Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 5.5

Financials

Revenue: $45,534,613

Budget: $67,000,000

Profit: - $-21,465,387


Movie Details

Tag Line: It's time to face your demons.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 26, 2020

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 34m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Marvel Entertainment , 20th Century Studios , TSG Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Five young mutants, just discovering their abilities while held in a secret facility against their will, fight to escape their past sins and save themselves.


Main Cast

Maisie Williams

Maisie Williams

Rahne Sinclair / Wolfsbane

Age : 24 | Popularity : 100%

Anya Taylor-Joy

Anya Taylor-Joy

Illyana Rasputin / Magik

Age : 25 | Popularity : 82%

Charlie Heaton

Charlie Heaton

Samuel Guthrie / Cannonball

Age : 27 | Popularity : 20%

Alice Braga

Alice Braga

Dr. Cecilia Reyes

Age : 38 | Popularity : 85%

Blu Hunt

Blu Hunt

Danielle Moonstar / Mirage

Age : 26 | Popularity : 29%

Henry Zaga

Henry Zaga

Roberto da Costa / Sunspot

Age : 26 | Popularity : 20%

Adam Beach

Adam Beach

Dani's Father

Age : 48 | Popularity : 13%

Thomas Kee

Thomas Kee

Thomas Guthrie

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Carolyn Pickman
Carolyn Pickman
Producer
Karen Rosenfelt
Karen Rosenfelt
Lauren Shuler Donner
Lauren Shuler Donner
Simon Kinberg
Simon Kinberg
Hutch Parker
Hutch Parker
Executive Producer
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Michele Imperato
Michele Imperato
Location Manager
Sam Hutchins
Sam Hutchins
Extras Casting
Angela Peri
Angela Peri
Production Coordinator
Lori Berlanga
Lori Berlanga
Casting Associate
Matt Bouldry
Matt Bouldry
Associate Producer
Joan Kelley Bierman
Joan Kelley Bierman
Production Assistant
Tony Scelsi
Tony Scelsi
Delane Leahy
Delane Leahy
Steven P. DeCoste Jr.
Steven P. DeCoste Jr.
Marissa Messina
Marissa Messina
Meghan Cassidy
Meghan Cassidy
Jasmine Zablocki
Jasmine Zablocki
Second Assistant Accountant
JoAnn Stevens
JoAnn Stevens
First Assistant Accountant
Michelle Stevens
Michelle Stevens
Production Accountant
Matt Hughes
Matt Hughes
Payroll Accountant
Sophia Tapia
Sophia Tapia
Production Secretary
John Aufiero
John Aufiero
Raymond Lisi
Raymond Lisi
Travel Coordinator
Molly Merrell
Molly Merrell
Sound ADR Mixer
David Boulton
David Boulton
Mark DeSimone
Mark DeSimone
Original Music Composer
Mark Snow
Mark Snow
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Giammarco
David Giammarco
Derek Vanderhorst
Derek Vanderhorst
Supervising Sound Editor
Warren Hendriks
Warren Hendriks
Wayne Lemmer
Wayne Lemmer
Sound Effects Editor
Eric A. Norris
Eric A. Norris
Greg ten Bosch
Greg ten Bosch
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Music Editor
Katrina Schiller
Katrina Schiller
Chris McGeary
Chris McGeary
Assistant Sound Editor
David Wolowic
David Wolowic
Sound Assistant
David Wolowic
David Wolowic
Mellisa Lytle
Mellisa Lytle
Music Supervisor
Season Kent
Season Kent
Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison
ADR Recordist
Justine Baker
Justine Baker
Kristin Catuogno
Kristin Catuogno
Foley Supervisor
Mark Pappas
Mark Pappas
Sound Mixer
Steve Cantamessa
Steve Cantamessa
Boom Operator
Scott La Rue
Scott La Rue
Foley Mixer
Richard Duarte
Richard Duarte
Jack Cucci
Jack Cucci
Sound Engineer
Samuel R. Green
Samuel R. Green
Utility Sound
Aaron Bouchard
Aaron Bouchard
Camera Dolly Grip
Tim Collins
Tim Collins
Teresa Hays
Teresa Hays
Key Grip
Paul Wilkowsky
Paul Wilkowsky
Director of Photography
Peter Deming
Peter Deming
Still Photographer
Claire Folger
Claire Folger
Grip
Joseph Battista
Joseph Battista
Georgia Pantazopoulos
Georgia Pantazopoulos
Brian O'Connor
Brian O'Connor
Xavier Munoz
Xavier Munoz
First Assistant "A" Camera
David Eubank
David Eubank
"A" Camera Operator
Patrick Rousseau
Patrick Rousseau
First Assistant "B" Camera
Greg Wimer
Greg Wimer
Steadicam Operator
Manolo Rojas
Manolo Rojas
"B" Camera Operator
Manolo Rojas
Manolo Rojas
Best Boy Grip
David C. Romano
David C. Romano
Libra Head Technician
Jason Cortazzo
Jason Cortazzo
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Dean Egan
Dean Egan
Digital Imaging Technician
Maninder K. Saini
Maninder K. Saini
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Randy Stone
Randy Stone
Art Production Design
Molly Hughes
Molly Hughes
Set Decoration
Merissa Lombardo
Merissa Lombardo
Concept Artist
Alexios Chrysikos
Alexios Chrysikos
Kelton Cram
Kelton Cram
Eva Kuntz
Eva Kuntz
Ivan Khomenko
Ivan Khomenko
Steffen Reichstadt
Steffen Reichstadt
Aaron Sims
Aaron Sims
Leandre Lagrange
Leandre Lagrange
Jack Dudman
Jack Dudman
Jamie O'Hara
Jamie O'Hara
Pat Presley
Pat Presley
Supervising Art Director
Steve Cooper
Steve Cooper
Assistant Set Decoration
Debbie Cutler
Debbie Cutler
Art Direction
Ravi Bansal
Ravi Bansal
Loic Zimmermann
Loic Zimmermann
Property Master
David Gulick
David Gulick
Props
Aimee Butterfield
Aimee Butterfield
Kelly Walton
Kelly Walton
Lisa Nagid
Lisa Nagid
Grace Gulick
Grace Gulick
Construction Coordinator
Theodore Suchecki
Theodore Suchecki
Leadman
Cameron Matheson
Cameron Matheson
Storyboard Artist
Simeon Wilkins
Simeon Wilkins
Court Chu
Court Chu
Bill Thompson
Bill Thompson
Ashley R. Guillory
Ashley R. Guillory
Art Department Coordinator
Jason Mayoh
Jason Mayoh
Set Dresser
Dawn Marie Richard
Dawn Marie Richard
Dennis Colvin
Dennis Colvin
K.C. Roballo
K.C. Roballo
Timothy Rowcroft
Timothy Rowcroft
Jonathan Champoux
Jonathan Champoux
Wayne Kimball
Wayne Kimball
Gregory J. Corcoran
Gregory J. Corcoran
Christopher Conroy
Christopher Conroy
Gabor Medveczky
Gabor Medveczky
Tyris Smith
Tyris Smith
Michael Bird
Michael Bird
Dawn Richard
Dawn Richard
Art Department Assistant
Jennifer Driscoll
Jennifer Driscoll
Greensman
Brian Fry
Brian Fry
Construction Foreman
Jason Joubert
Jason Joubert
Set Designer
Anthony Raymond
Anthony Raymond
Vince Mountain
Vince Mountain
Set Decorating Coordinator
Ashley L. Sykes
Ashley L. Sykes
Main Title Designer
David Clayton
David Clayton
Assistant Property Master
Noah Dubreuil
Noah Dubreuil
Graphic Designer
Rick Radomski
Rick Radomski
Textile Artist
Jill Thibault
Jill Thibault
Painter
Thomas Colleran
Thomas Colleran
Construction Buyer
Lauren Ashly Suchecki
Lauren Ashly Suchecki
Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head
Brenda McNally
Brenda McNally
Costume Design
Leesa Evans
Leesa Evans
Virginia B. Johnson
Virginia B. Johnson
Makeup Department Head
Trish Seeney
Trish Seeney
Prosthetics
Carey Jones
Carey Jones
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Carey Jones
Carey Jones
Vincent Schicchi
Vincent Schicchi
Julie LeShane
Julie LeShane
Andy Bergholtz
Andy Bergholtz
Makeup Artist
JoJo Myers Proud
JoJo Myers Proud
Julie LeShane
Julie LeShane
Kristen Strassel
Kristen Strassel
Wigmaker
Natasha Ladek
Natasha Ladek
Hairstylist
Camille Friend
Camille Friend
First Assistant Hairstylist
Raul Hernandez
Raul Hernandez
Key Set Costumer
Honah Lee Milne
Honah Lee Milne
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Nichole Pleau
Nichole Pleau
Set Costumer
Hannah Rhein
Hannah Rhein
Costumer
Gianna Soprano
Gianna Soprano
Jennifer Betts
Jennifer Betts
Wardrobe Supervisor
Dana Pacheco
Dana Pacheco
Key Costumer
Joanna Murphy
Joanna Murphy
Assistant Costume Designer
Samantha Schwartz
Samantha Schwartz
Ager/Dyer
Clinton E. O'Dell
Clinton E. O'Dell
Tailor
Robin Chalfin
Robin Chalfin
Contact Lens Technician
Cheryl Jost
Cheryl Jost
Editing Editor
Robb Sullivan
Robb Sullivan
Matthew Rundell
Matthew Rundell
Andrew Buckland
Andrew Buckland
First Assistant Editor
Robert Berman
Robert Berman
Daniel M. Nussbaum
Daniel M. Nussbaum
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Stephen Nakamura
Stephen Nakamura
Digital Intermediate Producer
Philip Marvin
Philip Marvin
Editorial Production Assistant
Wyatt Lennertz
Wyatt Lennertz
Nick Usen
Nick Usen
Sebastian J. Hughes
Sebastian J. Hughes
Colorist
Gabriele McIntyre
Gabriele McIntyre
Assistant Editor
Jared Simon
Jared Simon
Morgan Kern
Morgan Kern
Danielle L. Statuto
Danielle L. Statuto
Directing First Assistant Director
Nicholas Mastandrea
Nicholas Mastandrea
Director
Josh Boone
Josh Boone
Script Supervisor
Alicia Accardo
Alicia Accardo
Second Assistant Director
Rosemary C. Cremona
Rosemary C. Cremona
Second Second Assistant Director
Katie Valovcin
Katie Valovcin
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Andrew Doucette
Andrew Doucette
Terence Bannon
Terence Bannon
Visual Effects Producer
Steve Dubin
Steve Dubin
Brian Drewes
Brian Drewes
Korey J. Cauchon
Korey J. Cauchon
Anton Agerbo
Anton Agerbo
Greta Ruljevaite
Greta Ruljevaite
Visual Effects Production Manager
Krzysztof Szulc
Krzysztof Szulc
Jack Lilburn
Jack Lilburn
Monica Rho
Monica Rho
Rebecca Matkaluk
Rebecca Matkaluk
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mathew Krentz
Mathew Krentz
Dan Cayer
Dan Cayer
Craig Wentworth
Craig Wentworth
Troy Moore
Troy Moore
Olivier Dumont
Olivier Dumont
Senior Animator
Seyed Alireza Meraji
Seyed Alireza Meraji
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
John Ruggieri
John Ruggieri
Compositing Lead
Yogesh Badhe
Yogesh Badhe
Robert A. Willis
Robert A. Willis
Stuart Bruzek
Stuart Bruzek
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Hawker
Mark Hawker
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze
Sammy Shikaze
Thomas Scott Holland
Thomas Scott Holland
Edan Hopper
Edan Hopper
Neethu Vijayakumar
Neethu Vijayakumar
Joseph O'Sullivan
Joseph O'Sullivan
Andrew Van Midde
Andrew Van Midde
Kallan Treadwell
Kallan Treadwell
Connie Sung
Connie Sung
Leema Rose
Leema Rose
Bryant Mudd
Bryant Mudd
Ameet Muley
Ameet Muley
Juan Orozco
Juan Orozco
Jennifer Stimpfig
Jennifer Stimpfig
Jessica Jara Yepez
Jessica Jara Yepez
Vladislava Govednik
Vladislava Govednik
Digital Compositor
Brian Budak
Brian Budak
Petr Sajner
Petr Sajner
Brian Ducharme
Brian Ducharme
Miguel Ponce
Miguel Ponce
Gabriele Filippelli
Gabriele Filippelli
Anu Liikkanen
Anu Liikkanen
Mike C. Pare
Mike C. Pare
Rich Hardy Jr.
Rich Hardy Jr.
Julianne Holzschuh
Julianne Holzschuh
Carmen Wong
Carmen Wong
Radoslav Yanudov
Radoslav Yanudov
Anu Babu
Anu Babu
Dylan Campbell
Dylan Campbell
Karla Vazquez Ch
Karla Vazquez Ch
Jason Heinze
Jason Heinze
Karthik Kesiraju
Karthik Kesiraju
Giles Longman
Giles Longman
Naveesh Kumar Rana
Naveesh Kumar Rana
Jesse Siglow
Jesse Siglow
Yuri Vasilyev
Yuri Vasilyev
Mustafa Yasin Yalva
Mustafa Yasin Yalva
VFX Supervisor
Bryan Litson
Bryan Litson
Compositing Supervisor
Mark Braithwaite
Mark Braithwaite
Alex Llewellyn
Alex Llewellyn
Kelvin Yee
Kelvin Yee
Matte Painter
Thaddeus Warren
Thaddeus Warren
Erika Velikoivanenko
Erika Velikoivanenko
Matchmove Supervisor
Virender Dass
Virender Dass
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Stephanie Brandolini
Stephanie Brandolini
Viktoria Gutheil
Viktoria Gutheil
Matt Daigle
Matt Daigle
VFX Lighting Artist
Ryan D. Hansford
Ryan D. Hansford
Chris Palmer
Chris Palmer
Eman Abdul-Razzak
Eman Abdul-Razzak
Marvin Chua
Marvin Chua
Gaeun Lee
Gaeun Lee
Lyndsey Will
Lyndsey Will
Character Designer
Ehsan Bigloo
Ehsan Bigloo
Key Animation
Lucas Degani
Lucas Degani
Carlo Loffredo
Carlo Loffredo
Lead Animator
Sachin S. Suryawanshi
Sachin S. Suryawanshi
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Alex Cannon
Alex Cannon
Writing Characters
Len Wein
Len Wein
Dave Cockrum
Dave Cockrum
Comic Book
Chris Claremont
Chris Claremont
Bob McLeod
Bob McLeod
Screenplay
Josh Boone
Josh Boone
Knate Gwaltney
Knate Gwaltney
Crew Additional Music
Nate Walcott
Nate Walcott
Mike Mogis
Mike Mogis
Stand In
Casey McDougal
Casey McDougal
Acei Martin
Acei Martin
Ralph Ayala
Ralph Ayala
Nadia Sayess
Nadia Sayess
Dialect Coach
Howard Samuelsohn
Howard Samuelsohn
Jamison Bryant
Jamison Bryant
Visual Effects Editor
Neil Greenberg
Neil Greenberg
Barbara Holmes
Barbara Holmes
Rachel Litz
Rachel Litz
Steven Spady
Steven Spady
Jackson Chow
Jackson Chow
Richard Lukacs
Richard Lukacs
CG Supervisor
Don Libby
Don Libby
Frank Belina
Frank Belina
Ahmed Yousry
Ahmed Yousry
Francesco Pinto
Francesco Pinto
Vincent Italia
Vincent Italia
Scenic Artist
Rae Signer
Rae Signer
Cammeron Truesdale
Cammeron Truesdale
Kim Codner
Kim Codner
Amber Primm
Amber Primm
Kerri McGill
Kerri McGill
Dave Manning
Dave Manning
Christina Todesco
Christina Todesco
Cheryl Jefferies
Cheryl Jefferies
Pyrotechnician
Thomas Carroll
Thomas Carroll
Juliana Lima
Juliana Lima
Special Effects Technician
José Páramo
José Páramo
Christopher Walsh
Christopher Walsh
Leslie Coogan
Leslie Coogan
Pete Kelley
Pete Kelley
Adam Bellao
Adam Bellao
Timothy Massey
Timothy Massey
Bruce A. Ross
Bruce A. Ross
James Johnson
James Johnson
Unit Publicist
Rachael M. Roth
Rachael M. Roth
Carpenter
Graves Bates
Graves Bates
Nick Bellofatto
Nick Bellofatto
John Larson
John Larson
Paul DeQuattro
Paul DeQuattro
Aerial Coordinator
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Pilot
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Generator Operator
Dan Hutchinson
Dan Hutchinson
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
Stunt Coordinator
Walter Garcia
Walter Garcia
Prop Maker
Benjamin Regan
Benjamin Regan
Zachary Zablocki
Zachary Zablocki
Visual Effects Art Director
Philippe Gaulier
Philippe Gaulier
Set Production Assistant
Kylie Paul
Kylie Paul
Timothy DuBois
Timothy DuBois
Benjamin Zalusky
Benjamin Zalusky
Clara Kelly
Clara Kelly
Techno Crane Operator
Kevin Gilligan
Kevin Gilligan
Loader
Toshadeva Palani
Toshadeva Palani
Stunts
Jesse Stoudt
Jesse Stoudt
Special Effects Assistant
Victoria Haag
Victoria Haag
Lighting Electrician
Mark Oliver
Mark Oliver
Robert Clark
Robert Clark
John S. DeSimone
John S. DeSimone
Brian C. Doyle
Brian C. Doyle
Julia Korona
Julia Korona
Rigging Gaffer
Mark J. Casey
Mark J. Casey
Roger Marbury
Roger Marbury
Key Rigging Grip
Woody Bell
Woody Bell
Frank Montesanto
Frank Montesanto
Lighting Technician
Harry Pray IV
Harry Pray IV
Tim Dunbar
Tim Dunbar
Steve Sikora
Steve Sikora
Alec Roy
Alec Roy
Rigging Grip
Chris Ryerson
Chris Ryerson
Michael Geoghegan
Michael Geoghegan
Peter Hand
Peter Hand
Joe Battista
Joe Battista
Ed Regal
Ed Regal
Gary M. Olitsky
Gary M. Olitsky
Steven P. Marabello Jr.
Steven P. Marabello Jr.
Micheal Sheehan
Micheal Sheehan
Jason Chef Sokolowski
Jason Chef Sokolowski
B. Tracy Ouellete
B. Tracy Ouellete
Tim Catz
Tim Catz
Best Boy Electric
Michael Peterson
Michael Peterson
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment