Person Details

Birthday: 1996-04-16 18:24:24

Aliases: 안야 테일러-조이 , Άνια Τέιλορ-Τζόι

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Miami, Florida, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Anya-Josephine Taylor-Joy (born 16 April 1996) is an Argentine and English actress. She is known for her roles as Thomasin in the 2015 period horror film The Witch, as Casey Cooke in the horror-thriller films Split (2016) and Glass (2019), and as Lily in the 2017 black comedy thriller film Thoroughbreds.


Most Famous Work

Peaky Blinders
Average
8

Peaky Blinders

(2013) Gina Gray
Glass
Average
7

Glass

(2019) Casey Cooke
Split
Average
7

Split

(2016) Casey Cooke
Endeavour
Average
8

Endeavour

(2012) Philippa Collins-Davidson
Morgan
Average
6

Morgan

(2016) Morgan
The Witch
Average
7

The Witch

(2016) Thomasin
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
Average
8
Marrowbone
Average
7

Marrowbone

(2018) Allie

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment