Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $80,900,000
Budget: $85,000,000
Profit: - $-4,100,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Bulls, guns, whips, gold and one sacred cat
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 26, 2003
Rating: 2003-09-22
Run Time: 1h 44m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Universal Pictures , WWE Studios , Misher Films , Strike Entertainment , IM3 Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Rundown
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When Travis, the mouthy son of a criminal, disappears in the Amazon in search of a treasured artifact, his father sends in Beck, who becomes Travis's rival for the affections of Mariana, a mysterious Brazilian woman. With his steely disposition, Beck is a man of few words -- but it takes him all the discipline he can muster to work with Travis to nab a tyrant who's after the same treasure.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Set Designer |
James J. Murakami
Gregory S. Hooper
Kevin Cross
A. Todd Holland
Kenneth J. Creber
|
Production Design |
Tom Duffield
|
|
Art Direction |
Patrick M. Sullivan
Marco Rubeo
|
|
Set Decoration |
Gary Fettis
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John Hoskins
|
|
Leadman |
Greg Sanger
Nicholas Rymond
|
|
Property Master |
Douglas Fox
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Heather Elwell
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Patrick Janicke
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Paul S. Power
Gary Damian Thomas
Reginald Hendrix
Tracey Wilson
|
|
Set Dresser |
Amie McCarthy Winn
Robert Gray
Joe Pfaltzgraf
Benton E. Tedlie
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Jeff Dawn
|
Costume Design |
Louise Mingenbach
|
|
Makeup Artist |
James MacKinnon
Karen Iboshi Preiser
Ruth Haney
Tonie Keyton
Carey Robertson
|
|
Hair Designer |
Peter Tothpal
|
|
Hairstylist |
Chantal Boom'la
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kathleen Gore-Misko
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Cathy Crandall
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Harry Gregson-Williams
|
Foley Supervisor |
Dan Yale
|
|
Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tim Gomillion
Dennis Rogers
Matt Patterson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Massey
Doug Hemphill
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Don White
Ron Mellegers
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ai-Ling Lee
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Darren King
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Gregory King
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Yann Delpuech
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Amanda Scheer-Demme
|
|
Music Editor |
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Weingarten
|
|
Boom Operator |
Lawrence L. Commans
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Meg Taylor
|
|
Utility Sound |
Mark Fay
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Richard Pearson
|
Additional Editor |
Colby Parker Jr.
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Steven J. Scott
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Cole S. McKay
Steve Kelso
J.J. Perry
Luke LaFontaine
Patrick J. Statham
Troy Robinson
James Logan
Erik Rondell
Al Goto
Anita Hart
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Andy Cheng
Steve M. Davison
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Burt Dalton
|
|
Stunt Double |
Tanoai Reed
Gregory J. Barnett
Anita Hart
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David Presley
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Aaron Skalka
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Carol McConnaughey
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Keith D. Fisher
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Sean T. Stratton
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Mimi Palazon
|
|
Production | Producer |
Marc Abraham
Kevin Misher
Bill Corless
Karen Glasser
|
Casting |
Lynn Kressel
|
|
Executive Producer |
Ric Kidney
Vince McMahon
Chris Chesser
John Corry
Alan Beattie
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ric Kidney
Gerald T. Olson
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Associate Producer |
Eric Heffron
|
|
Production Accountant |
Bob Roath
|
|
Casting Associate |
Michele Short
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Peter Oillataguerre
|
|
Production Manager |
Shelly Kidney
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Shelly Kidney
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Tobias A. Schliessler
|
"C" Camera Operator |
John Skotchdopole
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Chris Moseley
|
|
Still Photographer |
Myles Aronowitz
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Colin Anderson
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Gregory J. Schmidt
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Don Steinberg
|
|
Key Grip |
Jim Shelton
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Nick Shuster
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Rodney Sandoval
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Tony Nagy
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
James Vanderbilt
R.J. Stewart
|
Writer |
R.J. Stewart
|
|
Directing | Director |
Peter Berg
|
First Assistant Director |
Eric Heffron
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sherry Gallarneau
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Michael J. Moore
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Bac DeLorme
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Bruce McCleery
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Les Hunter
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Greg Baxter
|
|
Department | Role | Name |