Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 50%
TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 6.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 40%

Financials

Revenue: $162,949,164

Budget: $126,000,000

Profit: + $36,949,164


Movie Details

Tag Line: Your time will come...

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 21, 2005

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 16m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Platinum Dunes , Parkes/MacDonald Productions , K/O Paper Products , DreamWorks Pictures , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In 2019, Lincoln Six-Echo is a resident of a seemingly "Utopian" but contained facility. Like all of the inhabitants of this carefully-controlled environment, Lincoln hopes to be chosen to go to The Island — reportedly the last uncontaminated location on the planet. But Lincoln soon discovers that everything about his existence is a lie.


Main Cast

Ewan McGregor

Ewan McGregor

Lincoln Six Echo / Tom Lincoln

Age : 49 | Popularity : 41%

Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson

Jordan Two Delta / Sarah Jordan

Age : 35 | Popularity : 100%

Djimon Hounsou

Djimon Hounsou

Albert Laurent

Age : 55 | Popularity : 21%

Sean Bean

Sean Bean

Dr. Bernard Merrick

Age : 60 | Popularity : 78%

Steve Buscemi

Steve Buscemi

James 'Mac' McCord

Age : 62 | Popularity : 15%

Michael Clarke Duncan

Michael Clarke Duncan

Starkweather Two Delta / Jamal Starkweather

Age : 54 | Popularity : 34%

Ethan Phillips

Ethan Phillips

Jones Three Echo

Age : 65 | Popularity : 7%

Brian Stepanek

Brian Stepanek

Gandu Three Echo

Age : 49 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Michael Bay
Michael Bay
Script Supervisor
Karen Golden
Karen Golden
First Assistant Director
Josh McLaglen
Josh McLaglen
Layout
John M. Levin
John M. Levin
Second Unit Director
Kenny Bates
Kenny Bates
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Douglas Dean III
Douglas Dean III
Rich Sickler
Rich Sickler
Second Assistant Director
Maria Battle Campbell
Maria Battle Campbell
Edoardo Petti
Edoardo Petti
Shaun Costello
Shaun Costello
Second Second Assistant Director
Paul Domick
Paul Domick
Additional Second Assistant Director
Jason Roberts
Jason Roberts
Writing Screenplay
Caspian Tredwell-Owen
Caspian Tredwell-Owen
Alex Kurtzman
Alex Kurtzman
Roberto Orci
Roberto Orci
Story
Caspian Tredwell-Owen
Caspian Tredwell-Owen
Production Producer
Michael Bay
Michael Bay
Ian Bryce
Ian Bryce
Walter F. Parkes
Walter F. Parkes
Casting
Denise Chamian
Denise Chamian
Christine Globke Saric
Christine Globke Saric
Executive Producer
Laurie MacDonald
Laurie MacDonald
Associate Producer
Kenny Bates
Kenny Bates
Matthew Cohan
Matthew Cohan
Heidi Fugeman
Heidi Fugeman
Josh McLaglen
Josh McLaglen
Steven P. Saeta
Steven P. Saeta
Unit Production Manager
Steven P. Saeta
Steven P. Saeta
Luca Fortunato Asquini
Luca Fortunato Asquini
Casting Associate
Susan Paley Abramson
Susan Paley Abramson
Scout Masterson
Scout Masterson
Location Manager
Andrew L. Ullman
Andrew L. Ullman
Andrea Alunni
Andrea Alunni
Production Accountant
Denise Morgan McGrath
Denise Morgan McGrath
Production Coordinator
Robert West
Robert West
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen
Production Supervisor
Ty Warren
Ty Warren
Researcher
Beverly Barritt
Beverly Barritt
Additional Casting
Lisa Fields
Lisa Fields
Alison E. McBryde
Alison E. McBryde
Assistant Location Manager
Tyler Elliott
Tyler Elliott
David Rumble
David Rumble
Assistant Production Coordinator
Sue Smith
Sue Smith
John Burton West
John Burton West
Casting Assistant
Angela Demo
Angela Demo
Meagan Lewis
Meagan Lewis
Extras Casting
Meghan Kelly
Meghan Kelly
Mariann H.W. Lee
Mariann H.W. Lee
First Assistant Accountant
Coleen Aiello
Coleen Aiello
Susana Inés Fattorini
Susana Inés Fattorini
Location Assistant
Dave Daniels
Dave Daniels
Payroll Accountant
David Krudis
David Krudis
Production Assistant
Susan Alcott
Susan Alcott
David Artushin
David Artushin
Kevin Berlandi
Kevin Berlandi
Trent Broin
Trent Broin
Alex Fields
Alex Fields
David Michael Fordham
David Michael Fordham
Graham Geraghty
Graham Geraghty
Amy Glenn
Amy Glenn
Robert Hampton
Robert Hampton
Jason E. Hatfield
Jason E. Hatfield
Jay Herrion
Jay Herrion
Benjamin Jackendoff
Benjamin Jackendoff
Gary A. Martin
Gary A. Martin
Corey Mayne
Corey Mayne
Mimi Moss
Mimi Moss
Kenneth Pratt
Kenneth Pratt
Jonah Rafal
Jonah Rafal
Jeff Schultz
Jeff Schultz
Nasrollah Sekandari
Nasrollah Sekandari
Barbara Szeman
Barbara Szeman
Geoff Ernst
Geoff Ernst
Dennis Meyer
Dennis Meyer
Jim Nabti
Jim Nabti
Mario Passera
Mario Passera
Kendra Boardman
Kendra Boardman
Nathan Fleming
Nathan Fleming
Shane O'Connor
Shane O'Connor
Production Executive
Steven R. Molen
Steven R. Molen
Production Secretary
Lauren Suarez
Lauren Suarez
Second Assistant Accountant
Wendy Kutzner
Wendy Kutzner
Anthea Strangis
Anthea Strangis
Jennifer Salada
Jennifer Salada
Travel Coordinator
John Steckert
John Steckert
Executive Assistant
Joli Eberhart
Joli Eberhart
Sound Original Music Composer
Steve Jablonsky
Steve Jablonsky
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Dino Dimuro
Dino Dimuro
Dan Hegeman
Dan Hegeman
Chris Hogan
Chris Hogan
Dave McMoyler
Dave McMoyler
Michael Payne
Michael Payne
Peter Staubli
Peter Staubli
Karen Vassar Triest
Karen Vassar Triest
Bruce Tanis
Bruce Tanis
Supervising Sound Editor
Karen Baker Landers
Karen Baker Landers
Per Hallberg
Per Hallberg
Sound Editor
David Werntz
David Werntz
Music Editor
Stephen Lotwis
Stephen Lotwis
Del Spiva
Del Spiva
Lee Scott
Lee Scott
Boom Operator
Kevin Cerchiai
Kevin Cerchiai
Von Varga
Von Varga
Assistant Sound Editor
Bob Bowman
Bob Bowman
Philip D. Morrill
Philip D. Morrill
Tony Negrete
Tony Negrete
Orchestrator
Elizabeth Finch
Elizabeth Finch
Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler
Rick Giovinazzo
Rick Giovinazzo
Ladd McIntosh
Ladd McIntosh
Yvonne S. Moriarty
Yvonne S. Moriarty
Sound Mixer
Peter J. Devlin
Peter J. Devlin
Maurizio Argentieri
Maurizio Argentieri
George Flores
George Flores
Dialogue Editor
Kimaree Long
Kimaree Long
Patrick J. Foley
Patrick J. Foley
Frederick H. Stahly
Frederick H. Stahly
Nancy Nugent
Nancy Nugent
David A. Whittaker
David A. Whittaker
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Supervising ADR Editor
Chris Jargo
Chris Jargo
ADR Editor
Laura Graham
Laura Graham
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
ADR Recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Greg Zimmerman
Carolyn Tapp
Carolyn Tapp
Rick Canelli
Rick Canelli
Music Score Producer
Steve Jablonsky
Steve Jablonsky
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Music Arranger
Ramin Djawadi
Ramin Djawadi
Clay Duncan
Clay Duncan
Ryeland Allison
Ryeland Allison
Jai Meghan
Jai Meghan
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tateum Kohut
Tateum Kohut
Greg Orloff
Greg Orloff
Gary C. Bourgeois
Gary C. Bourgeois
ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves
Peter Gleaves
Eric Gotthelf
Eric Gotthelf
Khama Matiti
Khama Matiti
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Conductor
Blake Neely
Blake Neely
Alastair King
Alastair King
Foley Editor
Lou Kleinman
Lou Kleinman
Musician
George Doering
George Doering
Scott Hosfeld
Scott Hosfeld
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
Rachel Bolt
Rachel Bolt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin O'Connell
Kevin O'Connell
Greg P. Russell
Greg P. Russell
Playback Singer
Heather Cairncross
Heather Cairncross
Sound Recordist
Dan Sharp
Dan Sharp
Supervising Music Editor
Daniel Pinder
Daniel Pinder
Utility Sound
Michael Piotrowski
Michael Piotrowski
Camera Director of Photography
Mauro Fiore
Mauro Fiore
Additional Camera
Lucas Bielan
Lucas Bielan
Camera Operator
Maurice K. McGuire
Maurice K. McGuire
Philippe Carr-Forster
Philippe Carr-Forster
Brooks P. Guyer
Brooks P. Guyer
Frank Buono
Frank Buono
First Assistant Camera
Larry Nielsen
Larry Nielsen
Luciano Teolis
Luciano Teolis
Key Grip
Les T. Tomita
Les T. Tomita
Paolo Tiberti
Paolo Tiberti
Grip
Audie Aragon
Audie Aragon
Shane Brott
Shane Brott
James Brownlee
James Brownlee
Daisuke Dice Miyake
Daisuke Dice Miyake
Glen Purdy
Glen Purdy
Don Selsor
Don Selsor
Jason Selsor
Jason Selsor
Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Douglas S. Holgate
Douglas S. Holgate
Steadicam Operator
David Emmerichs
David Emmerichs
Still Photographer
Doug Hyun
Doug Hyun
Merrick Morton
Merrick Morton
Underwater Director of Photography
Pete Romano
Pete Romano
Additional First Assistant Camera
Tony Olivieri
Tony Olivieri
William Eichler
William Eichler
Harry Zimmerman
Harry Zimmerman
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Robert Baek
Robert Baek
Brad Baker
Brad Baker
Assistant Camera
Mark Colicci
Mark Colicci
Adrian Jebef
Adrian Jebef
Best Boy Grip
Michael T. Travers
Michael T. Travers
Camera Production Assistant
Michael Nie
Michael Nie
Second Unit Director of Photography
Mitchell Amundsen
Mitchell Amundsen
First Assistant "B" Camera
Brad Peterman
Brad Peterman
Second Assistant Camera
Michael Dzialowski
Michael Dzialowski
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Richard Masino
Richard Masino
Editing Editor
Paul Rubell
Paul Rubell
Christian Wagner
Christian Wagner
Color Timer
Dale E. Grahn
Dale E. Grahn
Derek Milner
Derek Milner
Digital Intermediate
Carrie Holecek
Carrie Holecek
Marilyn Sommer
Marilyn Sommer
First Assistant Editor
Ken Blackwell
Ken Blackwell
Additional Editing
Roger Barton
Roger Barton
Additional Editor
Tom Muldoon
Tom Muldoon
John Murray
John Murray
Assistant Editor
Adam Kimmerlin
Adam Kimmerlin
Paul Parsons
Paul Parsons
Associate Editor
Nina Lucia
Nina Lucia
Todd E. Miller
Todd E. Miller
Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate Editor
Nicholas Hasson
Nicholas Hasson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Des Carey
Des Carey
Christine Carr
Christine Carr
Missy Papageorge
Missy Papageorge
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Online Editor
Dylan Carter
Dylan Carter
Additional Colorist
Jimmy Tom
Jimmy Tom
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Christopher Reichel
Christopher Reichel
Art Production Design
Nigel Phelps
Nigel Phelps
David E. Scott
David E. Scott
Set Decoration
Rosemary Brandenburg
Rosemary Brandenburg
Art Direction
Jon Billington
Jon Billington
Sean Haworth
Sean Haworth
Martin Whist
Martin Whist
Supervising Art Director
David Sandefur
David Sandefur
Set Designer
Aric Cheng
Aric Cheng
Tom Frohling
Tom Frohling
C. Scott Baker
C. Scott Baker
Dawn Brown
Dawn Brown
Al Hobbs
Al Hobbs
A. Todd Holland
A. Todd Holland
Aric Lasher
Aric Lasher
Jeff Markwith
Jeff Markwith
Masako Masuda
Masako Masuda
Theodore Sharps
Theodore Sharps
Art Department Assistant
Joseph Magazenni
Joseph Magazenni
Assistant Art Director
Julian Ashby
Julian Ashby
Tom Frohling
Tom Frohling
Conceptual Design
Alex Jaeger
Alex Jaeger
Construction Coordinator
Gary A. Krakoff
Gary A. Krakoff
Greensman
Pedram Pezeshkan
Pedram Pezeshkan
Leadman
Brett C. Smith
Brett C. Smith
Location Scout
Lori A. Balton
Lori A. Balton
Painter
Gary Clark
Gary Clark
Rocco Francesco Paolone
Rocco Francesco Paolone
Ben Woodworth
Ben Woodworth
Production Illustrator
James Carson
James Carson
Sculptor
Travis Craven
Travis Craven
Dewaldt Hicks
Dewaldt Hicks
J. Bryan Holloway
J. Bryan Holloway
David James
David James
Todd Rex
Todd Rex
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Set Decoration Buyer
Helen Kozora
Helen Kozora
Property Master
Scott Maginnis
Scott Maginnis
Steven B. Melton
Steven B. Melton
Assistant Property Master
Scott Bauer
Scott Bauer
Jim Landis
Jim Landis
Glenn Forbes
Glenn Forbes
Chela Fiorini
Chela Fiorini
Concept Artist
George Hull
George Hull
Graphic Designer
Jane Fitts
Jane Fitts
David Scott
David Scott
Props
Dutch Merrick
Dutch Merrick
Set Dresser
Xavier Corby
Xavier Corby
George Hess
George Hess
Tyler Kettenburg
Tyler Kettenburg
David Ladish
David Ladish
Steven Ladish
Steven Ladish
Edward J. Protiva
Edward J. Protiva
Tim Scheu
Tim Scheu
Set Dressing Buyer
Kimberley Rosenberg
Kimberley Rosenberg
Swing
Chandler Vinar
Chandler Vinar
Choel Evans
Choel Evans
Title Designer
Simon Cassels
Simon Cassels
Storyboard Artist
Robert Consing
Robert Consing
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Deborah Lynn Scott
Deborah Lynn Scott
Makeup Department Head
Edouard F. Henriques
Edouard F. Henriques
Makeup Artist
Greg Funk
Greg Funk
Bridget Bergman
Bridget Bergman
Kimberley Kirkpatrick
Kimberley Kirkpatrick
Heba Thorisdottir
Heba Thorisdottir
Rebecca Wachtel
Rebecca Wachtel
Sandi Rowden
Sandi Rowden
Key Costumer
Jeanie Baker
Jeanie Baker
Nancy Collini
Nancy Collini
Kim M. Holly
Kim M. Holly
Costume Supervisor
Daniel J. Lester
Daniel J. Lester
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Anthony J. Scarano
Anthony J. Scarano
Assistant Costume Designer
Lois DeArmond
Lois DeArmond
Marjorie McCown
Marjorie McCown
Hair Department Head
Yolanda Toussieng
Yolanda Toussieng
Key Hair Stylist
Kathe Swanson
Kathe Swanson
Hairstylist
Dena Fayne
Dena Fayne
Seamstress
Teri Wertman
Teri Wertman
Set Costumer
Matthew Jerome
Matthew Jerome
Jill Korengold
Jill Korengold
Set Dressing Artist
Michael Casey
Michael Casey
Costumer
Roberta Bilé
Roberta Bilé
Betsy Glick
Betsy Glick
Maureen O'Heron
Maureen O'Heron
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Akihito Ikeda
Akihito Ikeda
Ginger Anglin-Cervantes
Ginger Anglin-Cervantes
Scott Patton
Scott Patton
Caleb Schneider
Caleb Schneider
Assistant Makeup Artist
Robyn Goldman
Robyn Goldman
Crew CGI Supervisor
Dottie Starling
Dottie Starling
Special Effects Coordinator
John Frazier
John Frazier
Jim Schwalm
Jim Schwalm
Stunt Coordinator
Kenny Bates
Kenny Bates
Kurt Bryant
Kurt Bryant
Armorer
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Carpenter
Michael Powels
Michael Powels
Bruce Richter
Bruce Richter
Craft Service
Michael Randolph
Michael Randolph
John Hinterlong
John Hinterlong
Dialect Coach
Carla Meyer
Carla Meyer
Driver
Linda Barnes
Linda Barnes
Michael Coady
Michael Coady
Darrell Dubovsky
Darrell Dubovsky
Michael Forte
Michael Forte
Chuck Martinez
Chuck Martinez
Jim Oge Jr.
Jim Oge Jr.
Alex Strand
Alex Strand
Christopher Weippert
Christopher Weippert
Doug Wright
Doug Wright
Jack Jay Reece
Jack Jay Reece
Tom Mohan
Tom Mohan
Bill Neckrock
Bill Neckrock
Loader
Todd Avery
Todd Avery
Makeup Effects
Ozzy Alvarez
Ozzy Alvarez
Post Production Assistant
Sam Restivo
Sam Restivo
Kevin Stermer
Kevin Stermer
Post Production Supervisor
Mark Graziano
Mark Graziano
Propmaker
Fred Apolito
Fred Apolito
Travis Huffman
Travis Huffman
Joseph McGovern
Joseph McGovern
Chris 'Shorty' Short
Chris 'Shorty' Short
Sequence Supervisor
Jon Alexander
Jon Alexander
Polly Ing
Polly Ing
Michael Kennedy
Michael Kennedy
David Marsh
David Marsh
Paul Sharpe
Paul Sharpe
Doug Sutton
Doug Sutton
Set Production Assistant
Shelagh Conley
Shelagh Conley
Sara Docksey
Sara Docksey
Jordan Brendan Finnegan
Jordan Brendan Finnegan
Sarah Goller
Sarah Goller
Chad Saxton
Chad Saxton
Heather Wusterbarth
Heather Wusterbarth
Oorala Yamada
Oorala Yamada
Thomas Zellen
Thomas Zellen
Software Engineer
Ryan Kautzman
Ryan Kautzman
Stand In
Shane Nolan
Shane Nolan
Stunts
Dean Bailey
Dean Bailey
Nick Orefice
Nick Orefice
Melissa Barker
Melissa Barker
Ivan Bates
Ivan Bates
Eddie Braun
Eddie Braun
Bob Brown
Bob Brown
Chris Carnel
Chris Carnel
Brian Christensen
Brian Christensen
Doug Coleman
Doug Coleman
Bruce Comtois
Bruce Comtois
Simon Crane
Simon Crane
Kevin Derr
Kevin Derr
Wade Eastwood
Wade Eastwood
Richard Epper
Richard Epper
Tom Erickson
Tom Erickson
Mark Harper
Mark Harper
Brian Hite
Brian Hite
Chris Howell
Chris Howell
Nina Kaczorowski
Nina Kaczorowski
Steve Kelso
Steve Kelso
David Kilde
David Kilde
Barbara Anne Klein
Barbara Anne Klein
Jay Krueger
Jay Krueger
Tony Lazzara
Tony Lazzara
Rick Le Fevour
Rick Le Fevour
Brock Little
Brock Little
Matt McColm
Matt McColm
Rick Miller
Rick Miller
Carrick O'Quinn
Carrick O'Quinn
Allan Padelford
Allan Padelford
Carla Gallo
Carla Gallo
Gary Powell
Gary Powell
Gary Price
Gary Price
Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
Michael Trisler
Michael Trisler
Clark Tucker
Clark Tucker
Fred Usher
Fred Usher
Jovanna Vitiello
Jovanna Vitiello
Shelly Ward
Shelly Ward
Merritt Yohnka
Merritt Yohnka
Bill Young
Bill Young
Billy D. Lucas
Billy D. Lucas
Charles Grisham
Charles Grisham
Corey Michael Eubanks
Corey Michael Eubanks
Denney Pierce
Denney Pierce
Gilbert B. Combs
Gilbert B. Combs
Henry Kingi
Henry Kingi
Hubie Kerns Jr.
Hubie Kerns Jr.
Joe Bucaro III
Joe Bucaro III
John Cenatiempo
John Cenatiempo
Gene Hartline
Gene Hartline
Stacey Carino
Stacey Carino
Alex Chansky
Alex Chansky
Eric Frazier
Eric Frazier
Michael B. Johnson
Michael B. Johnson
Dorian Kingi
Dorian Kingi
Mark Kubr
Mark Kubr
Oakley Lehman
Oakley Lehman
Brian Machleit
Brian Machleit
Eric Matuschek
Eric Matuschek
Michael Owen
Michael Owen
Bridgett Riley
Bridgett Riley
Karin Silvestri
Karin Silvestri
Tom Struthers
Tom Struthers
Justin Sundquist
Justin Sundquist
Astrid Walti
Astrid Walti
Ty Williams
Ty Williams
Newton Wimer
Newton Wimer
Ben Hernandez Bray
Ben Hernandez Bray
Jimmy Hart
Jimmy Hart
Kurtis Sanders
Kurtis Sanders
Spice Williams-Crosby
Spice Williams-Crosby
Tom Harper
Tom Harper
Transportation Captain
Candace Wells
Candace Wells
Cesar Angobaldo
Cesar Angobaldo
Transportation Coordinator
Gil Amaral
Gil Amaral
Randy Peters
Randy Peters
Unit Publicist
Alex L. Worman
Alex L. Worman
Utility Stunts
Brycen Counts
Brycen Counts
Nick Hermz
Nick Hermz
Gábor Piroch
Gábor Piroch
Brian Simpson
Brian Simpson
Frank Torres
Frank Torres
Scott Workman
Scott Workman
Bob Marrocco
Bob Marrocco
Video Assist Operator
John Placencia
John Placencia
Visual Effects Editor
Nicolas Anastassiou
Nicolas Anastassiou
Visual Effects Art Director
Alex Jaeger
Alex Jaeger
Supervising Technical Director
Hayden Landis
Hayden Landis
Additional Music
Ramin Djawadi
Ramin Djawadi
Clay Duncan
Clay Duncan
Ryeland Allison
Ryeland Allison
Trevor Morris
Trevor Morris
Blake Neely
Blake Neely
Aerial Coordinator
Peggy Pere
Peggy Pere
Alan D. Purwin
Alan D. Purwin
Actor's Assistant
Bea S. Rembeczky
Bea S. Rembeczky
David W. Dale
David W. Dale
Fight Choreographer
David Lea
David Lea
Pilot
David Calvert-Jones
David Calvert-Jones
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Peter McKernan
Peter McKernan
David Paris
David Paris
Prop Maker
Karl J. Martin
Karl J. Martin
Special Effects
H. Barclay Aaris
H. Barclay Aaris
Pierre Maurer
Pierre Maurer
J.D. Schwalm
J.D. Schwalm
Richard Schwalm
Richard Schwalm
Steve Riley
Steve Riley
Special Effects Technician
Ted Allen
Ted Allen
Ryan Amborn
Ryan Amborn
David J. Barker
David J. Barker
Wayne Burnes
Wayne Burnes
Rich E. Cordobes
Rich E. Cordobes
Lawrence Decker
Lawrence Decker
Eric Frazier
Eric Frazier
Chris Jones
Chris Jones
Joseph Livolsi
Joseph Livolsi
Ken Mieding
Ken Mieding
Casey D. Noel
Casey D. Noel
Jesse Noel
Jesse Noel
Christopher A. Suarez
Christopher A. Suarez
Mike Wever
Mike Wever
Ray L. Wilkerson
Ray L. Wilkerson
Stunt Double
Bob McGovern
Bob McGovern
Zach Hudson
Zach Hudson
Rob Mars
Rob Mars
Tyler Vogt
Tyler Vogt
Technical Advisor
Harry Humphries
Harry Humphries
Compositor
Mark Alan Loso
Mark Alan Loso
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Emma McGuinness
Emma McGuinness
Stunt Driver
Henry Kingi Jr.
Henry Kingi Jr.
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Deak
Michael Deak
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Brevig
Eric Brevig
Marc Varisco
Marc Varisco
Will Robbins
Will Robbins
Animation Supervisor
Scott Benza
Scott Benza
Digital Compositors
Al Bailey
Al Bailey
Visual Effects
Les Bernstien
Les Bernstien
George Stevens
George Stevens
Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura Denicke
Laura Denicke
Ryan Mayeda
Ryan Mayeda
Kathleen Lynch
Kathleen Lynch
Visual Effects Producer
Kimberly Covate
Kimberly Covate
Shari Hanson
Shari Hanson
Visual Effects Technical Director
Steve Braggs
Steve Braggs
Animation
Jean-Denis Haas
Jean-Denis Haas
Jay Rennie
Jay Rennie
Derrick Carlin
Derrick Carlin
Wesley Mandell
Wesley Mandell
Mark Powers
Mark Powers
P. Kevin Scott
P. Kevin Scott
David Shirk
David Shirk
Andy Wong
Andy Wong
John Zdankiewicz
John Zdankiewicz
Paul Luna
Paul Luna
Modeling
Tony Bohorquez
Tony Bohorquez
Benjamin Edelberg
Benjamin Edelberg
Carol Bauman
Carol Bauman
Fon Davis
Fon Davis
Todd Fellows
Todd Fellows
Dave Fogler
Dave Fogler
Brent Heyning
Brent Heyning
Pierre Maurer
Pierre Maurer
3D Tracking Layout
Michael Lori
Michael Lori
Compositing Supervisor
Dorne Huebler
Dorne Huebler
Creature Technical Director
Karin Derlich
Karin Derlich
Jae Cheol Hong
Jae Cheol Hong
Seung-Hun Lee
Seung-Hun Lee
Digital Compositor
Brian Connor
Brian Connor
Don Crawford
Don Crawford
Bill Eyler
Bill Eyler
Grantland Gears
Grantland Gears
Tim Gibbons
Tim Gibbons
David Gottlieb
David Gottlieb
Heather Hoyland
Heather Hoyland
Stephen Kennedy
Stephen Kennedy
Jessica Laszlo
Jessica Laszlo
Gregory Salter
Gregory Salter
Ken Sjogren
Ken Sjogren
Jeff Sutherland
Jeff Sutherland
Pascale Ville
Pascale Ville
Greg Maloney
Greg Maloney
Lead Animator
Paul Kavanagh
Paul Kavanagh
Matte Painter
Vanessa Cheung
Vanessa Cheung
Pamela Hobbs
Pamela Hobbs
Modelling Supervisor
Brian Gernand
Brian Gernand
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Nathan McGuinness
Nathan McGuinness
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Lorelei David
Lorelei David
VFX Director of Photography
Kim Marks
Kim Marks
Visual Effects Production Manager
Susan Greenhow
Susan Greenhow
Additional Visual Effects
Edward Hirsh
Edward Hirsh
Lighting Electrician
Thomas M. Dangcil
Thomas M. Dangcil
Donald D. Davidson
Donald D. Davidson
Glen Magers
Glen Magers
Luis Moreno
Luis Moreno
Chris Pavlu
Chris Pavlu
Michael J. Schwartz
Michael J. Schwartz
Michael Tolochko
Michael Tolochko
Rachel Wells
Rachel Wells
Brad Irvin
Brad Irvin
Ryan Huston
Ryan Huston
Gaffer
Michael Bauman
Michael Bauman
James Lawrence Spencer
James Lawrence Spencer
Lighting Technician
Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
Rachel Wells
Rachel Wells
Craig Scagnetti
Craig Scagnetti
Thomas Wostak
Thomas Wostak
Rigging Grip
Dana Baker
Dana Baker
Jim Chizmar
Jim Chizmar
Randy Fitzgerald
Randy Fitzgerald
Bernie Hagadorn
Bernie Hagadorn
Jonathan Leary
Jonathan Leary
Mike Morales
Mike Morales
Jeremy Selsor
Jeremy Selsor
Alfred E. Smithey
Alfred E. Smithey
Chuck Turner
Chuck Turner
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Mike Bonnaud
Mike Bonnaud
Key Rigging Grip
Rick Harris
Rick Harris
Lighting Programmer
Scott Barnes
Scott Barnes
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment