Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $123,384,128
Budget: $15,000,000
Profit: + $108,384,128
Movie Details
Tag Line: Our Leaders. Ourselves.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 15, 2006
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 43m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: France , Italy , United Kingdom
Production Companies: Granada Productions , Pathé Renn Productions , BIM Distribuzione
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Thanks |
Brian Tufano
Tracey Ullman
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Alistair Hopkins
|
|
Floor Runner |
Mark Hopkins
Stacy Crago
Jonathan Midlane
Farid Arahb
Martin Guena
Adam Morris
Celina Radwanski
|
|
Cableman |
Marc Parazon
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Penny Dyer
|
|
Carpenter |
Jo Hawthorne
Leigh Chesters
Olivier Foucher
Les Hall
John O'Connor
Paul Smith
|
|
Stunts |
Frédéric Vallet
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Pani Scott
Kerry Downing
Donna Smith
|
|
Generator Operator |
Paul Cronin
Jon Saunders
Guy Guermouh
Roger Subharwel
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Francis Auguy
|
|
Compositor |
Cristina Puente
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Elaine Ford
Christian Bonnichon
|
|
Stunt Double |
Elaine Ford
David Bishop
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Tim Desbois
|
|
Craft Service |
Marion Audier
Joelle Cugny
|
|
Pilot |
Campbell Brand
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Kate Hudson
|
|
Unit Medic |
Mohand Pagtagzirt
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Evan Green-Hughes
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Affonso Beato
|
Clapper Loader |
Peter Bathurst
Bobby Damone
Chaz Lyon
Henry Landgrebe
|
|
Camera Operator |
Steve Tickner
Simon Tindall
Philippe Houdart
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Simon Baker
Alastair Rae
Felipe Reinheimer
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Adam Dale
|
|
Still Photographer |
Laurie Sparham
|
|
Grip |
Adrian McCarthy
Tim Critchell
Frédéric Blochet
Russell Diamond
Sébastien Franchault
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Luke Cairns
Matt Cole
Christian Langlois
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Charlie Woodburn
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Emma Edwards
|
|
Focus Puller |
Guy Sherbourne
Alain Herpe
|
|
Key Grip |
Philippe Lapicque
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alexandre Desplat
|
Sound Mixer |
Danny Hambrook
Peter Lindsay
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Adrian Rhodes
Richard Davey
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Peter Gleaves
Paul Carr
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Tim Alban
|
|
Foley Editor |
Chris Treble
|
|
Boom Operator |
Darko Mocilnikar
Adam Laschinger
Nathan Duncan
|
|
Music Editor |
Tony Lewis
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Chris Sturmer
|
|
ADR Editor |
Jack Gillies
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul Davies
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Anna Bertmark
|
|
ADR Recordist |
James Bennett
|
|
Foley Recordist |
James Hamilton
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Keith Marriner
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Scott Rudin
François Ivernel
Cameron McCracken
|
Producer |
Christine Langan
Tracey Seaward
Andy Harries
|
|
Casting |
Leo Davis
Vanessa Baker
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Brendan Donnison
Vanessa Baker
|
|
Production Executive |
Jan Hogevold
|
|
Finance |
Simon Fawcett
|
|
Production Runner |
Joss Crowley
Tory Lenosky
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Lissy Holm
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Katherine Tibbetts
|
|
Unit Manager |
Matt Jones
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Tracy O'Riordan
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Zoë Edwards
Jonathan Scott
Jeremy Burnage
|
|
Production Assistant |
Hallam Rice-Edwards
Lara Davis
Abdel Sahraoui
Sylvain Marques
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Josh Rappaport
Jaynie Miller
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Kerry Smith
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jon Duncan
|
|
Production Secretary |
Cathy Dutheil
|
|
Researcher |
Kerry Gill-Pryde
|
|
Directing | Director |
Stephen Frears
|
Assistant Director |
Stuart Renfrew
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Penny Eyles
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Peter Morgan
|
Story Editor |
Jan Fleischer
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Lucia Zucchetti
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Asa Shoul
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Marcus Alexander
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Pani Scott
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Ian Cunningham
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Chris Andrews
Kelly Smith
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Alan MacDonald
|
Set Decoration |
Tina Jones
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Peter Wenham
|
|
Art Direction |
Franck Schwarz
Ben Smith
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Franck Schwarz
Katie Driscoll
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Sophia Chowdhury
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Will Coubrough
Gwyneth Binyon
|
|
Property Master |
Allen J. Polley
Bruce Bigg
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Gary Dawson
Jonathan Downing
Roddy Dolan
Matthew Broderick
Shane Harford
Graham Dale
Barry Arnold
Graham Chalk
Gerald Dale
Mike Fleming
Jack Garwood
Peter Hasler
Paul Humbles
Gary Ixer
Ray Rose
Graham Stickley
Paul Turner
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Tim Monroe
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Temple Clark
|
|
Standby Painter |
Eddie Wolstencroft
|
|
Painter |
Perry Bell
Douglas Regan
Michael Weaver
Matthew Start
Jean-François Juvanon
|
|
Property Buyer |
Robert Jones
|
|
Title Designer |
Fredrik Nordbeck
|
|
Construction Manager |
Gilles Laboulandine
Brian Neighbour
|
|
Sculptor |
Matthew Neave
|
|
Set Dresser |
Benoit Cisilkiewick
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Charlie Gaynor
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Consolata Boyle
|
Makeup Designer |
Daniel Phillips
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Nigel Egerton
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Dulcie Scott
|
|
Wigmaker |
Terry Jarvis
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Tapio Salmi
|
|
Hairstylist |
Rebecca Cole
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Rebecca Cole
|
|
Dresser |
Joséphine Gracia
Carole Cattrini
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Laura Rushton
Sylvie Serodon
|
|
Seamstress |
Carole Cattrini
|
|
Wardrobe Master |
Christopher Bradshaw
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Nelmes
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Charles Howell
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Scott Pritchard
Travis Porter
Patricia Llaguno
Helen Bunker
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Steve Breheney
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Dean Kennedy
Vince Madden
Andy Cole
Eugene Grobler
Mike Parsons
Robert Rabson
Izet Kutlovac
Barry McCulloch
Christophe Pigeon
Frank Sheekey
Andrew McBean
|
Gaffer |
Andy Long
Antoine Lienhard
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Gary Donoghue
Warren Ewen
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment