Person Details

Birthday: 1990-09-21 21:38:59

Aliases: Christian Marie Serratos , Κρίστιαν Μαρί Σεράτος , Κρίστιαν Σεράτος

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Pasadena - California - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Born and raised in Southern California, Christian knew from an early age that she wanted to be an actress. As a toddler, she was already a compulsive performer. She would entertain her family nightly by re-enacting television shows. Christian put all that passion into dance and studied ballet along with ice-skating. Christian competed frequently in ice-skating competitions. She enjoyed dance and ice-skating so much that she decided to study multiple dance styles. Christian started as a Ford model. Later, she landed the role of "Suzie Crabgrass" on Nickelodeon's "Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide" (2004) then Cow Belles (2006) (TV). More of Christian's credits include "7th Heaven" (1996), "Hannah Montana" (2006) and "Zoey 101" (2005).

Most Famous Work

The Walking Dead
Average
7

The Walking Dead

(2010) Rosita Espinosa
American Horror Story
Average
7

American Horror Story

(2011) Becca
Twilight
Average
6

Twilight

(2008) Angela Weber
The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Average
6

The Twilight Saga: New Moon

(2009) Angela Weber
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Average
6

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

(2010) Angela Weber
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
Average
6
Talking Dead
Average
8

Talking Dead

(2011) Herself
Flight 7500
Average
5

Flight 7500

(2014) Raquel Mendoza

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment