Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $53,854,588
Budget: $45,000,000
Profit: + $8,854,588
Movie Details
Tag Line: Golf Pro. Love Amateur.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 16, 1996
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 15m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Regency Enterprises , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Tin Cup
Synopsis
A washed up golf pro working at a driving range tries to qualify for the US Open in order to win the heart of his succesful rival's girlfriend.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Arnon Milchan
|
Casting |
Victoria Thomas
Ed Johnston
|
|
Producer |
David V. Lester
Gary Foster
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
David Siegel
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Sue Bea Montgomery
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Abbe Wool
|
|
Production Accountant |
Darren M. Demetre
|
|
Location Manager |
Lauren Ross
Stuart Neumann
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Craig Busch
Tod Swindell
|
|
Location Casting |
Marshall Peck
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Amberwren Briskey-Cohen
Maurice Williams
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Ron Shelton
John Norville
|
Directing | Director |
Ron Shelton
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
K.C. Hodenfield
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Michael Anderson
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Mark Vargo
|
|
First Assistant Director |
H. Gordon Boos
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Karen Golden
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Tim Snyder
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
Foley Artist |
Christopher Moriana
Ellen Heuer
|
|
Original Music Composer |
William Ross
|
|
Orchestrator |
William Ross
Steven Scott Smalley
|
|
Sound Editor |
Stu Bernstein
Kimberly Lowe Voigt
Aaron D. Weisblatt
Anthony Milch
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Glenn Hoskinson
Howard Neiman
Joe Divitale
Shawn Sykora
Neil L. Kaufman
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Campbell
Gregg Rudloff
John T. Reitz
Robert J. Litt
Elliot Tyson
Rick Hart
|
|
ADR Editor |
Laura Graham
Andrea Horta
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Bruce Fortune
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Kirk Francis
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Mark Hartley
Larry Fitzgerald
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Jim Harrison
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mychal D. Smith
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Jobe
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Marc Deschaine
Jonathan Phillips
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Lance Laurienzo
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Holly Huckins
|
|
Art | Production Design |
James D. Bissell
|
Art Direction |
Christopher Burian-Mohr
Gae S. Buckley
|
|
Set Decoration |
Ric McElvin
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Ted Haigh
|
|
Greensman |
Frank McEldowney
|
|
Set Dresser |
Alan Easley
John J. Bradley
John Bradley
|
|
Leadman |
Nancy Gilmore
|
|
Property Master |
Tom Shaw Jr.
|
|
Standby Painter |
Jesse Siono Jr.
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Scott M. Anderson
Carey Harris Jr.
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ernie Depew
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jay Sircy
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kathleen Hiraga
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Paul Seydor
Kimberly Ray
|
Associate Editor |
Patrick Flannery
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Rebecca Weigold
|
|
Additional Editing |
Clay Rawlins
|
|
Color Timer |
Bob Putynkowski
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Russell Boyd
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Mark Vargo
|
|
Key Grip |
Bobby Huber
|
|
Camera Operator |
Don Reddy
|
|
Still Photographer |
Sidney Ray Baldwin
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Tony Rivetti
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Fred L. McLane
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Frank D. Parrish
|
|
Dolly Grip |
John W. Murphy
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Frank A. Montesanto
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
David Brink
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Carol Oditz
|
Makeup Department Head |
Francisco X. Pérez
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Kimberly Adams
|
|
Costumer |
Brenda Maben
Bob Morgan
Barbara Gordon
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Susan A. Cabral
Sherry Caudle
|
|
Key Costumer |
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Elle Elliott
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Elle Elliott
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Gala Autumn
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kareen Boursier
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Gerald Solomon
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
James Lee McCoy
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Frank Perez
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Dwain Wilson
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Burt Dalton
|
Crew | Transportation Coordinator |
Craig Pinkard
|
Unit Publicist |
Rob Harris
|
|
Craft Service |
Jeff Winn
|
|
Cableman |
Mark C. Grech
Kay Colvin
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Van Scarboro
|
|
Catering |
Joe Schultz
|
|
Projection |
Billy R. Brashier
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Brian Steagall
Harry McCrory
Homer Brown
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Robert Santoro
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Patty Hanson Puskar
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Patrick Murray
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Rick Maddux
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Richard Smock
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Scott Hillman
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment