Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.4

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $70,000,000

Profit: - $-70,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: Forever is harder than it looks

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 10, 2020

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 04m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Skydance Media , Denver and Delilah Productions , Dune Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch The Old Guard

Stream with a subscription

Synopsis

Four undying warriors who've secretly protected humanity for centuries become targeted for their mysterious powers just as they discover a new immortal.


Main Cast

Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron

Andromache of Scythia / Andy

Age : 45 | Popularity : 77%

KiKi Layne

KiKi Layne

Nile Freeman

Age : 28 | Popularity : 18%

Matthias Schoenaerts

Matthias Schoenaerts

Booker

Age : 42 | Popularity : 22%

Marwan Kenzari

Marwan Kenzari

Yusuf Al-Kaysani / Joe

Age : 37 | Popularity : 9%

Luca Marinelli

Luca Marinelli

Nicky

Age : 35 | Popularity : 3%

Chiwetel Ejiofor

Chiwetel Ejiofor

Copley

Age : 43 | Popularity : 28%

Harry Melling

Harry Melling

Merrick

Age : 31 | Popularity : 7%

Van Veronica Ngo

Van Veronica Ngo

Quynh

Age : 41 | Popularity : 14%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Charlize Theron
Charlize Theron
A.J. Dix
A.J. Dix
Dana Goldberg
Dana Goldberg
Don Granger
Don Granger
David Ellison
David Ellison
Marc D. Evans
Marc D. Evans
Beth Kono
Beth Kono
Casting Director
Aisha Coley
Aisha Coley
Lucy Bevan
Lucy Bevan
Executive Producer
Stan Wlodkowski
Stan Wlodkowski
Unit Production Manager
Stan Wlodkowski
Stan Wlodkowski
Karl Caffrey
Karl Caffrey
Casting Assistant
Olivia Grant
Olivia Grant
Casting Associate
Paige Orr
Paige Orr
Emily Brockmann
Emily Brockmann
Supervising Producer
Ahmed Abounouom
Ahmed Abounouom
Production Designer
Paul Kirby
Paul Kirby
Casting
Salaheddine Benchegra
Salaheddine Benchegra
Production Supervisor
Sanjay Sharma
Sanjay Sharma
Co-Producer
Toby Hefferman
Toby Hefferman
Production Manager
Sana El Kilali
Sana El Kilali
Giles Edleston
Giles Edleston
Extras Casting
Rosie Carter
Rosie Carter
Researcher
Karen Krizanovich
Karen Krizanovich
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Adam Kirley
Adam Kirley
Brycen Counts
Brycen Counts
Creator
Greg Rucka
Greg Rucka
Leandro Fernandez
Leandro Fernandez
Post Production Supervisor
Tania Blunden
Tania Blunden
Scenic Artist
Russell Oxley
Russell Oxley
Set Production Assistant
James M.L. Muller
James M.L. Muller
Fintan O'Brien
Fintan O'Brien
Veronica Ponzoni
Veronica Ponzoni
Stand In
Ruth Horrocks
Ruth Horrocks
Mouataz Guermah
Mouataz Guermah
James Merrill
James Merrill
Fight Choreographer
Daniel Hernandez
Daniel Hernandez
Carpenter
Freddie Pickering
Freddie Pickering
Oscar Pickering
Oscar Pickering
Ian Taylor
Ian Taylor
Special Effects Coordinator
Abdelhak Srhiri
Abdelhak Srhiri
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Mary E. Vogt
Mary E. Vogt
Makeup Artist
Paul Pattison
Paul Pattison
Liz Ann Bowden
Liz Ann Bowden
Hair Designer
Alessandro Bertolazzi
Alessandro Bertolazzi
Costume Supervisor
Annie Crawford
Annie Crawford
Costumer
Calandra Meredith
Calandra Meredith
Anthony Tuff
Anthony Tuff
Amy Brady
Amy Brady
Key Makeup Artist
Marta Roggero
Marta Roggero
Prosthetic Designer
David Malinowski
David Malinowski
Assistant Costume Designer
Katherine Burchill
Katherine Burchill
Key Costumer
Javier Arrieta
Javier Arrieta
Key Hair Stylist
Ryō Murakawa
Ryō Murakawa
Costume Standby
Emily Thomson
Emily Thomson
Costume Coordinator
Oliver Brown
Oliver Brown
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Susie Redfern
Susie Redfern
Hairstylist
Gemma Hoff
Gemma Hoff
Lisa Halstead
Lisa Halstead
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Nicola Iles
Nicola Iles
Claire Campbell
Claire Campbell
Daily Makeup & Hair
Sophia Criscuolo
Sophia Criscuolo
Hair Setup
Joyce Iwuozo
Joyce Iwuozo
Makeup Trainee
Lisa Otterburn
Lisa Otterburn
Kari Thompson
Kari Thompson
Costume Assistant
Freddie Hitchcock
Freddie Hitchcock
Directing Second Unit Director
Jeff Habberstad
Jeff Habberstad
Director
Gina Prince-Bythewood
Gina Prince-Bythewood
Script Supervisor
Roxanne Cuenca
Roxanne Cuenca
Aisling Hughes
Aisling Hughes
Claire Stratton
Claire Stratton
Second Assistant Director
Hamid Ait Timaghrit
Hamid Ait Timaghrit
Abdelghafar Essalfi
Abdelghafar Essalfi
Robert Madden
Robert Madden
David Keadell
David Keadell
First Assistant Director
Toby Hefferman
Toby Hefferman
Mouhssine El Badaoui
Mouhssine El Badaoui
Third Assistant Director
Abigail Manson
Abigail Manson
Jackson Ezard
Jackson Ezard
Ashley Turner
Ashley Turner
Sussanah Madden
Sussanah Madden
Assistant Director
Talal El Moustaghfir
Talal El Moustaghfir
Ranya Targhy
Ranya Targhy
Script Coordinator
Behnam Taheri
Behnam Taheri
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Andy Madden
Andy Madden
Assistant Director Trainee
Mouataz Guermah
Mouataz Guermah
Sound Sound Designer
Glenn Freemantle
Glenn Freemantle
Ben Barker
Ben Barker
Supervising Sound Editor
Glenn Freemantle
Glenn Freemantle
Ben Barker
Ben Barker
Foley Artist
Peter Burgis
Peter Burgis
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marc Fishman
Marc Fishman
Mathew Waters
Mathew Waters
Timothy Preston
Timothy Preston
Austin Roth
Austin Roth
Music Supervisor
Julia Michels
Julia Michels
Original Music Composer
Dustin O'Halloran
Dustin O'Halloran
Volker Bertelmann
Volker Bertelmann
Sound Effects Editor
Danny Freemantle
Danny Freemantle
Robert Malone
Robert Malone
Dayo James
Dayo James
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Paul Wrightson
Paul Wrightson
Music Editor
Jen Monnar
Jen Monnar
Music Programmer
David Menke
David Menke
ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Miguel Araujo
Miguel Araujo
Music Consultant
Celeste Chada
Celeste Chada
Orchestrator
Anthony Weeden
Anthony Weeden
Scoring Mixer
Daniel Kresco
Daniel Kresco
Production Sound Mixer
Gareth John
Gareth John
Musician
Peter Gregson
Peter Gregson
Yair Elazar Glotman
Yair Elazar Glotman
Sound Mixer
Alan MacFeely
Alan MacFeely
Simou Mohamed
Simou Mohamed
Sound
Sora Sayad
Sora Sayad
Foley Editor
Adam Oakley
Adam Oakley
Music Coordinator
Tess Castro
Tess Castro
Boom Operator
Mohamed Waaziz
Mohamed Waaziz
First Assistant Sound Editor
Freya Clarke
Freya Clarke
Camera Director of Photography
Barry Ackroyd
Barry Ackroyd
Tami Reiker
Tami Reiker
Art Set Decoration
Jille Azis
Jille Azis
Production Design
Paul Kirby
Paul Kirby
Supervising Art Director
Ben Collins
Ben Collins
Property Master
David Balfour
David Balfour
Ouassel El Kilali
Ouassel El Kilali
Art Direction
Hamid Ait Timaghrit
Hamid Ait Timaghrit
Aziz Rafiq
Aziz Rafiq
Rhys Ifan
Rhys Ifan
Assistant Art Director
Michael Pybus
Michael Pybus
Chris Peters
Chris Peters
Luke Sanders
Luke Sanders
Storyboard Artist
Douglas Ingram
Douglas Ingram
Brian Murray
Brian Murray
Jane Clark
Jane Clark
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen
Construction Manager
John Maher
John Maher
Assistant Set Decoration
Kathryn Pyle
Kathryn Pyle
Jessica Miles
Jessica Miles
Betane Driss
Betane Driss
Set Dresser
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Ryan Bradbury
Ryan Bradbury
Art Department Coordinator
Elhoussaine Baouzine
Elhoussaine Baouzine
Set Decorating Coordinator
Jessica Miles
Jessica Miles
Graphic Designer
Hannah Kons
Hannah Kons
Art Department Assistant
Tessa Flanagan
Tessa Flanagan
Fiona Guest
Fiona Guest
Standby Property Master
Jake Hovell
Jake Hovell
Construction Coordinator
Eleanor Hambly
Eleanor Hambly
Concept Artist
Vincent Jenkins
Vincent Jenkins
Standby Carpenter
Mansel Jones
Mansel Jones
Set Decoration Buyer
Ghizlane Maatof
Ghizlane Maatof
Editing Editor
Terilyn A. Shropshire
Terilyn A. Shropshire
Colorist
Walter Volpatto
Walter Volpatto
Writing Screenplay
Greg Rucka
Greg Rucka
Comic Book
Greg Rucka
Greg Rucka
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Sara Bennett
Sara Bennett
Special Effects Supervisor
Hayley J Williams
Hayley J Williams
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment