Nacionales
Second Unit Director
Rick Skene
Rick Skene
Script Supervisor
Danielle Depeyre
Danielle Depeyre
Director
Nicolas Pesce
Nicolas Pesce
Second Assistant Director
Puneet Chawla
Puneet Chawla
Chris Johnson
Chris Johnson
Michelle Fitzpatrick
Michelle Fitzpatrick
Third Assistant Director
Kyle Wong
Kyle Wong
Camera "B" Camera Operator
Paul Suderman
Paul Suderman
Director of Photography
Zachary Galler
Zachary Galler
Steadicam Operator
Junichi Hosoi
Junichi Hosoi
"A" Camera Operator
Junichi Hosoi
Junichi Hosoi
Still Photographer
Allen Fraser
Allen Fraser
Dolly Grip
Patrick Lima
Patrick Lima
Grip
Denis Bois
Denis Bois
Digital Imaging Technician
Ryan Wuckert
Ryan Wuckert
First Assistant "B" Camera
Jeff Hammerback
Jeff Hammerback
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Izak Mallin
Izak Mallin
Key Grip
David Dinel
David Dinel
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Aaron Mallin
Aaron Mallin
First Assistant "A" Camera
Casey Harrison
Casey Harrison
Best Boy Grip
Paul Tremblay
Paul Tremblay
Camera Trainee
Simon Schroeder
Simon Schroeder
Sound Music
Andrew Grush
Andrew Grush
Taylor Stewart
Taylor Stewart
Dialogue Editor
Paul Bercovitch
Paul Bercovitch
Michael Baird
Michael Baird
Angelina Faulkner
Angelina Faulkner
Susan Dudek
Susan Dudek
Boom Operator
Dallas Pomedli
Dallas Pomedli
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Baird
Michael Baird
Joshua Adeniji
Joshua Adeniji
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jason Dotts
Jason Dotts
Gabriel J. Serrano
Gabriel J. Serrano
Sound Designer
Jeffrey A. Pitts
Jeffrey A. Pitts
Xerxes Pordely
Xerxes Pordely
ADR Mixer
Patrick Christensen
Patrick Christensen
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Dave Goetter
Dave Goetter
Jeffrey Roy
Jeffrey Roy
Nick Seaman
Nick Seaman
Chris Ferguson
Chris Ferguson
Assistant Sound Editor
Pernell L. Salinas
Pernell L. Salinas
Music Editor
Ben Zales
Ben Zales
Nicholas Fitzgerald
Nicholas Fitzgerald
Andrew Silver
Andrew Silver
Foley Mixer
Rustam Gimadiyev
Rustam Gimadiyev
Supervising Sound Editor
Bryan Parker
Bryan Parker
Foley Artist
Bogdan Zavarzin
Bogdan Zavarzin
Sound Mixer
Edgar Ozolins
Edgar Ozolins
Foley Editor
Illia Popel
Illia Popel
Art Production Design
Jean-Andre Carriere
Jean-Andre Carriere
Assistant Set Decoration
C. Summer Holmes
C. Summer Holmes
Art Direction
Louis-René Landry
Louis-René Landry
Bruce Cook
Bruce Cook
Art Department Coordinator
Asuka Sugiyama
Asuka Sugiyama
Property Master
Jason Gibbs
Jason Gibbs
Assistant Property Master
Ashley Toews
Ashley Toews
Construction Coordinator
Chris Sol
Chris Sol
Set Dresser
Lindsey Bart
Lindsey Bart
Assistant Art Director
Brent Bell
Brent Bell
Concept Artist
Giordano Saviotti
Giordano Saviotti
Storyboard Artist
George Freeman
George Freeman
Draughtsman
Heather Arabsky
Heather Arabsky
Greensman
Corey Ticknor
Corey Ticknor
Mackenzie Fedoruk
Mackenzie Fedoruk
Visual Effects Visual Effects
Erick Geisler
Erick Geisler
Raoul Bolognini
Raoul Bolognini
Virginia Cefaly
Virginia Cefaly
Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Maxime Lapointe
Maxime Lapointe
Simon Beaupré
Simon Beaupré
Andrew Roshka
Andrew Roshka
Chris Rogoski
Chris Rogoski
Kalvin Kingdon
Kalvin Kingdon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Raúl Prado
Raúl Prado
Luca Saviotti
Luca Saviotti
Culley Bunker
Culley Bunker
Andrew Degryse
Andrew Degryse
Matt Hansen
Matt Hansen
Special Effects Supervisor
J.R. Kenny
J.R. Kenny
Matte Painter
Gaia Tradico
Gaia Tradico
Visual Effects Production Manager
Christine McDermott
Christine McDermott
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sierra Siu
Sierra Siu
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Aj Anderson
Aj Anderson
Gaffer
Andrew Gordon
Andrew Gordon
Best Boy Electric
Aaron Merasty
Aaron Merasty
Rigging Grip
Daniel Robidoux
Daniel Robidoux
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment