Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 68%
TMDB Rating 7.2
IMDB Rating 7.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 84%

Financials

Revenue: $691,210,692

Budget: $75,000,000

Profit: + $616,210,692


Movie Details

Tag Line: May The Odds Be Ever In Your Favor.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Mar 12, 2012

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 22m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Lionsgate , Color Force


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Every year in the ruins of what was once North America, the nation of Panem forces each of its twelve districts to send a teenage boy and girl to compete in the Hunger Games. Part twisted entertainment, part government intimidation tactic, the Hunger Games are a nationally televised event in which “Tributes” must fight with one another until one survivor remains. Pitted against highly-trained Tributes who have prepared for these Games their entire lives, Katniss is forced to rely upon her sharp instincts as well as the mentorship of drunken former victor Haymitch Abernathy. If she’s ever to return home to District 12, Katniss must make impossible choices in the arena that weigh survival against humanity and life against love. The world will be watching.


Main Cast

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence

Katniss Everdeen

Age : 30 | Popularity : 93%

Josh Hutcherson

Josh Hutcherson

Peeta Mellark

Age : 28 | Popularity : 37%

Liam Hemsworth

Liam Hemsworth

Gale Hawthorne

Age : 31 | Popularity : 38%

Woody Harrelson

Woody Harrelson

Haymitch Abernathy

Age : 59 | Popularity : 66%

Elizabeth Banks

Elizabeth Banks

Effie Trinket

Age : 47 | Popularity : 38%

Lenny Kravitz

Lenny Kravitz

Cinna

Age : 56 | Popularity : 16%

Stanley Tucci

Stanley Tucci

Caesar Flickerman

Age : 60 | Popularity : 49%

Donald Sutherland

Donald Sutherland

President Snow

Age : 85 | Popularity : 27%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Debra Zane
Debra Zane
Location Casting
Jackie Burch
Jackie Burch
Producer
Jon Kilik
Jon Kilik
Nina Jacobson
Nina Jacobson
Co-Producer
Aldric La'Auli Porter
Aldric La'Auli Porter
Martin Cohen
Martin Cohen
Bryan Unkeless
Bryan Unkeless
Louis Phillips
Louis Phillips
Diana Alvarez
Diana Alvarez
Co-Executive Producer
Chantal Feghali
Chantal Feghali
Executive Producer
Robin Bissell
Robin Bissell
Louise Rosner-Meyer
Louise Rosner-Meyer
Suzanne Collins
Suzanne Collins
Unit Production Manager
Louise Rosner-Meyer
Louise Rosner-Meyer
Administration
Anne Tremblay
Anne Tremblay
Deborah Zadzora
Deborah Zadzora
Caroline Belisle
Caroline Belisle
Sylvie Talbot
Sylvie Talbot
Executive In Charge Of Production
Donna Sloan
Donna Sloan
Location Manager
S. Todd Christensen
S. Todd Christensen
Adrian Valdes
Adrian Valdes
Production Supervisor
Douglas Dresser
Douglas Dresser
Curtis A. Miller
Curtis A. Miller
Production Coordinator
John Sanchez
John Sanchez
Casting Associate
Melissa Kostenbauder
Melissa Kostenbauder
Casting Assistant
Shayna Markowitz
Shayna Markowitz
Production Assistant
Belly Mingmuong
Belly Mingmuong
Pierrot Berube
Pierrot Berube
Oliver Gravel
Oliver Gravel
Allen Mascari
Allen Mascari
Post Production Accountant
Liam Hearne
Liam Hearne
Amanda Sutton
Amanda Sutton
Art Department Production Assistant
Kate Emery
Kate Emery
Eddie Mills
Eddie Mills
Assistant Location Manager
Jason King
Jason King
Doug Mackenzie
Doug Mackenzie
Ellen Pfirrmann
Ellen Pfirrmann
Data Management Technician
Ashley Farber
Ashley Farber
Ron Perez
Ron Perez
George Zidd
George Zidd
Derek Schneider
Derek Schneider
Cameron Weaver
Cameron Weaver
First Assistant Accountant
David M. Atkinson
David M. Atkinson
Dax A. Cuesta
Dax A. Cuesta
Post Production Coordinator
Alexandra N. Gonzalez
Alexandra N. Gonzalez
Assistant Production Coordinator
Catie Cullari
Catie Cullari
Second Assistant Accountant
Kristen Portanova
Kristen Portanova
Tara Hummingbird Grey
Tara Hummingbird Grey
Payroll Accountant
Penni M.M. Smith
Penni M.M. Smith
Casey Carmichael
Casey Carmichael
Accounting Clerk Assistant
Allyson R.A. Howard
Allyson R.A. Howard
Accountant
Andrea Braswell
Andrea Braswell
Andrea Braswell
Andrea Braswell
Production Office Coordinator
Chelsea Madison
Chelsea Madison
Extras Casting Assistant
T. Ryan Hill
T. Ryan Hill
Production Secretary
Alicia R. Elliott
Alicia R. Elliott
Caroline Livengood
Caroline Livengood
Contract Manager
Karen Sidlow
Karen Sidlow
Extras Casting
Tona B. Dahlquist
Tona B. Dahlquist
Camera Director of Photography
Tom Stern
Tom Stern
Additional Photography
Patrick Loungway
Patrick Loungway
Third Assistant "B" Camera
Maurice K. McGuire
Maurice K. McGuire
Still Photographer
Murray Close
Murray Close
Second Unit Director of Photography
Robby Baumgartner
Robby Baumgartner
Third Assistant "C" Camera
Robby Baumgartner
Robby Baumgartner
Camera Operator
Christopher A. Schenck
Christopher A. Schenck
Joseph C. D'Alessndro
Joseph C. D'Alessndro
Steadicam Operator
Duane Manwiller
Duane Manwiller
Third Assistant "A" Camera
Duane Manwiller
Duane Manwiller
Grip
Eric Townsend
Eric Townsend
Leslie Gordon
Leslie Gordon
Andrew Riggs
Andrew Riggs
Danielle Rogers
Danielle Rogers
Rodney Robert Hoffman Jr.
Rodney Robert Hoffman Jr.
Davidson J. Elliott
Davidson J. Elliott
Philip Dann
Philip Dann
Patrick Hayden
Patrick Hayden
Michael Dean Kiesling
Michael Dean Kiesling
Ted C. Eachus
Ted C. Eachus
Joe Harold Page
Joe Harold Page
Shawn C. H. Baron
Shawn C. H. Baron
Brian Knox
Brian Knox
Lane Oliver
Lane Oliver
Neil Orchard
Neil Orchard
First Assistant "B" Camera
John Kairis
John Kairis
Tony Nagy
Tony Nagy
First Assistant "A" Camera
James W. Apted
James W. Apted
First Assistant "C" Camera
Jimmy E. Jensen
Jimmy E. Jensen
Steven Cueva
Steven Cueva
Best Boy Grip
David Noble
David Noble
Steve A. Stephenson
Steve A. Stephenson
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
Cory Skipper
Cory Skipper
Epk Producer
Sam Hurwitz
Sam Hurwitz
Camera Department Manager
Michael Karp
Michael Karp
Key Grip
Steve Skinner
Steve Skinner
Guy Micheletti
Guy Micheletti
Dolly Grip
Guy Micheletti
Guy Micheletti
Tim Rook
Tim Rook
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Brent Egan
Brent Egan
Michael McCully
Michael McCully
First Assistant Camera
Alan Aldridge
Alan Aldridge
Gary Scott
Gary Scott
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Max Deleo
Max Deleo
Walrus "Waterslide" Howard
Walrus "Waterslide" Howard
Rylan Akama
Rylan Akama
Second Assistant Camera
Warren Brace
Warren Brace
Sound Original Music Composer
James Newton Howard
James Newton Howard
Foley Artist
Catherine Harper
Catherine Harper
Christopher Moriana
Christopher Moriana
Gary Marullo
Gary Marullo
ADR Mixer
Tami Treadwell
Tami Treadwell
Ron Bedrosian
Ron Bedrosian
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Steve Giammaria
Steve Giammaria
Maxime Vermette
Maxime Vermette
Sound Editor
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Michael Keller
Michael Keller
Glenn T. Morgan
Glenn T. Morgan
Greg Hedgepath
Greg Hedgepath
Paul Hackner
Paul Hackner
Peter Zinda
Peter Zinda
Sound Designer
Lon Bender
Lon Bender
Kris Fenske
Kris Fenske
William R. Dean
William R. Dean
Music Editor
Jim Weidman
Jim Weidman
David Olson
David Olson
Curtis Roush
Curtis Roush
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Keller
Michael Keller
Michael Prestwood Smith
Michael Prestwood Smith
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Supervisor
Gary A. Hecker
Gary A. Hecker
Foley Editor
Nancy MacLeod
Nancy MacLeod
Wade Wilson
Wade Wilson
Music Arranger
Stuart Michael Thomas
Stuart Michael Thomas
Sven Faulconer
Sven Faulconer
William Ross
William Ross
Boom Operator
David M. Roberts
David M. Roberts
Chris Main
Chris Main
Orchestrator
Isobel Griffiths
Isobel Griffiths
Gavin Greenway
Gavin Greenway
Thomas Bowes
Thomas Bowes
Jo Buckley
Jo Buckley
Dialogue Editor
Margit Pfeiffer
Margit Pfeiffer
ADR Supervisor
Glynna Grimala
Glynna Grimala
ADR Recordist
Patrick Christensen
Patrick Christensen
Shane Hayes
Shane Hayes
Charlie Campagna
Charlie Campagna
Julio Carmona
Julio Carmona
Robert Llamas
Robert Llamas
Gray Bender
Gray Bender
Drea Morin
Drea Morin
Production Sound Mixer
Mark Weingarten
Mark Weingarten
Carl Rudisill
Carl Rudisill
Sound Mixer
Sidney Williams
Sidney Williams
Music Coordinator
Willa Yudell
Willa Yudell
Music Programmer
Jerome Leroy
Jerome Leroy
Crew Executive Music Producer
T Bone Burnett
T Bone Burnett
Additional Music
T Bone Burnett
T Bone Burnett
William Ross
William Ross
Stunt Coordinator
Chad Stahelski
Chad Stahelski
Allan Poppleton
Allan Poppleton
CG Supervisor
Lafleche Dumais
Lafleche Dumais
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
Curtis Edwards
Curtis Edwards
Compositor
Veronique Guay
Veronique Guay
Francois Leduc
Francois Leduc
Sébastien Rioux
Sébastien Rioux
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Véronique Tremblay
Véronique Tremblay
Pierre Blain
Pierre Blain
Sean O'Connor
Sean O'Connor
Robert Blue
Robert Blue
Randy Vellacott
Randy Vellacott
Jammie Friday
Jammie Friday
Julie Stark
Julie Stark
Annabelle Kent
Annabelle Kent
Timothy Bowman
Timothy Bowman
Max Harris
Max Harris
Nadine Homier
Nadine Homier
Samuel Lepage-Bedard
Samuel Lepage-Bedard
John Stewart
John Stewart
Lisa Deaner
Lisa Deaner
Jocelyn Maher
Jocelyn Maher
Katy Savoie
Katy Savoie
Bill Georgiou
Bill Georgiou
Toby Angwin
Toby Angwin
Bob Wiatr
Bob Wiatr
Patrice-Alain Barrette
Patrice-Alain Barrette
Mathieu Dupuis
Mathieu Dupuis
William Johnson
William Johnson
Ben Campanaro
Ben Campanaro
Ante Dekovic
Ante Dekovic
John Brennick
John Brennick
Emma Clifton
Emma Clifton
Emmanuel Pelletier
Emmanuel Pelletier
Matthew Shaw
Matthew Shaw
Sebastian Bommersheim
Sebastian Bommersheim
Ben Dickson
Ben Dickson
Peter O'Connell
Peter O'Connell
Robert Rowles
Robert Rowles
Hubert D. Carroll II
Hubert D. Carroll II
Johnathan Sims
Johnathan Sims
Randy Little
Randy Little
Oliver Beaulieu
Oliver Beaulieu
Paul Beaudry
Paul Beaudry
Michel Bergeron
Michel Bergeron
Caroline Brien
Caroline Brien
Sebastien Jacob
Sebastien Jacob
Francois Metivier
Francois Metivier
Benjamin Myers
Benjamin Myers
Anne Ui-Hyun Kim
Anne Ui-Hyun Kim
Samuel Norman
Samuel Norman
Simon Dye
Simon Dye
Abdullah Ecirli
Abdullah Ecirli
Jeremy Burns
Jeremy Burns
Shawn Ewashko
Shawn Ewashko
Feng Gao
Feng Gao
Jonathan B. Robinson
Jonathan B. Robinson
David Sweeney
David Sweeney
Stunts
Boots Southerland
Boots Southerland
Ryon Marshall
Ryon Marshall
Casey O'Neill
Casey O'Neill
Larnell Stovall
Larnell Stovall
Lateef Crowder
Lateef Crowder
Tara Macken
Tara Macken
Eddie Fernandez
Eddie Fernandez
Richard King
Richard King
Jeremy Marinas
Jeremy Marinas
Tim J. Smith
Tim J. Smith
Ashton Moio
Ashton Moio
Kimberly Murphy
Kimberly Murphy
Mark Rayner
Mark Rayner
Sam Ly
Sam Ly
Dino Muccio
Dino Muccio
Aaron Toney
Aaron Toney
John Gilbert
John Gilbert
Jade Quon
Jade Quon
Jared Losano
Jared Losano
Joe Nin Williams
Joe Nin Williams
Justin Yu
Justin Yu
Jackson Spidell
Jackson Spidell
Leigha Hancock
Leigha Hancock
Raion Hill
Raion Hill
Karin Silvestri
Karin Silvestri
Daniel Graham
Daniel Graham
Roy Burger
Roy Burger
Anis Cheurfa
Anis Cheurfa
Chris Mark
Chris Mark
Natalie Padilla
Natalie Padilla
Victor Lopez
Victor Lopez
Ralf Karl Koch
Ralf Karl Koch
Kara Peterson
Kara Peterson
Sam Tan
Sam Tan
Scott Cosgrove
Scott Cosgrove
Kylie Gardiner
Kylie Gardiner
Kevin Hall
Kevin Hall
Mike Hugghins
Mike Hugghins
Brian Robert Munce
Brian Robert Munce
Joe Valera
Joe Valera
Tina Fuchs Wanner
Tina Fuchs Wanner
Le Dell Preston
Le Dell Preston
Kenneth Shelton
Kenneth Shelton
Steven Overman
Steven Overman
Tom Shelton
Tom Shelton
Score Engineer
Shawn Murphy
Shawn Murphy
Propmaker
Ben Howe
Ben Howe
Cindy Berry
Cindy Berry
Russell Evans
Russell Evans
William S. Lake
William S. Lake
Josh Pearson
Josh Pearson
Gary W. Lang
Gary W. Lang
Tim Owen
Tim Owen
Alex Doyle
Alex Doyle
Jeremy Holroyd
Jeremy Holroyd
Lance Carter
Lance Carter
Crystal L. Dellinger
Crystal L. Dellinger
William Rampey
William Rampey
Larry Brooks
Larry Brooks
Robert Ferguson
Robert Ferguson
Charles Mitchell
Charles Mitchell
Trey Gordon
Trey Gordon
Paul L. Saunders
Paul L. Saunders
Kevin Apsitis
Kevin Apsitis
Ilkay Avci
Ilkay Avci
Sam Cody Ball
Sam Cody Ball
James B. Bell
James B. Bell
Hobie Bohlen
Hobie Bohlen
William M. Bohlen
William M. Bohlen
Steve Butner
Steve Butner
James David Crouch
James David Crouch
Jonathan Tucker Deese
Jonathan Tucker Deese
Jim B. Earnhardt
Jim B. Earnhardt
Thomas C. Fitzpatrick
Thomas C. Fitzpatrick
James Gallarini
James Gallarini
Jeremy Gibbs
Jeremy Gibbs
Joseph Golz
Joseph Golz
Rodney N. Goode
Rodney N. Goode
David Allen Granger
David Allen Granger
Kevin Halas
Kevin Halas
Michael E. Hall
Michael E. Hall
Kenneth W. Heist Jr.
Kenneth W. Heist Jr.
James J. Hogue Jr.
James J. Hogue Jr.
Ernest Huff
Ernest Huff
James Earl Jamieson
James Earl Jamieson
Danny Kiser
Danny Kiser
Jeff Kramer
Jeff Kramer
Matthew Lamb
Matthew Lamb
Reginald T. Lawson
Reginald T. Lawson
Bryan H. Lee
Bryan H. Lee
Mario J. Liva
Mario J. Liva
Hal McFeely III
Hal McFeely III
Robert E. McNally
Robert E. McNally
Randall R. Milazzo
Randall R. Milazzo
Delane Moss
Delane Moss
Lenual Mukai
Lenual Mukai
Cal Ocampo
Cal Ocampo
Sam Ogden
Sam Ogden
Mitchell O'Sheal
Mitchell O'Sheal
Evan Pileri
Evan Pileri
Tim Potts
Tim Potts
Greg Price
Greg Price
Cara E. Rhodes
Cara E. Rhodes
Albert Sheppard
Albert Sheppard
Jessie Smith
Jessie Smith
Marty Smith
Marty Smith
S. Curran Smith
S. Curran Smith
John R. Smyrl
John R. Smyrl
Steve Sonefeld
Steve Sonefeld
Bryan Paul Stewart
Bryan Paul Stewart
Lester V. Stone
Lester V. Stone
Kevin Twomey
Kevin Twomey
Scott B. Warner
Scott B. Warner
Joseph Washburn
Joseph Washburn
Jeffrey N. Weeks
Jeffrey N. Weeks
Chris Wright
Chris Wright
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Marc Sadeghi
Marc Sadeghi
Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Cremin
Steve Cremin
William D. Lee
William D. Lee
Visual Effects Editor
Sean Lahiff
Sean Lahiff
Alex Meddick
Alex Meddick
Shawn Broes
Shawn Broes
Sean Rourke
Sean Rourke
Visual Effects Art Director
Kristin Solid
Kristin Solid
Transportation Captain
Mike Shannon
Mike Shannon
John Rice Sr.
John Rice Sr.
Transportation Coordinator
Craig Fehrman
Craig Fehrman
Tracy Lafferty
Tracy Lafferty
Special Effects Technician
William Purcell
William Purcell
Brian Deese
Brian Deese
David Hill
David Hill
Vince Acree
Vince Acree
Christian F. Eubank
Christian F. Eubank
Phil H. Fravel
Phil H. Fravel
Walter S. Kiesling
Walter S. Kiesling
Rob Rieker
Rob Rieker
Morgan Rogers
Morgan Rogers
Fight Choreographer
Jon Valera
Jon Valera
Scenic Artist
Rae Signer
Rae Signer
Christopher Woodworth
Christopher Woodworth
William F. Gambill
William F. Gambill
Paul W. Gorfine
Paul W. Gorfine
Stephanie Macomber
Stephanie Macomber
Gordon Huggins
Gordon Huggins
John Thomas
John Thomas
Chris Bogart
Chris Bogart
Richard Riggs
Richard Riggs
Rod Garvin
Rod Garvin
Greg Schmitz
Greg Schmitz
Thomas John
Thomas John
Laura C. McPherson
Laura C. McPherson
Tim Hunley
Tim Hunley
Randal Woodward
Randal Woodward
Penny S. Thomas
Penny S. Thomas
Sean Whalen
Sean Whalen
Alton McClellan
Alton McClellan
Andrea Nowowiejski
Andrea Nowowiejski
Set Production Assistant
Adam Meadows
Adam Meadows
Ben White
Ben White
Michael A. Fry
Michael A. Fry
Melissa Zeigler
Melissa Zeigler
Ben Hammock
Ben Hammock
Matt Appleby
Matt Appleby
Michele Cusick
Michele Cusick
Nicholas Hoisington
Nicholas Hoisington
Patrick Priest
Patrick Priest
Tarin Squillante
Tarin Squillante
Derek Wilson
Derek Wilson
Sadie Paige Barton
Sadie Paige Barton
Ryan Beams
Ryan Beams
Lacourtney Garrett
Lacourtney Garrett
George Lefave
George Lefave
Rose Luther
Rose Luther
James Edward Tilden
James Edward Tilden
Jeese Tyler
Jeese Tyler
Caleb S. Varnadoe
Caleb S. Varnadoe
Intern
Lisa Wilson
Lisa Wilson
Anna Stachow
Anna Stachow
Elizabeth Guiberteau
Elizabeth Guiberteau
Michelle D'Antonio
Michelle D'Antonio
Sara Justus
Sara Justus
Dustin Davis
Dustin Davis
Elizabeth Hines
Elizabeth Hines
Will Storrs
Will Storrs
Rene Williams
Rene Williams
Sarah Egri
Sarah Egri
Sergio Sanchez
Sergio Sanchez
Julia Pechanek
Julia Pechanek
Mix Technician
Robert Althoff
Robert Althoff
Ceri Thomas
Ceri Thomas
Production Controller
April A. Janow
April A. Janow
Digital Effects Supervisor
Todd Mesher
Todd Mesher
Brennan Prevatt
Brennan Prevatt
Mark Rodahl
Mark Rodahl
Chef
Marijan Zoric
Marijan Zoric
Clearances Consultant
Cassandra Barbour
Cassandra Barbour
Laura Sevier
Laura Sevier
Special Effects Assistant
Brandon K. McLaughlin
Brandon K. McLaughlin
Security
Mike Stewart
Mike Stewart
Randy Bowie
Randy Bowie
Video Assist Operator
David Deever
David Deever
Tony Jenzano III
Tony Jenzano III
Stunt Double
Renae Moneymaker
Renae Moneymaker
Karin Silvestri
Karin Silvestri
Production Office Assistant
Lauren Baker
Lauren Baker
Jason Blackman
Jason Blackman
Michael Cremin
Michael Cremin
Omar Hashmy
Omar Hashmy
Drew Grant
Drew Grant
Drew Evan Grey
Drew Evan Grey
Christopher Hewat
Christopher Hewat
Jessica Posada
Jessica Posada
Special Effects
Nick Dawson
Nick Dawson
Studio Teacher
Stephanie Fowler Adams
Stephanie Fowler Adams
Driver
Robert Gillis
Robert Gillis
Todd Stacey Anderson
Todd Stacey Anderson
Victor Ybiernas
Victor Ybiernas
Leonel Alvarez
Leonel Alvarez
Neil Castles
Neil Castles
Dewey Graham
Dewey Graham
John C. Granger
John C. Granger
Mike Gregorio
Mike Gregorio
Kevin Andrew Hyde
Kevin Andrew Hyde
Jim L. Johnson
Jim L. Johnson
Timothy Johnson
Timothy Johnson
McCullen Lewis
McCullen Lewis
Ladonna P. Norwood
Ladonna P. Norwood
Michael O'Brien
Michael O'Brien
Joey Parker
Joey Parker
Wayne Parviainen
Wayne Parviainen
Phil Shope
Phil Shope
Dennis Steere
Dennis Steere
Rick Womelduff
Rick Womelduff
Jimmy D. Wright
Jimmy D. Wright
Film Processor
Matthew Kelly Jackson
Matthew Kelly Jackson
Brian Matsumura
Brian Matsumura
Systems Administrators & Support
Mark Day
Mark Day
Spyro Polymiadas
Spyro Polymiadas
Steven "Pix" Pickles
Steven "Pix" Pickles
Post Production Assistant
Emily Rice
Emily Rice
Imraan Ismail
Imraan Ismail
Generator Operator
Richard M. Cole
Richard M. Cole
Technical Supervisor
Mathieu Leclaire
Mathieu Leclaire
Patrick Piche
Patrick Piche
Jalal Tchelebi
Jalal Tchelebi
Animal Coordinator
Kenneth Shelton
Kenneth Shelton
Unit Publicist
William Casey
William Casey
Animal Wrangler
Jonwilder Lee Bartlett
Jonwilder Lee Bartlett
Kallen Hollifield Dehart
Kallen Hollifield Dehart
Craig Carter
Craig Carter
Transportation Co-Captain
Steven C. Penix
Steven C. Penix
Assistant Chef
Anthony Zoric
Anthony Zoric
Craft Service
Michelle Lee Brown
Michelle Lee Brown
Cathy Mitchell
Cathy Mitchell
Cindy Nache' Hatchel
Cindy Nache' Hatchel
Jacqueline "Bobbi" Wherry
Jacqueline "Bobbi" Wherry
Assistant Craft Service
Robyn M. Brown
Robyn M. Brown
Set Medic
Brian Marshall Turner
Brian Marshall Turner
Barry Coleman
Barry Coleman
Rich Bellina
Rich Bellina
Jennie Lebeau
Jennie Lebeau
Mixing Engineer
Matt Ward
Matt Ward
Directing Second Unit Director
Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
Jon Kilik
Jon Kilik
Chad Stahelski
Chad Stahelski
Peter Rodger
Peter Rodger
Scott Farrar
Scott Farrar
First Assistant Director
Aldric La'Auli Porter
Aldric La'Auli Porter
Director
Gary Ross
Gary Ross
Second Assistant Director
John R. Saunders
John R. Saunders
Script Supervisor
Dawn Gilliam
Dawn Gilliam
Second Second Assistant Director
John Nasraway
John Nasraway
Layout
Alain Lacroix
Alain Lacroix
Steve Pelchat
Steve Pelchat
Art Production Design
Philip Messina
Philip Messina
Art Direction
Robert Fechtman
Robert Fechtman
Paul Richards
Paul Richards
Nick Pill
Nick Pill
Set Decoration
Larry Dias
Larry Dias
Assistant Art Director
Lindsey Moran
Lindsey Moran
Supervising Art Director
John Collins
John Collins
Concept Artist
Tim Flattery
Tim Flattery
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Alex Jaeger
Alex Jaeger
Christian Alzmann
Christian Alzmann
Reid Southen
Reid Southen
Robert Stromburg
Robert Stromburg
Ivo Horvat
Ivo Horvat
Construction Coordinator
Thomas A. Morris Jr.
Thomas A. Morris Jr.
William Scot Noonan
William Scot Noonan
Shop Electric
Wes Mattox
Wes Mattox
Set Designer
John Berger
John Berger
George Lee
George Lee
Alex McCarroll
Alex McCarroll
Brian Baker
Brian Baker
Chris Biddle
Chris Biddle
Painter
Simon Herden
Simon Herden
Ben Woodworth
Ben Woodworth
Ben McEwan
Ben McEwan
Owen Carroll
Owen Carroll
Jeremy Kelly-Bakker
Jeremy Kelly-Bakker
Matthew Andrews
Matthew Andrews
Thomas B. Aykroid Jr.
Thomas B. Aykroid Jr.
Aaron John Failing
Aaron John Failing
Petra Abigail Gugler
Petra Abigail Gugler
Michael G. Khalil
Michael G. Khalil
Judith Orszula
Judith Orszula
Jehan Purcell
Jehan Purcell
Lamont Snipes
Lamont Snipes
Frank Stone
Frank Stone
Nicole T. Strojny
Nicole T. Strojny
George Vielma
George Vielma
Susan Immomen
Susan Immomen
Michael Frattasio
Michael Frattasio
Property Master
Trish Gallaher Glenn
Trish Gallaher Glenn
Props
Ron Mendell
Ron Mendell
Set Dresser
Edward J. Protiva
Edward J. Protiva
Kenneth Bryant
Kenneth Bryant
Anthony Campbell
Anthony Campbell
Jay Smith
Jay Smith
Gregg Perez
Gregg Perez
Sean Keenan
Sean Keenan
Jordan Foster
Jordan Foster
Carson Gloster
Carson Gloster
Steve-O Ladish
Steve-O Ladish
Robert L. Davis III
Robert L. Davis III
Greensman
Guy L.G. Covington Jr.
Guy L.G. Covington Jr.
Jeffrey DeBell
Jeffrey DeBell
Henry Dando
Henry Dando
Keith Andrews
Keith Andrews
Robert Lee Church
Robert Lee Church
Guy Covington
Guy Covington
Jarrod Banner
Jarrod Banner
Michael Couzins
Michael Couzins
Kevin Dick
Kevin Dick
Jordon Finke
Jordon Finke
Bonnie Mackenzie
Bonnie Mackenzie
Graphic Designer
Beatriz Kerti
Beatriz Kerti
Michael Marcus
Michael Marcus
Trey Shaffer
Trey Shaffer
Lead Painter
Erin Draney
Erin Draney
Storyboard Artist
Len Morganti
Len Morganti
Art Department Coordinator
Cindy M. Ichikawa
Cindy M. Ichikawa
Assistant Property Master
Monica Castro
Monica Castro
Terry Haskell
Terry Haskell
Leadman
Brett Smith
Brett Smith
Set Decoration Buyer
Sara Gardner-Gail
Sara Gardner-Gail
Margaret Hungerford
Margaret Hungerford
Christopher Carlson
Christopher Carlson
Michael W. Poplin
Michael W. Poplin
Art Designer
Joanna Bush
Joanna Bush
Marcus Collins
Marcus Collins
Sculptor
Hiroshi Katigari
Hiroshi Katigari
Location Scout
Peter R. Minor
Peter R. Minor
I. Karl Golden
I. Karl Golden
Michael Bigham
Michael Bigham
Construction Foreman
Aaron Brent Jaggers
Aaron Brent Jaggers
Mared G. Scutti
Mared G. Scutti
Construction Buyer
Lisa Kurk
Lisa Kurk
Key Construction Grip
Alexander Scutti
Alexander Scutti
Paint Coordinator
Heath Baker
Heath Baker
Editing Editor
Stephen Mirrione
Stephen Mirrione
Juliette Welfling
Juliette Welfling
Christopher S. Capp
Christopher S. Capp
Digital Intermediate Editor
Mark Sahagun
Mark Sahagun
Digital Intermediate Producer
Bob Peishel
Bob Peishel
Assistant Editor
Patrick J. Smith
Patrick J. Smith
Digital Colorist
Michael Hatzer
Michael Hatzer
Chris Jensen
Chris Jensen
First Assistant Editor
Richard B. Molina
Richard B. Molina
Colorist
Cherry Barber-Petenbrink
Cherry Barber-Petenbrink
Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Dan Moore
Dan Moore
Costume Design
Judianna Makovsky
Judianna Makovsky
Makeup Artist
Wendy Bell
Wendy Bell
Robin Beauchesne
Robin Beauchesne
Cheri Minns
Cheri Minns
Martha Callender
Martha Callender
Edouard F. Henriques
Edouard F. Henriques
Linda Kamp
Linda Kamp
Travis Pates
Travis Pates
Marie Delprete
Marie Delprete
Cyndi Reece-Thorne
Cyndi Reece-Thorne
David Dupuis
David Dupuis
Conor McCullagh
Conor McCullagh
Jason Willis
Jason Willis
Rick Pour
Rick Pour
Anita Brabec
Anita Brabec
Erin Keith
Erin Keith
Becky Cotton
Becky Cotton
Tricia Sawyer
Tricia Sawyer
Lindsay Irish-Desarno
Lindsay Irish-Desarno
Veronica Lorenz
Veronica Lorenz
Suzanne Diaz
Suzanne Diaz
Lisa Rocco
Lisa Rocco
Chris Varosky
Chris Varosky
Jennifer McCollom
Jennifer McCollom
Leslie Devlin
Leslie Devlin
Elena Arroy
Elena Arroy
Vasilios Tanis
Vasilios Tanis
Herita Jones
Herita Jones
Lufeng Qu
Lufeng Qu
Anthony Brooks
Anthony Brooks
Robert Maverick
Robert Maverick
Peter De Oliveira
Peter De Oliveira
Gunn Espegard
Gunn Espegard
Julie Travis-Socash
Julie Travis-Socash
Bradley M. Look
Bradley M. Look
Hairstylist
Sheryl Blum
Sheryl Blum
Frances Mathias
Frances Mathias
Diana Acrey
Diana Acrey
Yvette Stone
Yvette Stone
Barbara Cantu
Barbara Cantu
Bryan David Moss
Bryan David Moss
Patricia McAlhany Glasser
Patricia McAlhany Glasser
Beka Wilson
Beka Wilson
Colette Slattery
Colette Slattery
Colleen LaBaff
Colleen LaBaff
Iraina Crenshaw
Iraina Crenshaw
Christina Raye
Christina Raye
Susan Buffington
Susan Buffington
Sylvia Hendrix
Sylvia Hendrix
Elizabeth Robinson
Elizabeth Robinson
Randa Squillacote
Randa Squillacote
Deborah Ball
Deborah Ball
Steven R. Soussanna
Steven R. Soussanna
Evelyn Roach
Evelyn Roach
Scott H. Reeder
Scott H. Reeder
Meagan Herrera
Meagan Herrera
Priscilla Green
Priscilla Green
Bryan Whisnant
Bryan Whisnant
Dawn Turner
Dawn Turner
Monica Diventi
Monica Diventi
Nicole DeFrancesco
Nicole DeFrancesco
Gina Baran
Gina Baran
Melanie Verkins
Melanie Verkins
Joe E. Matke III
Joe E. Matke III
Rex Faile
Rex Faile
Taylor Petenbrink
Taylor Petenbrink
Melissa B. Pollak
Melissa B. Pollak
Nicki Alkire
Nicki Alkire
Kelly E. Caldwell
Kelly E. Caldwell
Heather Chobor
Heather Chobor
Joshua Ditata
Joshua Ditata
Kathy Estocin-Foley
Kathy Estocin-Foley
Mary C. Everett
Mary C. Everett
Joyce M. Gilliard
Joyce M. Gilliard
Mary Ashton Glasser
Mary Ashton Glasser
Jennifer Hanna
Jennifer Hanna
Jerri Hanna
Jerri Hanna
Aubrey Harley II
Aubrey Harley II
Mirah Hendrix
Mirah Hendrix
Sparkles Hill
Sparkles Hill
Kimberly Holcome
Kimberly Holcome
Kristen Howell
Kristen Howell
Bryn E. Leetch
Bryn E. Leetch
Laura Lindsey
Laura Lindsey
Anthony Jordan McClain
Anthony Jordan McClain
Chelsea E. Miles
Chelsea E. Miles
Michael Powell
Michael Powell
Taylor Price
Taylor Price
Autumn Lee Sandberg
Autumn Lee Sandberg
Lavonyelle Simmons
Lavonyelle Simmons
Katrina Suhre
Katrina Suhre
Taran Hoyle
Taran Hoyle
Kerri Underwood
Kerri Underwood
Bernard Williams
Bernard Williams
Lyle K. Wilson
Lyle K. Wilson
Assistant Costume Designer
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Key Makeup Artist
Nikoletta Skarlatos
Nikoletta Skarlatos
Makeup Department Head
Ve Neill
Ve Neill
Makeup Supervisor
Kris Evans
Kris Evans
Costume Illustrator
Christian Cordella
Christian Cordella
Gloria Shih
Gloria Shih
Ager/Dyer
Bren Cook
Bren Cook
Janet Melody
Janet Melody
Anne Lee
Anne Lee
Costumer
Wendy Moynihan
Wendy Moynihan
Tiffany Busche
Tiffany Busche
Teresa Beach
Teresa Beach
Shawna-Nova Foley
Shawna-Nova Foley
Ginger Knussmann
Ginger Knussmann
Linda Lindsay Edwards
Linda Lindsay Edwards
Myra N. Foy
Myra N. Foy
Robin McMullan
Robin McMullan
Kate Sawyer
Kate Sawyer
Natalie Nye
Natalie Nye
Pamela Miller
Pamela Miller
Laura Wadford
Laura Wadford
Kelly Davis
Kelly Davis
Steven Constancio
Steven Constancio
R. A. Hossie
R. A. Hossie
Heidi Hafer
Heidi Hafer
Terri Helms
Terri Helms
Suann Sobkowski
Suann Sobkowski
Hair Department Head
Linda D. Flowers
Linda D. Flowers
Hair Designer
Linda D. Flowers
Linda D. Flowers
On Set Dresser
Scott R. Hankins
Scott R. Hankins
Julia Rusthoven
Julia Rusthoven
Scott Johnson
Scott Johnson
Keva Keyes
Keva Keyes
Prosthetic Designer
Glenn Hetrick
Glenn Hetrick
Key Costumer
Bill Edwards
Bill Edwards
Key Hair Stylist
Clare Gniadek
Clare Gniadek
Writing Screenplay
Billy Ray
Billy Ray
Gary Ross
Gary Ross
Suzanne Collins
Suzanne Collins
Novel
Suzanne Collins
Suzanne Collins
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Jacquie Barnbrook
Jacquie Barnbrook
Daniel Leduc
Daniel Leduc
Pierre Raymond
Pierre Raymond
Gary Nolin
Gary Nolin
Mary Stuart
Mary Stuart
Megan Rohrbacher
Megan Rohrbacher
Jeanette Brill
Jeanette Brill
Animation Supervisor
Dino Athanassiou
Dino Athanassiou
Colin Brady
Colin Brady
Kristin Solid
Kristin Solid
Daniel Jeannette
Daniel Jeannette
Wayne Lewis
Wayne Lewis
Character Designer
Dawn Dininger
Dawn Dininger
John Rosengrant
John Rosengrant
Michael Ornelaz
Michael Ornelaz
Theodore Haines
Theodore Haines
Akihito Ikeda
Akihito Ikeda
Josh Herman
Josh Herman
Michelle Deville
Michelle Deville
Jeff Deist
Jeff Deist
Compositing Supervisor
Michel Barrière
Michel Barrière
Jason Madigan
Jason Madigan
Richard Martin
Richard Martin
Christian Boudman
Christian Boudman
Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Jason Michael Zimmerman
Jason Michael Zimmerman
Visual Effects Coordinator
Joanie Croteau
Joanie Croteau
Virginia Wilson
Virginia Wilson
Eric Withee
Eric Withee
Amy Spanner
Amy Spanner
Daniel Midgley
Daniel Midgley
Kim Rampaul
Kim Rampaul
Myléne Guérin
Myléne Guérin
Anouk L'Heureux
Anouk L'Heureux
Mark Story
Mark Story
Joseph Shahood
Joseph Shahood
Helen Clare
Helen Clare
S. Regina Carney
S. Regina Carney
Jesse Looney
Jesse Looney
Yinai Sun
Yinai Sun
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thierry Delattre
Thierry Delattre
Philippe Theroux
Philippe Theroux
Betsy Paterson
Betsy Paterson
Don Hatch
Don Hatch
Brandon Harr
Brandon Harr
Effects Supervisor
Danny Levesque
Danny Levesque
Animation
Bill Rodgers
Bill Rodgers
Marc Aubry
Marc Aubry
Sam Baker
Sam Baker
Eric Bates
Eric Bates
Chad Shattuck
Chad Shattuck
Mark Kennedy
Mark Kennedy
Josef Sy
Josef Sy
Morgan Read
Morgan Read
Eriks Vitolins
Eriks Vitolins
Elaina Scott
Elaina Scott
Jason Shulman
Jason Shulman
Freddy Burgos
Freddy Burgos
Nathan Srigley
Nathan Srigley
Gaetan Thiffault
Gaetan Thiffault
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
Amy Sendon
Amy Sendon
Alexander Poei
Alexander Poei
Trey Roane
Trey Roane
VFX Supervisor
Victor Grant
Victor Grant
John F.K. Parenteau
John F.K. Parenteau
Sven Martin
Sven Martin
John Dietz
John Dietz
Björn Mayer
Björn Mayer
Dennis Jones
Dennis Jones
Matthew Twyford
Matthew Twyford
Thomas Lautenbach
Thomas Lautenbach
Matte Painter
Thomas Vincent
Thomas Vincent
Vanessa Cheung
Vanessa Cheung
Chris Grun
Chris Grun
Onesimus Nuernberger
Onesimus Nuernberger
Damien Thaller
Damien Thaller
Michael Comly
Michael Comly
Garrett Fry
Garrett Fry
Nick Cattell
Nick Cattell
Tyler Bartley
Tyler Bartley
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail
Lead Character Designer
Scott Patton
Scott Patton
Ian Joyner
Ian Joyner
VFX Editor
Sean Lahiff
Sean Lahiff
Harry Yoon
Harry Yoon
Alex Meddick
Alex Meddick
Additional Visual Effects
Scott Farrar
Scott Farrar
Rotoscoping Artist
Simon Herden
Simon Herden
Ben McEwan
Ben McEwan
Owen Carroll
Owen Carroll
Mauricio Valderrama
Mauricio Valderrama
Susan Immomen
Susan Immomen
Jeremy Kelly-Baker
Jeremy Kelly-Baker
Michael Frattasio
Michael Frattasio
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
William Dawson
William Dawson
VFX Production Coordinator
Richard Thwaites
Richard Thwaites
Guo-Feng Tang
Guo-Feng Tang
Addie Manis
Addie Manis
Viktorija Ogureckaja
Viktorija Ogureckaja
Katharina Koepke
Katharina Koepke
CG Animator
Thomas Bremer
Thomas Bremer
Lars Simkins
Lars Simkins
Kevin Kipper
Kevin Kipper
Steve Graves
Steve Graves
Mechanical & Creature Designer
David Covarrubias
David Covarrubias
Visual Effects Production Manager
Gemma James
Gemma James
Angie Howard
Angie Howard
Animation Director
Victor Glushchenko
Victor Glushchenko
3D Supervisor
Eric Hance
Eric Hance
CG Artist
Todd Mesher
Todd Mesher
David Alexander
David Alexander
Modeling
Mathieu Lalonde
Mathieu Lalonde
Steve Cypreos
Steve Cypreos
Suchitra Keshri
Suchitra Keshri
David Roberge
David Roberge
Ray Leung
Ray Leung
Na Song
Na Song
Sujesh Nair
Sujesh Nair
Visual Effects Technical Director
Daniel Willis
Daniel Willis
Emanuele Paris
Emanuele Paris
G. "Nic" Nicholson
G. "Nic" Nicholson
Jared Embley
Jared Embley
Prema Paetsch
Prema Paetsch
Gabe Roccisano
Gabe Roccisano
Timmy Lundin
Timmy Lundin
Animation Technical Director
Jimmy Gordon
Jimmy Gordon
Visual Effects Compositor
Raphael Valle
Raphael Valle
Modelling Supervisor
Shamus Baker
Shamus Baker
Anto Bond
Anto Bond
Craig Chun
Craig Chun
Creature Technical Director
Andrew Butler
Andrew Butler
John Van Der Zalm
John Van Der Zalm
Paris Downes
Paris Downes
Tim Mackintosh
Tim Mackintosh
Catalin Niculescu
Catalin Niculescu
Nandan Phansalkar
Nandan Phansalkar
Jeremy Yeokhoo
Jeremy Yeokhoo
Compositing Lead
Ben Roberts
Ben Roberts
Alana Aranki
Alana Aranki
Beck Veitch
Beck Veitch
Brooke Grossman
Brooke Grossman
Xiaowei Wang
Xiaowei Wang
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Omar Hashmy
Omar Hashmy
Lead Animator
Francois Chancrin
Francois Chancrin
Roto Supervisor
Heath Baker
Heath Baker
Layout Supervisor
Eric Gambini
Eric Gambini
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Clint G. Reagan
Clint G. Reagan
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Ross Dunkerley
Ross Dunkerley
Lighting Supervisor
Fabio Zangla
Fabio Zangla
Jubin Dave
Jubin Dave
Best Boy Electric
Dan Lewis
Dan Lewis
Jamie Baglio
Jamie Baglio
Ron Clifford
Ron Clifford
Rigging Grip
Jeff Brinker
Jeff Brinker
Dick Van Newkirk
Dick Van Newkirk
Chris A. Herbert
Chris A. Herbert
Geoff Herbert
Geoff Herbert
Jayson Barber
Jayson Barber
John Michael Lowery
John Michael Lowery
Wesley R. Hardee
Wesley R. Hardee
Scott Friedland
Scott Friedland
Launcelle Bustamante
Launcelle Bustamante
Tom Leonard
Tom Leonard
Dave Knudson
Dave Knudson
G. Dhiensuwana
G. Dhiensuwana
Norman B. Adelsflugel
Norman B. Adelsflugel
Neal G. Beard
Neal G. Beard
Zach Dunlop
Zach Dunlop
Christopher Johnson
Christopher Johnson
Brandon Isaac Kincaid
Brandon Isaac Kincaid
Mathew Larsen
Mathew Larsen
Adam Schaeffer
Adam Schaeffer
Mark Stover
Mark Stover
Rocky Amon
Rocky Amon
Jason W. Batey
Jason W. Batey
William Boone
William Boone
Adrienne Brown
Adrienne Brown
Derrick Brown
Derrick Brown
Kurt Chatfield
Kurt Chatfield
Trevor Hobbs
Trevor Hobbs
Jonathan Little
Jonathan Little
Jim Mahorney
Jim Mahorney
Jason M. Younger
Jason M. Younger
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Buzzy Burwell
Buzzy Burwell
Electrician
Harrison Palmer
Harrison Palmer
Jack McCollum
Jack McCollum
James Young
James Young
John Paul Palmer
John Paul Palmer
James Davidson Bennett
James Davidson Bennett
Joshua D. Quick
Joshua D. Quick
Jeff Wallace
Jeff Wallace
Chrys Blackstone
Chrys Blackstone
Benjamin Baggott
Benjamin Baggott
Barret B. Burlage
Barret B. Burlage
Chase Livengood
Chase Livengood
Henry O'Briant
Henry O'Briant
AJ Pontonero
AJ Pontonero
Dan Waller
Dan Waller
Martin A. Wolfe
Martin A. Wolfe
Danny Morganelli
Danny Morganelli
Brett Ray
Brett Ray
Jeffrey L. Sterner II
Jeffrey L. Sterner II
Rigging Gaffer
John Priebe
John Priebe
Daniel Murphy
Daniel Murphy
Rigging Supervisor
Joe Love
Joe Love
Dwayne Lance Elahie
Dwayne Lance Elahie
Matt Derksen
Matt Derksen
Gaffer
James R. Tamaro
James R. Tamaro
Lighting Artist
Rus Brutsche
Rus Brutsche
Thomas Capizzi
Thomas Capizzi
Key Rigging Grip
Jason Dunn
Jason Dunn
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment