Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: Nothing is more dangerous than the truth.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 13, 2010
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 52m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , Germany
Production Companies: First Generation Films , Mandalay Vision , Samuel Goldwyn Films , Primary Productions , Barry Films , Indomitable Entertainment , Voltage Pictures , Sunrise Pictures , Whistleblower (Gen One)
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Whistleblower
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Nebraska cop Kathryn Bolkovac discovers a deadly sex trafficking ring while serving as a U.N. peacekeeper in post-war Bosnia. Risking her own life to save the lives of others, she uncovers an international conspiracy that is determined to stop her, no matter the cost.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark Gingras
John Laing
|
Music |
Mychael Danna
|
|
Music Producer |
Mychael Danna
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David Evans
Tom Bjelic
Alex Bullick
Katie Halliday
|
|
Foley Artist |
Tim O'Connell
Marilee Yorston
|
|
Music Editor |
Kevin Banks
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steph Carrier
Orest Sushko
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Nelson Ferreira
|
|
ADR Editor |
Geoff Raffan
|
|
Music Supervisor |
David Hayman
|
|
Boom Operator |
Andi Arsenie
Alexander Shapcott
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Kevin Schultz
David Yonson
Toby Bjarnson
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Jimmy Robb
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Erika Schengili-Roberts
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Brandon Prodger
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Heather Adamo
|
|
Music Consultant |
Irene Markoff
Irene Markoff
|
|
Production | Co-Producer |
Robert Bernacchi
Benito Mueller
Wolfgang Mueller
|
Producer |
Celine Rattray
Igor A. Nola
Christina Piovesan
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jimmy de Brabant
|
|
Executive Producer |
Amy Kaufman
Peter Schafer
Nicolas Chartier
|
|
Finance |
Giancarlo J. Sini
|
|
Casting |
Jane Anderson
Sara Kay
Stefany Pohlmann
Mihai Ghior
Jenny Lewis
Galina Bilik
|
|
Production Consultant |
Dominic Ianno
Anne O'Shea
Roman Melnyk
|
|
Extras Casting |
Laura Grosu
Liliana Toma
|
|
Location Manager |
Marius Florescu
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Ioana Bernacchi
Alexandra Marinescu
|
|
Production Accountant |
Mihai Busuioc
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Debbie Van Dusen
Dorina Popa
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Andrei Alexandru
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Lorraine Samuel
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Elena Neascu
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Razvan Lazarescu
|
|
Editing | Consulting Editor |
Craig McKay
|
Editor |
Julian Clarke
|
|
Co-Editor |
Geoff Ashenhurst
|
|
Additional Editing |
Lara Johnston
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Frank Biasi
Patrick Duchesne
Jim Fleming
Darcy Arthurs
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Chad Glastonbury
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Vlad Vieru
|
Set Decoration |
Andreea Popa
|
|
Production Design |
Caroline Foellmer
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Oana Babes
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Serban Rotariu
|
|
Leadman |
Laurentiu Zarnoianu
|
|
Set Dresser |
Laura Russu
|
|
Title Designer |
Alon Isocianu
|
|
Property Master |
Marius Stanescu
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Gersha Phillips
|
Hairstylist |
Clara Tudose
Adelina Handuri
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Gabi Cretan
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Claudia Sarbu
Michelle Lyte
Tova Harrison
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Carmen Cristea
Carmen Ilie
Mariana Pal
Carmen Stefan
|
|
Hair Designer |
Jan Sewell
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Jan Sewell
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Vincent Sullivan
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Eli Calin
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Olimpia Stoicea
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Liz Gruszka
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Ramona Geaman
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Kieran McGuigan
Adam Swica
|
Still Photographer |
Nikola Predović
Toni Salabasev
Sophie Giraud
Andrei Alexandru
Pasa Muraviov
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Tobias Datum
Arthur E. Cooper
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Bogdan Stanciu
Andreas Evdemon
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Bogdan Stanciu
|
|
Camera Operator |
Roger Finlay
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ivan Giany Roberto
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Titi Gavrila
|
|
Key Grip |
Ian Bird
Radu Marinescu
David Pamplin
Ken Pickett
|
|
Camera Loader |
Radu Cioplea
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Razvan Paslaru
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Octavian Sotir
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Vlad Cosor
Valentin Matei Andrei
|
|
Grip |
Aurelian Stoica
Bogdan Becleanu
Viorel Ionita
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Cornel Popescu
|
|
Crew | Dialect Coach |
Susan Hegarty
Andrei Gheorghe
Vera Kathel
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Gregor Hutchison
Philip Stilman
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Relu Cojanu
|
|
Generator Operator |
Cristi Lupu
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Victorita Rusu
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Eilis Kirwan
Larysa Kondracki
|
Story Consultant |
Kathryn Bolkovac
|
|
Directing | Director |
Larysa Kondracki
|
Script Supervisor |
Ashley Patterson
Marie Vapenikova
Violeta Rizea
Margaret Tanod
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Maria Nita
Oana Ene
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Oana Morar
|
|
First Assistant Director |
David Antoniuk
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Ovidiu Paunescu
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Andra Chiriac
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Adrian Popescu
Nick Allder
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Noel Hooper
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Christa Tazzeo
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Calin Constantin
Doru Andreescu
Hugh Montgomerie
Hugh McJanet
|
Rigging Grip |
Marian Ene
|
|
Electrician |
Alex Cosma
Laurentiu Bogatu
Doru Perneac
Leonardo Fanone
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Gheorghe Ursescu
|
|
Department | Role | Name |