Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.5
IMDB Rating 7.4

Financials

Revenue: $168,717,425

Budget: $185,000,000

Profit: - $-16,282,575


Movie Details

Tag Line: They're dying to save the world.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Jul 28, 2021

Rating: 2021-12-23

Run Time: 2h 12m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: DC Films , Atlas Entertainment , The Safran Company , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Supervillains Harley Quinn, Bloodsport, Peacemaker and a collection of nutty cons at Belle Reve prison join the super-secret, super-shady Task Force X as they are dropped off at the remote, enemy-infused island of Corto Maltese.


Main Cast

Margot Robbie

Margot Robbie

Harley Quinn

Age : 33 | Popularity : 85%

Idris Elba

Idris Elba

Bloodsport

Age : 51 | Popularity : 60%

John Cena

John Cena

Peacemaker

Age : 47 | Popularity : 18%

Joel Kinnaman

Joel Kinnaman

Colonel Rick Flag

Age : 44 | Popularity : 47%

Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Stallone

King Shark (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Viola Davis

Viola Davis

Amanda Waller

Age : 58 | Popularity : 27%

David Dastmalchian

David Dastmalchian

Polka-Dot Man

Age : 46 | Popularity : 9%

Daniela Melchior

Daniela Melchior

Ratcatcher 2

Age : 27 | Popularity : 13%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Charles Roven
Charles Roven
Peter Safran
Peter Safran
Executive Producer
Walter Hamada
Walter Hamada
Richard Suckle
Richard Suckle
Chantal Nong Vo
Chantal Nong Vo
Nik Korda
Nik Korda
Deborah Snyder
Deborah Snyder
Zack Snyder
Zack Snyder
Co-Producer
Simon Hatt
Simon Hatt
Lars P. Winther
Lars P. Winther
Line Producer
Matteo Veglia
Matteo Veglia
Arianne Benedetti
Arianne Benedetti
Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Unit Production Manager
Robin Le Chanu
Robin Le Chanu
Nik Korda
Nik Korda
Directing Director
James Gunn
James Gunn
Second Unit First Assistant Director
James McGrady
James McGrady
First Assistant Director
Lars P. Winther
Lars P. Winther
Second Assistant Director
Katy Galow
Katy Galow
Second Unit Director
Guy Norris
Guy Norris
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Judianna Makovsky
Judianna Makovsky
Makeup Artist
Ellen Arden
Ellen Arden
Jillian Erickson
Jillian Erickson
Forrest Hill
Forrest Hill
Magdalena Puibusqué
Magdalena Puibusqué
Leo Satkovich
Leo Satkovich
LuAndra Whitehurst
LuAndra Whitehurst
Makeup Department Head
Heba Thorisdottir
Heba Thorisdottir
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Bolivar Aparicio
Bolivar Aparicio
Key Hair Stylist
Michelle Diamantides
Michelle Diamantides
Hairstylist
Kristen Saia
Kristen Saia
John Tarro
John Tarro
Set Costumer
Laura Baker
Laura Baker
Jason Blackman
Jason Blackman
Kevin Boyett
Kevin Boyett
Jordan Johnson
Jordan Johnson
Ginger Knussmann
Ginger Knussmann
Costume Supervisor
Robin McMullan
Robin McMullan
Art Production Design
Beth Mickle
Beth Mickle
Art Direction
Lauren Abiouness
Lauren Abiouness
Lorin Flemming
Lorin Flemming
Brittany Hites
Brittany Hites
Darshankumar Joshi
Darshankumar Joshi
Alex McCarroll
Alex McCarroll
Drew Monahan
Drew Monahan
María Fernanda Muñoz
María Fernanda Muñoz
Jay Pelissier
Jay Pelissier
Domenic Silvestri
Domenic Silvestri
Set Decoration
Lisa K. Sessions
Lisa K. Sessions
Supervising Art Director
Alan Hook
Alan Hook
Set Dresser
Blade Ladish
Blade Ladish
Michael Corrigan
Michael Corrigan
A.J. Austin
A.J. Austin
Set Designer
Vincent Bates
Vincent Bates
Nick S. Cross
Nick S. Cross
Robert Fechtman
Robert Fechtman
Concept Artist
Shane Baxley
Shane Baxley
Matthew R. Cunningham
Matthew R. Cunningham
David Swayze
David Swayze
Graphic Designer
Zachary Fannin
Zachary Fannin
Camera Director of Photography
Henry Braham
Henry Braham
Grip
Charles Arnold
Charles Arnold
Jeff Bettis
Jeff Bettis
Justin Yard
Justin Yard
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Filip Dimitrievski
Filip Dimitrievski
Alessandro Cioffi
Alessandro Cioffi
Mark Gee
Mark Gee
Kelvin McIlwain
Kelvin McIlwain
Guy Williams
Guy Williams
Digital Compositor
Daphne De Jesus
Daphne De Jesus
Rotoscoping Artist
Kay Hoddy
Kay Hoddy
VFX Artist
Satoshi Takazawa
Satoshi Takazawa
3D Artist
Reetu Aggarwal
Reetu Aggarwal
Visual Effects Producer
Fiona Campbell Westgate
Fiona Campbell Westgate
Sound Original Music Composer
John Murphy
John Murphy
Sound Designer
David Acord
David Acord
Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord
David Acord
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
ADR Mixer
Dane Butler
Dane Butler
Greg Crawford
Greg Crawford
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Jamison Rabbe
Jamison Rabbe
ADR Recordist
Will Carroll
Will Carroll
Antonio García Cristóbal
Antonio García Cristóbal
Aidan Dykes
Aidan Dykes
Brandon Kotfila
Brandon Kotfila
Sound Effects Editor
Justin Doyle
Justin Doyle
Adam Kopald
Adam Kopald
Boom Operator
John Harton
John Harton
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
Assistant Sound Editor
Ryan Juggler
Ryan Juggler
Utility Sound
Carson X. MacDonald
Carson X. MacDonald
ADR Supervisor
Anna MacKenzie
Anna MacKenzie
Sound Mixer
Lee Orloff
Lee Orloff
James Peterson
James Peterson
Foley Artist
Shelley Roden
Shelley Roden
John Roesch
John Roesch
Songs
K.Flay
K.Flay
Editing Editor
Fred Raskin
Fred Raskin
Christian Wagner
Christian Wagner
Assistant Editor
Brit DeLillo
Brit DeLillo
Additional Editor
Chris Tonick
Chris Tonick
Lighting Gaffer
Dan Cornwall
Dan Cornwall
Electrician
Destin Jacobus
Destin Jacobus
Joshua D. Quick
Joshua D. Quick
Crew Special Effects Technician
Marshall T. Broyles
Marshall T. Broyles
Bailey Eller
Bailey Eller
Allison Gainza
Allison Gainza
Ryan Hartnett
Ryan Hartnett
Keith Haynes
Keith Haynes
Michaela Holgate
Michaela Holgate
Todd Jensen
Todd Jensen
Darin O'Neill
Darin O'Neill
Shawn Windisch
Shawn Windisch
Special Effects
Edward Malys
Edward Malys
Stunts
Dexter Bell
Dexter Bell
Kelly Bellini
Kelly Bellini
Paul Burke
Paul Burke
Christopher M. Campos
Christopher M. Campos
Jwaundace Candece
Jwaundace Candece
John Casino
John Casino
Coleen M. Tracy
Coleen M. Tracy
Phedra Syndelle
Phedra Syndelle
Elizabeth Sparks
Elizabeth Sparks
Zhanna Sattsaeva
Zhanna Sattsaeva
Maya Santandrea
Maya Santandrea
Ayami Sakaeda
Ayami Sakaeda
Blanca Rosa Rosario
Blanca Rosa Rosario
Nicole Reddinger
Nicole Reddinger
Jessiqa Pace
Jessiqa Pace
Jessica Medina
Jessica Medina
Damita Jane Howard
Damita Jane Howard
Brenda Lorena Garcia
Brenda Lorena Garcia
Jessi Fisher
Jessi Fisher
Katie Eischen
Katie Eischen
Courtney Chen
Courtney Chen
Sadiqua Bynum
Sadiqua Bynum
Danya Bateman
Danya Bateman
Kelli Barksdale
Kelli Barksdale
Adrienne Ballenger
Adrienne Ballenger
Alina Andrei
Alina Andrei
Bobby James
Bobby James
Michelle Rose
Michelle Rose
Clay Cullen
Clay Cullen
Freddie Poole
Freddie Poole
Eric Stratemeier
Eric Stratemeier
Paul E. Short
Paul E. Short
Vanessa Vander Pluym
Vanessa Vander Pluym
Ben Smith-Petersen
Ben Smith-Petersen
Stunt Driver
Travis Fienhage
Travis Fienhage
Thanks
Luke McDonnell
Luke McDonnell
David Ayer
David Ayer
John Ostrander
John Ostrander
Tim Sale
Tim Sale
Bárbara Muschietti
Bárbara Muschietti
Stunt Double
Ingrid Kleinig
Ingrid Kleinig
Stunt Coordinator
Guy Norris
Guy Norris
Writing Writer
James Gunn
James Gunn
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment