Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.7

Financials

Revenue: $1,362,000,000

Budget: $100,000,000

Profit: + $1,262,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: Not all heroes wear capes. Some wear overalls.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Apr 5, 2023

Rating: 2023-12-03

Run Time: 1h 33m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Japan , United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Illumination , Nintendo


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch The Super Mario Bros. Movie

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

While working underground to fix a water main, Brooklyn plumbers—and brothers—Mario and Luigi are transported down a mysterious pipe and wander into a magical new world. But when the brothers are separated, Mario embarks on an epic quest to find Luigi.


Main Cast

Chris Pratt

Chris Pratt

Mario (voice)

Age : 44 | Popularity : 63%

Anya Taylor-Joy

Anya Taylor-Joy

Princess Peach (voice)

Age : 28 | Popularity : 82%

Charlie Day

Charlie Day

Luigi (voice)

Age : 48 | Popularity : 21%

Jack Black

Jack Black

Bowser (voice)

Age : 54 | Popularity : 41%

Keegan-Michael Key

Keegan-Michael Key

Toad (voice)

Age : 53 | Popularity : 20%

Seth Rogen

Seth Rogen

Donkey Kong (voice)

Age : 42 | Popularity : 30%

Fred Armisen

Fred Armisen

Cranky Kong (voice)

Age : 57 | Popularity : 11%

Sebastian Maniscalco

Sebastian Maniscalco

Spike (voice)

Age : 50 | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Chris Meledandri
Chris Meledandri
Shigeru Miyamoto
Shigeru Miyamoto
Consulting Producer
Toyokazu Nonaka
Toyokazu Nonaka
Associate Producer
Robert Taylor
Robert Taylor
Kelly Lake
Kelly Lake
Production Manager
Laëtitia Grandjean
Laëtitia Grandjean
Co-Producer
Christelle Balcon
Christelle Balcon
Executive Producer
Brett Hoffman
Brett Hoffman
Bill Ryan
Bill Ryan
Yusuke Beppu
Yusuke Beppu
Character Technical Supervisor
Eric Mauhourat
Eric Mauhourat
Production Supervisor
Brice Colinet
Brice Colinet
Head of Research
Xavier Bec
Xavier Bec
Post Production Producer
Jeannine Berger
Jeannine Berger
Directing Director
Aaron Horvath
Aaron Horvath
Michael Jelenic
Michael Jelenic
Co-Director
Fabien Polack
Fabien Polack
Pierre Leduc
Pierre Leduc
Script Coordinator
Erin Katrina Hayes
Erin Katrina Hayes
Layout
Marjolaine Dasnoy
Marjolaine Dasnoy
Writing Head of Story
Ed Skudder
Ed Skudder
Writer
Matthew Fogel
Matthew Fogel
Story Artist
Jed Diffenderfer
Jed Diffenderfer
Calvin Tsang
Calvin Tsang
Marco Allard
Marco Allard
David D. Au
David D. Au
Nima Azarba
Nima Azarba
Guy Bar'ely
Guy Bar'ely
Jerod Chirico
Jerod Chirico
Bryan Cox
Bryan Cox
Eric Favela
Eric Favela
Brandon Jeffords
Brandon Jeffords
Jeff Mednikow
Jeff Mednikow
AnChi Shen
AnChi Shen
Mark Walton
Mark Walton
Other
Tom Caulfield
Tom Caulfield
Maxime Delalande
Maxime Delalande
Jed Diffenderfer
Jed Diffenderfer
Serguei Kouchnerov
Serguei Kouchnerov
James Krenzke
James Krenzke
Calvin Tsang
Calvin Tsang
Sound Original Music Composer
Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler
Music Consultant
Koji Kondo
Koji Kondo
Sound Designer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Jamey Scott
Jamey Scott
Apprentice Sound Editor
Andree Hsiao-Chu Lin
Andree Hsiao-Chu Lin
Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Laurie
Daniel Laurie
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Peralta
Juan Peralta
Pete Horner
Pete Horner
Conductor
Jasper Randall
Jasper Randall
Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler
Foley Artist
Ronni Brown
Ronni Brown
Sean England
Sean England
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Foley Mixer
Richard Duarte
Richard Duarte
Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau
Scott Guitteau
Leff Lefferts
Leff Lefferts
Qianbaihui Yang
Qianbaihui Yang
First Assistant Sound Editor
Devon Kelley
Devon Kelley
Foley Editor
Zach Martin
Zach Martin
Foley Supervisor
E. Larry Oatfield
E. Larry Oatfield
ADR Supervisor
Jacob Riehle
Jacob Riehle
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II
Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II
Music Arranger
Nathan Alexander
Nathan Alexander
John Carey
John Carey
Max Lombardo
Max Lombardo
Sarah Trevino
Sarah Trevino
Kenny Wood
Kenny Wood
Josh Zimmerman
Josh Zimmerman
Musician
Sara Andon
Sara Andon
Rob Brophy
Rob Brophy
DeLaney Harter
DeLaney Harter
Michael Larco
Michael Larco
Music Coordinator
Sarah Casey
Sarah Casey
Orchestrator
Rossano Galante
Rossano Galante
Andrew Kinney
Andrew Kinney
Jeff Kryka
Jeff Kryka
Dana Niu
Dana Niu
Robert Elhai
Robert Elhai
Brad Warnaar
Brad Warnaar
Jeff Toyne
Jeff Toyne
Vocals
Dylan Gentile
Dylan Gentile
William Kenneth Goldman
William Kenneth Goldman
Kelci Hahn
Kelci Hahn
Sara Mann
Sara Mann
Lindsay Patterson Abdou
Lindsay Patterson Abdou
Mark Edward Smith
Mark Edward Smith
Suzanne Waters
Suzanne Waters
Music Editor
Matthew Llewellyn
Matthew Llewellyn
Songs
Ali Dee
Ali Dee
Adam Yauch
Adam Yauch
Michael Diamond
Michael Diamond
Adam Horovitz
Adam Horovitz
Anita Rachvelishvili
Anita Rachvelishvili
Giacomo Sagripanti
Giacomo Sagripanti
Bonnie Tyler
Bonnie Tyler
Jack Black
Jack Black
Music
Koji Kondo
Koji Kondo
Editing Editor
Eric Osmond
Eric Osmond
First Assistant Editor
Hadrien Vial
Hadrien Vial
Allie J. Mills
Allie J. Mills
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Kevin Razo
Kevin Razo
Jason Hanel
Jason Hanel
Associate Editor
Romana Reeve
Romana Reeve
Digital Intermediate Editor
Patrick Clancey
Patrick Clancey
Digital Intermediate Producer
Kristin Graham
Kristin Graham
Additional Editor
Gregory Perler
Gregory Perler
Ken Schretzmann
Ken Schretzmann
Additional Editing
Tiffany Hillkurtz
Tiffany Hillkurtz
Katherine Ringgold
Katherine Ringgold
Julian Smirke
Julian Smirke
Andrew Walton
Andrew Walton
Other
Allie J. Mills
Allie J. Mills
Christophe Ducruet
Christophe Ducruet
Silène Barraion
Silène Barraion
Thomas Leroy
Thomas Leroy
Tifenn Philipott
Tifenn Philipott
Laure Gauthier
Laure Gauthier
Matthieu Skrovec
Matthieu Skrovec
Colorist
Renan Porto
Renan Porto
Joël Corcia
Joël Corcia
Sébastien Guichard
Sébastien Guichard
Thomas Lépine
Thomas Lépine
Patrick Muyikens
Patrick Muyikens
Visual Effects Animation
Luis Velasco
Luis Velasco
Jeff Gabor
Jeff Gabor
Alexandre Melquiond
Alexandre Melquiond
Antoine Kinget
Antoine Kinget
Christian Dan Bejarano
Christian Dan Bejarano
David Hill
David Hill
Eric Carme
Eric Carme
Jade Gachet
Jade Gachet
Marc Picco
Marc Picco
Simon Popot
Simon Popot
Mira Wendling
Mira Wendling
Loïc Baton
Loïc Baton
Julien Belloteau
Julien Belloteau
Timo Berg
Timo Berg
Adrien Braz
Adrien Braz
François Briantais
François Briantais
David Carrière
David Carrière
Jérôme Charton
Jérôme Charton
Augustin Clermont
Augustin Clermont
Lucie Daniel
Lucie Daniel
Jonathan del Val
Jonathan del Val
Marion Duvert
Marion Duvert
Bastien Fagoo
Bastien Fagoo
Hugo Falaize
Hugo Falaize
Romain Faurie
Romain Faurie
Rita Figueira
Rita Figueira
Michaël Friederich
Michaël Friederich
Simon Garriou
Simon Garriou
Elien Kellens
Elien Kellens
Pablo Iglesias
Pablo Iglesias
Clément Le Quéré
Clément Le Quéré
Vincent Lemaire
Vincent Lemaire
Rudi Loïal
Rudi Loïal
Quentin Max
Quentin Max
Scott McWhinnie
Scott McWhinnie
Olivier Montero
Olivier Montero
Giacomo Mora
Giacomo Mora
Romain Peron
Romain Peron
Michael Phy
Michael Phy
Gaël Sabourin
Gaël Sabourin
Laura Servin
Laura Servin
Jim Sweeting
Jim Sweeting
Jackie Tarascio
Jackie Tarascio
Luis Trebino
Luis Trebino
Clementine Tronel
Clementine Tronel
Antoine Trouillet
Antoine Trouillet
Timo Vermeulen
Timo Vermeulen
Alex Angelis
Alex Angelis
Nicolas Loesner
Nicolas Loesner
Julien Madar
Julien Madar
Haunui Maeta
Haunui Maeta
Lucie Bossart
Lucie Bossart
Géraud Martin
Géraud Martin
Quentin Bouillet
Quentin Bouillet
Pierre-Baptiste Marty
Pierre-Baptiste Marty
Renaud Buvat
Renaud Buvat
Animation Director
Christophe Delisle
Christophe Delisle
Ludovic Roz
Ludovic Roz
Character Designer
Maxime Mary
Maxime Mary
Nicholas Olivieri
Nicholas Olivieri
Philippe Tilikete
Philippe Tilikete
Sam Nielson
Sam Nielson
Daniel Fernandez-Casas
Daniel Fernandez-Casas
Tohru Patrick Awa
Tohru Patrick Awa
Matte Painter
Guillaume Berthoumieu
Guillaume Berthoumieu
Thomas Revidon
Thomas Revidon
Compositing Supervisor
Julien Trouchet
Julien Trouchet
Chloé Lesueur
Chloé Lesueur
Stereoscopic Supervisor
John R.A. Benson
John R.A. Benson
Modeling
Jean-Marc Ariu
Jean-Marc Ariu
Benoit Bernos
Benoit Bernos
Kévin Herbrich
Kévin Herbrich
Baptiste Lemonnier
Baptiste Lemonnier
Astrid Massad
Astrid Massad
Margaux Vaxelaire
Margaux Vaxelaire
Stéphane Dufournier
Stéphane Dufournier
VFX Lighting Artist
Vincent Blanqué
Vincent Blanqué
Christophe Brejon
Christophe Brejon
Max Tourret
Max Tourret
3D Modeller
Maria Castro Rodriguez
Maria Castro Rodriguez
VFX Artist
Ludovic Davidian
Ludovic Davidian
Michael Grund
Michael Grund
Lucas Langou
Lucas Langou
Florian Magnin
Florian Magnin
Quentin Sauvinet
Quentin Sauvinet
Hugues Chauvin
Hugues Chauvin
Hugues Daumail
Hugues Daumail
Andy Dupont
Andy Dupont
John Harkins
John Harkins
Patrick Le Bayon
Patrick Le Bayon
Manuel Thomasser
Manuel Thomasser
Maricruz Vállez
Maricruz Vállez
Xavier Zahra
Xavier Zahra
Compositing Artist
Daniel de Benito
Daniel de Benito
Marc Largier
Marc Largier
Visual Effects Supervisor
Anne Getto
Anne Getto
Jocelyn Vincent
Jocelyn Vincent
Digital Compositor
Corentin Gravend
Corentin Gravend
Compositing Lead
Erwin Gresser
Erwin Gresser
Visual Effects
Christophe Vazquez
Christophe Vazquez
Layout Supervisor
Guillaume Arrighi
Guillaume Arrighi
Lorenzo Veracini
Lorenzo Veracini
Pipeline Technical Director
Stephane Hoarau
Stephane Hoarau
Imaging Science
Michael Kannard
Michael Kannard
Effects Supervisor
Simon Pate
Simon Pate
Character Modelling Supervisor
David Galante
David Galante
Art Art Direction
Matthieu Gosselin
Matthieu Gosselin
Sculptor
Frédérick Alves-Cunha
Frédérick Alves-Cunha
Jérémie Droulers
Jérémie Droulers
Production Design
Guillaume Aretos
Guillaume Aretos
Storyboard Artist
Tom Caulfield
Tom Caulfield
Ed Skudder
Ed Skudder
Title Designer
Peter Rida Michail
Peter Rida Michail
Set Designer
Paul Mager
Paul Mager
Vincent Massy
Vincent Massy
Long Ngo
Long Ngo
Bertrand Piocelle
Bertrand Piocelle
Gabriel Jolly-Monge
Gabriel Jolly-Monge
Philippe Diop
Philippe Diop
Frédéric Bontemps
Frédéric Bontemps
Other
Clément Griselain
Clément Griselain
Jean-Marc Imele
Jean-Marc Imele
Lighting Lighting Supervisor
Cedric Launay
Cedric Launay
Damien Viatte
Damien Viatte
Crew Creative Consultant
Benjamin Morsberger
Benjamin Morsberger
Natalie Watson
Natalie Watson
Nick Meledandri
Nick Meledandri
In Memory Of
Laurent de la Chapelle
Laurent de la Chapelle
Software Engineer
Mélissa Faucher
Mélissa Faucher
CG Supervisor
Mathieu Le Meur
Mathieu Le Meur
David Pellé
David Pellé
Supervising Animator
Quentin Piq
Quentin Piq
Pierre Avon
Pierre Avon
Benjamin Faure
Benjamin Faure
Benoit Guillaumot
Benoit Guillaumot
Basile Heiderscheid
Basile Heiderscheid
Adrien Kedochim
Adrien Kedochim
Mathieu Ménard
Mathieu Ménard
Nicolas Ménard
Nicolas Ménard
Aymeric Palermo
Aymeric Palermo
Ludovic Savonnière
Ludovic Savonnière
Bruno Scheerens
Bruno Scheerens
Thanks
Yōichi Kotabe
Yōichi Kotabe
Dominique Boutonnat
Dominique Boutonnat
Vincent Florant
Vincent Florant
Caroline Julliard-Mourgues
Caroline Julliard-Mourgues
Alex Hirsch
Alex Hirsch
Pauline Augrain
Pauline Augrain
Shinichi Ogawa
Shinichi Ogawa
Other
Shinya Takahashi
Shinya Takahashi
Yoshiaki Koizumi
Yoshiaki Koizumi
Takashi Tezuka
Takashi Tezuka
Milo Riccarand
Milo Riccarand
Shuntaro Furukawa
Shuntaro Furukawa
Supervising Technical Director
Etienne Pêcheux
Etienne Pêcheux
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment