Ratings

TMDB Rating 7

Financials

Revenue: $70,204,828

Budget: $18,000,000

Profit: + $52,204,828


Movie Details

Tag Line: Inspired by the actual files of Father Gabriele Amorth, Chief Exorcist of the Vatican.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Apr 5, 2023

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 43m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Screen Gems , 2.0 Entertainment , Loyola Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch The Pope's Exorcist

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

Father Gabriele Amorth, Chief Exorcist of the Vatican, investigates a young boy's terrifying possession and ends up uncovering a centuries-old conspiracy the Vatican has desperately tried to keep hidden.


Main Cast

Russell Crowe

Russell Crowe

Father Gabriele Amorth

Age : 60 | Popularity : 41%

Daniel Zovatto

Daniel Zovatto

Father Esquibel

Age : 32 | Popularity : 9%

Alex Essoe

Alex Essoe

Julia

Age : N/A | Popularity : 9%

Franco Nero

Franco Nero

The Pope

Age : 82 | Popularity : 21%

Peter DeSouza-Feighoney

Peter DeSouza-Feighoney

Henry

Age : 13 | Popularity : 0%

Laurel Marsden

Laurel Marsden

Amy

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Cornell John

Cornell John

Bishop Lumumba

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Ryan O'Grady

Ryan O'Grady

Cardinal Sullivan

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Dan Hubbard
Dan Hubbard
Anne McCarthy
Anne McCarthy
Amy Dolan
Amy Dolan
Producer
Jeff Katz
Jeff Katz
Doug Belgrad
Doug Belgrad
Michael Patrick Kaczmarek
Michael Patrick Kaczmarek
Eddie Siebert
Eddie Siebert
Executive Producer
Jo Homewood
Jo Homewood
Sophie Cassidy
Sophie Cassidy
Eddie Siebert
Eddie Siebert
Casting Assistant
Simon Higgins
Simon Higgins
Production Manager
Ailish Bracken
Ailish Bracken
Key Production Assistant
Julia McCarthy
Julia McCarthy
Assistant Location Manager
Evelyn O’Neill
Evelyn O’Neill
Jack Farrelly
Jack Farrelly
Art Production Design
Alan Gilmore
Alan Gilmore
Set Designer
Mary Pike
Mary Pike
Art Direction
Gary McGinty
Gary McGinty
Til Frohlich
Til Frohlich
Storyboard Artist
Graeme Callander
Graeme Callander
Ken Perkins
Ken Perkins
Assistant Art Director
Lizzie Osborne
Lizzie Osborne
Erin Hermosa
Erin Hermosa
Curnan O'Connell
Curnan O'Connell
Set Decoration
Claire Levinson-Gendler
Claire Levinson-Gendler
Props
Joanne Carstairs
Joanne Carstairs
Construction Manager
Darren Crimmins
Darren Crimmins
Graphic Designer
Anaïs Mulgrew
Anaïs Mulgrew
Sculptor
Dave Flynn
Dave Flynn
Isabella Walsh
Isabella Walsh
Melissa Mulligan
Melissa Mulligan
Art Department Coordinator
Gary Cagney
Gary Cagney
Standby Art Director
Taine King
Taine King
Assistant Set Decoration
Gary Middlewick
Gary Middlewick
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Lorna Marie Mugan
Lorna Marie Mugan
Prosthetics
Tristan Versluis
Tristan Versluis
Sophie Flynn
Sophie Flynn
Hair Designer
Orla Carrol
Orla Carrol
Makeup Designer
Lynn Johnson
Lynn Johnson
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Aisling Nairn
Aisling Nairn
Viktoria Stieber
Viktoria Stieber
Costume Supervisor
Rhona McGuirke
Rhona McGuirke
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Marcos Sagasta
Marcos Sagasta
Costumer
Giampaolo Grassi
Giampaolo Grassi
Costume Assistant
Damiano Di Giacomo
Damiano Di Giacomo
Alejandra McNamara
Alejandra McNamara
Costume Coordinator
Cáitlín Keenan
Cáitlín Keenan
Assistant Costume Designer
Ciara O'Toole
Ciara O'Toole
Makeup Artist
Emma Moffat
Emma Moffat
Writing Screenplay
Michael Petroni
Michael Petroni
Evan Spiliotopoulos
Evan Spiliotopoulos
Screenstory
Michael Petroni
Michael Petroni
R. Dean McCreary
R. Dean McCreary
Chester Hastings
Chester Hastings
Book
Gabriele Amorth
Gabriele Amorth
Sound Music
Jed Kurzel
Jed Kurzel
The Cult
The Cult
Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Stambler
Robert Stambler
Sound Mixer
Simon J. Willis
Simon J. Willis
Vasyl Gudz
Vasyl Gudz
Foley Editor
Amy Barber
Amy Barber
Foley Mixer
Amy Barber
Amy Barber
Music Editor
Tim Ryan
Tim Ryan
Sound Assistant
Guillaume Beauron
Guillaume Beauron
Ivan Aleksandrov
Ivan Aleksandrov
Sound Designer
Matt Yocum
Matt Yocum
ADR Mixer
James Hyde
James Hyde
Conductor
Robert Ames
Robert Ames
Sound Effects Editor
Ryan A. Sullivan
Ryan A. Sullivan
Boom Operator
Oscar Pescott
Oscar Pescott
Directing Director
Julius Avery
Julius Avery
Script Supervisor
Silvia Bellitto
Silvia Bellitto
Third Assistant Director
Ian Adams
Ian Adams
Robert Kiernan
Robert Kiernan
First Assistant Director
James McGrady
James McGrady
Crowd Assistant Director
Rachel Morgan
Rachel Morgan
Assistant Director Trainee
Dee Doyle
Dee Doyle
Alan Elbakidze
Alan Elbakidze
Rachel Wren
Rachel Wren
Second Assistant Director
Sarah Harte
Sarah Harte
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Brendan Condren
Brendan Condren
Giedrius Nagys
Giedrius Nagys
Scenic Artist
Mark Forbes
Mark Forbes
Animatronics Designer
Vincent Mensink
Vincent Mensink
Stunts
Norman Kelly
Norman Kelly
Martin White
Martin White
Vladislav Jacukevič
Vladislav Jacukevič
Martin Kenny
Martin Kenny
Donal O'Shea
Donal O'Shea
Alessandro Romeo
Alessandro Romeo
JJ Battell
JJ Battell
Seth Collins
Seth Collins
Fionn Condren
Fionn Condren
Isaac Kearns
Isaac Kearns
Yeray Morillas
Yeray Morillas
Lara Serviolle
Lara Serviolle
Stunt Driver
Aoife Byrne
Aoife Byrne
Stunt Double
David Flynn
David Flynn
Hannah Behan
Hannah Behan
Michelle O'Loughlin
Michelle O'Loughlin
Aoife Bailey
Aoife Bailey
Damian Lynch
Damian Lynch
Jokubas Nagys
Jokubas Nagys
Fight Choreographer
Jessica Grant
Jessica Grant
Animatronics Supervisor
Rolf te Booij
Rolf te Booij
Video Assist Operator
Gemma Bovenizer
Gemma Bovenizer
Carpenter
Ben Crimmins
Ben Crimmins
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Strasz
Greg Strasz
Creature Design
Daniel Carrasco
Daniel Carrasco
Special Effects Supervisor
Paul Byrne
Paul Byrne
Lighting Gaffer
Barry Conroy
Barry Conroy
Best Boy Lighting Technician
Graeme Haughton
Graeme Haughton
Lighting Technician
Sean Conroy
Sean Conroy
Rigging Gaffer
Colin John Kelly
Colin John Kelly
Editing Editor
Matt Evans
Matt Evans
First Assistant Editor
Phoenix Chisholm
Phoenix Chisholm
Jackie Jarvis
Jackie Jarvis
Colorist
Fergus Rotherham
Fergus Rotherham
Camera Key Grip
Philip Murphy
Philip Murphy
Director of Photography
Khalid Mohtaseb
Khalid Mohtaseb
Dolly Grip
Richie Egan
Richie Egan
First Assistant "B" Camera
John McCarthy
John McCarthy
Digital Imaging Technician
Cel Bothwell-Fitzpatrick
Cel Bothwell-Fitzpatrick
Simon Keenan
Simon Keenan
Jonny Burnside
Jonny Burnside
Jonathan Ozan
Jonathan Ozan
Best Boy Grip
Jason Ruffley
Jason Ruffley
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Evan Fanning
Evan Fanning
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Daniel Bolaños Meade
Daniel Bolaños Meade
Assistant Camera
Mark Hannon
Mark Hannon
Camera Trainee
Greg Kozma
Greg Kozma
Ben Ingoldsby
Ben Ingoldsby
First Assistant "C" Camera
Charlie Fleetwood
Charlie Fleetwood
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Gerard O'Keeffe
Gerard O'Keeffe
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment