Person Details

Birthday: 1981-11-20 20:27:21

Aliases: 안드레아 라이즈버러 , Άντρια Ράισμπορο

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Whitley Bay, Northumberland, United Kingdom

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 27

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Andrea Louise Riseborough (born 20 November 1981) is an English stage and film actress. Her film appearance include Birdman, Oblivion, Welcome to the Punch, Disconnect, Shadow Dancer, W.E., Brighton Rock, Made in Dagenham, Never Let Me Go, Happy-Go-Lucky, and Venus.

Most Famous Work

Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Mia Nolan
Mandy
Average
6

Mandy

(2018) Mandy Bloom
Oblivion
Average
7

Oblivion

(2013) Victoria
Possessor Uncut
Average
7

Possessor Uncut

(2020) Tasya Vos
Nocturnal Animals
Average
8

Nocturnal Animals

(2016) Alessia Holt
The Grudge
Average
6

The Grudge

(2020) Detective Muldoon
ZeroZeroZero
Average
8

ZeroZeroZero

(2020) Emma Lynwood
Bloodline
Average
7

Bloodline

(2015) Evangeline Radosevich

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Laura
2020 N/A
N/A
Tasya Vos
Judy
Emma Lynwood
Hana
Detective Muldoon
2019 Alice
2018 Mandy Bloom
Herself (archive footage)
Nancy Freeman
N/A
Judy Schneider
2017 Svetlana Stalin
Marilyn Barnett
Kathleen Marais
2016 Romaine Heilger
Alessia Holt
DC Elena Baines
Danielle 'Dee' Finchley
2015 Claire
Stacey
Herself
Evangeline Radosevich
2014 Aislin
Laura Aulburn
2013 Victoria
Sarah Hawks
2012 Nina Dunham
Colette McVeigh
2011 Mia Nolan
Sarah
Wallis Simpson
2010 Chrissie
Rose
Brenda
2009 Julia
N/A
2008 Angelica Fanshawe
Dawn
Georgia
Margaret Thatcher
2007 Danni
Herself
Kirsty MacKenzie
2006 Myra
Period Film Lover
2005 Anna Wallace
N/A
2004 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment