Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $712,171,856
Budget: $110,000,000
Profit: + $602,171,856
Movie Details
Tag Line: Forever is just the beginning
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 16, 2011
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 57m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Summit Entertainment , Sunswept Entertainment , TSBD Canada Productions , TSBD Louisiana , TSBD Productions , Temple Hill Entertainment , Total Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Carter Burwell
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dane A. Davis
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tony Lamberti
Michael Minkler
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Steve C. Aaron
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David A. Whittaker
|
|
Music Editor |
Adam Milo Smalley
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
John C. Stuver
Stephanie Flack
|
|
ADR Editor |
Stephanie Flack
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Matthew W. Kielkopf
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Chris Navarro
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Alexandra Patsavas
|
|
Orchestrator |
Sonny Kompanek
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Robert Ulrich
|
|
Foley Artist |
Paul Stevenson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Ryan Farris
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Guillermo Navarro
|
Camera Operator |
David Crone
Michael Applebaum
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Crone
|
|
Still Photographer |
Andrew Cooper
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Peter D. Roome
Timothy James Kane
|
|
Key Grip |
Rick Stribling
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Buddy Carr
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Rigney Sackley
|
|
Production | Producer |
Karen Rosenfelt
Wyck Godfrey
Stephenie Meyer
|
Executive Producer |
Marty Bowen
Guy Oseary
Mark Morgan
Greg Mooradian
|
|
Associate Producer |
Barbara Kelly
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Bill Bannerman
|
|
Co-Producer |
Bill Bannerman
|
|
Extras Casting |
Elizabeth Coulon
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael J. Burmeister
|
|
Casting Associate |
Pamela Pearl
J.J. Ogilvy
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Diana Ascher
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Michael Wilkinson
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Susan Germaine
Andrea Simpson
|
|
Set Costumer |
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss
Shonta T. McCray
Annette Farnsworth
Renee Ragucci
Heather Rae Miller
Reba Saul
Megan Coates
Sarah P. Koeppe
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Jean Ann Black
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Dan Bronson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Rolf John Keppler
Amanda McGowan
Stacey Panepinto
Chrissy Morris
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Beatrice De Alba
|
|
Hairstylist |
Bonnie Clevering
|
|
Wigmaker |
Bob Kretschmer
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Janet Melody
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Stacy Caballero
Alison Fraser
|
|
Contact Lens Designer |
Cristina Patterson
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Jessica Nelson
|
|
Crew | CG Supervisor |
Colin Strause
Martin Pelletier
Aharon Bourland
|
Stunts |
Marny Eng
Krista Bell
Clint Carleton
Brett Armstrong
Andrea Kinsky
Janene Carleton
Karin Silvestri
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jeff Imada
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David 'Goldy' Goldsmith
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Robert Foster Jr.
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Brad Minnich
Neil Greenberg
Michael Cavanaugh
Steve McLeod
Andrew Smith
Ryan Valade
Sean Rourke
Catherine Chase
Evan Salusbury
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Tom Goodrich
|
|
Compositor |
Bruce Nicholson
Satish Ratakonda
Natalie Baillie
Craig Rowe
Jordan Schilling
David A. Link
|
|
Choreographer |
Paul Becker
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Toni Atterbury
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Andrea Wertheim
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Brennan Prevatt
Neil Eskuri
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Mike Wilson
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Troy Sizemore
|
Production Design |
Richard Sherman
|
|
Art Direction |
Lorin Flemming
Daniel Flaksman
Nate Fredenburg
|
|
Set Decoration |
David Schlesinger
|
|
Property Master |
Michael Sabo
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Randall S. Coe
|
|
Concept Artist |
Jerad Marantz
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Janna Roach
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jaclyn Kenney
|
|
Storyboard Designer |
Rick Newsome
|
|
Visual Effects | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Phil Tippett
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Anouk Deveault-Moreau
Ken Kokka
Lauren Ritchie
Dane Allan Smith
Joshua D. Comen
Robin Griffin
George Macri
Allan Magled
Thomas Nittmann
Wilson Cameron
Mary Stuart
Wendy Lanning
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Bruno
Dottie Starling
Tim Carras
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Bruce Woloshyn
Edson Williams
Jeff Campbell
Aaron Weintraub
Nadav Ehrlich
Dion Hatch
Eric Leven
Yanick Wilisky
Robin Hackl
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Tom Gibbons
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mark Van Ee
Elbert Irving IV
Dana Jurcic
Becca Donohoe
Crystal Choo
Joseph Shahood
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Aaron Brown
Eric Doiron
David Schnee
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Tammy Sutton
Brad Moylan
|
|
Animation |
Jimmy Almeida
Andy Hass
Danny Southard
Louis Jones
Jonathan Lyons
Jess Morris
Christopher Mullins
Mark Powers
Miles Southan
Yuhon Ng
Chris Derochie
Ryan Bradley
Gavin Soares
Phil Morris
Robert Alves
Earl Fast
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Sebastien Proulx
Barb Benoit
Kristy Blackwell
Anand Dorairaj
Christian Morin
|
|
3D Artist |
Yoshiya Yamada
|
|
Matte Painter |
Milan Schere
Mathew Borrett
Robert Olsson
|
|
Visual Effects |
Q Fortier
|
|
Lead Animator |
Hans Brekke
|
|
Editing | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Curtis Lindersmith
|
Editor |
Virginia Katz
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Ian Slater
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Loan Phan
|
|
Color Timer |
Élodie Ichter
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jason Dale
Shae Salmon
Joey Amron
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Bill Condon
Melissa Rosenberg
Stephenie Meyer
|
Novel |
Stephenie Meyer
|
|
Directing | Director |
Bill Condon
|
Second Unit Director |
E. J. Foerster
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jessica Lichtner
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Greg Zenon
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Justin Muller
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
John M. Morse
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Earl Woods
|
Lighting Artist |
Howard R. Campbell
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Ted Sapp
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Ryan French
|
|
Gaffer |
David Lee
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment