Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 57%
TMDB Rating 7.1
IMDB Rating 6.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 65%

Financials

Revenue: $348,319,861

Budget: $34,000,000

Profit: + $314,319,861


Movie Details

Tag Line: Remember. Survive. Run.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Sep 10, 2014

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 53m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Ingenious Media , Gotham Group , Dayday Films , Temple Hill Entertainment , TSG Entertainment , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Set in a post-apocalyptic world, young Thomas is deposited in a community of boys after his memory is erased, soon learning they're all trapped in a maze that will require him to join forces with fellow “runners” for a shot at escape.


Main Cast

Dylan O'Brien

Dylan O'Brien

Thomas

Age : 28 | Popularity : 18%

Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Scodelario

Teresa Agnes

Age : 28 | Popularity : 41%

Ki Hong Lee

Ki Hong Lee

Minho

Age : 33 | Popularity : 18%

Aml Ameen

Aml Ameen

Alby

Age : 35 | Popularity : 11%

Blake Cooper

Blake Cooper

Chuck

Age : 19 | Popularity : 9%

Thomas Brodie-Sangster

Thomas Brodie-Sangster

Newt

Age : 30 | Popularity : 29%

Will Poulter

Will Poulter

Gally

Age : 26 | Popularity : 25%

Dexter Darden

Dexter Darden

Frypan

Age : 29 | Popularity : 12%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Denise Chamian
Denise Chamian
Priscilla John
Priscilla John
Producer
Wyck Godfrey
Wyck Godfrey
Marty Bowen
Marty Bowen
Lindsay Williams
Lindsay Williams
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein
Lee Stollman
Lee Stollman
Executive Producer
Joe Hartwick Jr.
Joe Hartwick Jr.
Eddie Gamarra
Eddie Gamarra
Location Manager
Bonnie Marquette
Bonnie Marquette
Editing Editor
Dan Zimmerman
Dan Zimmerman
Digital Intermediate
Lisa Tutunjian
Lisa Tutunjian
First Assistant Editor
P.J. Burch
P.J. Burch
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Brevig
Eric Brevig
Eric D. Christensen
Eric D. Christensen
Sue Rowe
Sue Rowe
Visual Effects Producer
Christal Wolgamott
Christal Wolgamott
Scott Puckett
Scott Puckett
Greg Maloney
Greg Maloney
Jason Chen
Jason Chen
Gayle Munro
Gayle Munro
Animation Supervisor
Erik De Boer
Erik De Boer
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett
Ron Bartlett
Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Tim Gomillion
Sound Effects Editor
Chuck Michael
Chuck Michael
Original Music Composer
John Paesano
John Paesano
Foley
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Sound Designer
Ai-Ling Lee
Ai-Ling Lee
Boom Operator
Anthony Ortiz
Anthony Ortiz
Music Editor
Ted Caplan
Ted Caplan
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Susan Dawes
Susan Dawes
ADR Supervisor
Vanessa Lapato
Vanessa Lapato
Dialogue Editor
Helen Luttrell
Helen Luttrell
Camera Director of Photography
Enrique Chediak
Enrique Chediak
Helicopter Camera
Dylan Goss
Dylan Goss
Camera Operator
Stephen S. Campanelli
Stephen S. Campanelli
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano
Still Photographer
Ben Rothstein
Ben Rothstein
Additional Camera
Greg Morris
Greg Morris
Art Set Decoration
Jon Danniells
Jon Danniells
Production Design
Marc Fisichella
Marc Fisichella
Art Direction
Douglas Cumming
Douglas Cumming
Assistant Art Director
Jessica Navran
Jessica Navran
Sculptor
Simonette Berry
Simonette Berry
William Burck
William Burck
Construction Coordinator
Noah Bradley
Noah Bradley
Greensman
David Keith Broome
David Keith Broome
Russ Doyle
Russ Doyle
Set Designer
Michelle C. Harmon
Michelle C. Harmon
Wright McFarland
Wright McFarland
Property Master
Michael Sabo
Michael Sabo
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Stacy Kelly
Stacy Kelly
Makeup Artist
Aimee Stuit
Aimee Stuit
Lucy O'Reilly
Lucy O'Reilly
Hairstylist
Amy Wood
Amy Wood
Budd Bird
Budd Bird
Costume Design
Simonetta Mariano
Simonetta Mariano
Christine Bieselin Clark
Christine Bieselin Clark
Costume Supervisor
Terri De Haan
Terri De Haan
Set Costumer
Kizzie Autumn Martin
Kizzie Autumn Martin
Britany Viguerie
Britany Viguerie
Crew Makeup Effects
Steve Winsett
Steve Winsett
Lauren Thomas
Lauren Thomas
Christopher Dooly
Christopher Dooly
Bailey Domke
Bailey Domke
Stunt Coordinator
Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
Studio Teachers
Lauri Mills
Lauri Mills
Visual Effects Editor
Logan Breit
Logan Breit
Steve McLeod
Steve McLeod
CG Supervisor
Ollie Rankin
Ollie Rankin
Jeff Ranasinghe
Jeff Ranasinghe
Unit Publicist
Michael Umble
Michael Umble
Directing Director
Wes Ball
Wes Ball
Script Supervisor
Nancy Breaux
Nancy Breaux
Steve Gehrke
Steve Gehrke
Writing Screenplay
Noah Oppenheim
Noah Oppenheim
Grant Pierce Myers
Grant Pierce Myers
T.S. Nowlin
T.S. Nowlin
Novel
James Dashner
James Dashner
Lighting Gaffer
Andy Ryan
Andy Ryan
Rigging Gaffer
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment