Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 18%
TMDB Rating 5.1
IMDB Rating 4.8

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $60,000,000

Profit: - $-60,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Dec 11, 2015

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 59m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Happy Madison Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch The Ridiculous 6

Stream with a subscription

Synopsis

When his long-lost outlaw father returns, Tommy "White Knife" Stockburn goes on an adventure-filled journey across the Old West with his five brothers.


Main Cast

Adam Sandler

Adam Sandler

Tommy aka White Knife

Age : 54 | Popularity : 100%

Taylor Lautner

Taylor Lautner

Lil' Pete

Age : 29 | Popularity : 50%

Steve Buscemi

Steve Buscemi

Doc Griffin

Age : 63 | Popularity : 62%

Steve Zahn

Steve Zahn

Clem

Age : 53 | Popularity : 35%

David Spade

David Spade

General Custer

Age : 56 | Popularity : 15%

Nick Nolte

Nick Nolte

Frank Stockburn

Age : 80 | Popularity : 37%

John Turturro

John Turturro

Abner Doubleday

Age : 64 | Popularity : 39%

Chris Parnell

Chris Parnell

Bank Manager

Age : 54 | Popularity : 19%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Elmo Weber
Elmo Weber
Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Weber
Elmo Weber
Russell Farmarco
Russell Farmarco
Foley Artist
Catherine Harper
Catherine Harper
Gregg Barbanell
Gregg Barbanell
Music Editor
J.J. George
J.J. George
Foley Editor
Donald Flick
Donald Flick
Dialogue Editor
David V. Butler
David V. Butler
Robert Troy
Robert Troy
Ulrika Akander
Ulrika Akander
Cameron Steenhagen
Cameron Steenhagen
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg Orloff
Greg Orloff
Tateum Kohut
Tateum Kohut
Sound Mixer
William Sarokin
William Sarokin
Foley Mixer
Darrin Mann
Darrin Mann
Camera Director of Photography
Dean Semler
Dean Semler
"A" Camera Operator
Ian Fox
Ian Fox
"B" Camera Operator
Richard Merryman
Richard Merryman
Still Photographer
Ursula Coyote
Ursula Coyote
"C" Camera Operator
Philip C. Pfeiffer
Philip C. Pfeiffer
First Assistant "A" Camera
Tony Rivetti
Tony Rivetti
First Assistant "B" Camera
Chip Byrd
Chip Byrd
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Roger Wall
Roger Wall
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Rob Salviotti
Rob Salviotti
Best Boy Grip
David Ochoa
David Ochoa
Key Grip
Kurt Kornemann
Kurt Kornemann
Production Executive Producer
Barry Bernardi
Barry Bernardi
Nick Swardson
Nick Swardson
Tim Herlihy
Tim Herlihy
Heather Parry
Heather Parry
Sarah Bowen
Sarah Bowen
Pauline Fischer
Pauline Fischer
Producer
Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler
Allen Covert
Allen Covert
Ted Sarandos
Ted Sarandos
Unit Production Manager
Daryl Kass
Daryl Kass
Associate Producer
Daryl Kass
Daryl Kass
Paul Sado
Paul Sado
Dan Bulla
Dan Bulla
Casting
Michael V. Nicolo
Michael V. Nicolo
Anya Colloff
Anya Colloff
Co-Producer
Kevin Grady
Kevin Grady
Aimee Keen
Aimee Keen
Production Coordinator
Melanie Kirk
Melanie Kirk
Extras Casting
Lorrie Latham
Lorrie Latham
Writing Writer
Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler
Tim Herlihy
Tim Herlihy
Art Production Design
Perry Andelin Blake
Perry Andelin Blake
Art Direction
Alan Au
Alan Au
Set Decoration
Carla Curry
Carla Curry
Set Designer
Cameron Birnie
Cameron Birnie
Ernie Avila
Ernie Avila
Assistant Art Director
Naython Vane
Naython Vane
Art Department Coordinator
Sara M. Pennington
Sara M. Pennington
Leadman
Ian Scroggins
Ian Scroggins
Assistant Set Decoration
Amy Morrison
Amy Morrison
Property Master
Timothy S. Wiles
Timothy S. Wiles
Assistant Property Master
Chuck Askerneese
Chuck Askerneese
Directing Second Unit Director
Perry Andelin Blake
Perry Andelin Blake
Scott Rogers
Scott Rogers
First Assistant Director
Nicholas Mastandrea
Nicholas Mastandrea
Director
Frank Coraci
Frank Coraci
Script Supervisor
Ronit Ravich-Boss
Ronit Ravich-Boss
Second Assistant Director
Rosemary C. Cremona
Rosemary C. Cremona
Second Second Assistant Director
Jon Baran
Jon Baran
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Ellen Lutter
Ellen Lutter
Makeup Department Head
Ann Pala
Ann Pala
Key Makeup Artist
Denise Paulson
Denise Paulson
Costume Supervisor
Valerie Zielonka
Valerie Zielonka
Assistant Costume Designer
Paula Elins
Paula Elins
Crew Choreographer
Jamal Sims
Jamal Sims
Stunt Coordinator
Scott Rogers
Scott Rogers
Special Effects Coordinator
Mark R. Byers
Mark R. Byers
CG Supervisor
Don Libby
Don Libby
Post Production Supervisor
Aimee Keen
Aimee Keen
Transportation Coordinator
Juan J. Rodriguez
Juan J. Rodriguez
Video Assist Operator
Alfred Ainsworth Jr.
Alfred Ainsworth Jr.
Editing Editor
Tom Costain
Tom Costain
First Assistant Editor
Jamie Keeney
Jamie Keeney
Lighting Gaffer
James J. Gilson
James J. Gilson
Jay Kemp
Jay Kemp
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Randy Goux
Randy Goux
Compositing Supervisor
Dan Cayer
Dan Cayer
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment