Person Details

Birthday: 1954-02-17 21:27:44

Aliases: Рене Руссо , Ρενέ Ρούσο

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Burbank, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rene Marie Russo (born February 17, 1954) is an American film actress and former model.

Most Famous Work

Avengers: Endgame
Average
8

Avengers: Endgame

(2019) Frigga
Thor
Average
7

Thor

(2011) Frigga
Thor: The Dark World
Average
7

Thor: The Dark World

(2013) Frigga
Nightcrawler
Average
8

Nightcrawler

(2014) Nina Romina
Ransom
Average
7

Ransom

(1996) Katherine Mullen
Outbreak
Average
7

Outbreak

(1995) Robby Keough
Velvet Buzzsaw
Average
5

Velvet Buzzsaw

(2019) Rhodora Haze
The Thomas Crown Affair
Average
7

The Thomas Crown Affair

(1999) Catherine Banning

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Frigga
Rhodora Haze
2017 Suzie
2015 Fiona
Cindy Brown
2014 Nina Romina
2013 Frigga
2011 Frigga
2005 Helen North
Toni Morrow
2003 N/A
Herself
2002 Anna Herk
Chase Renzi
2000 Natasha
1999 Catherine Banning
Narrator
N/A
1998 Lorna Cole
1997 Mrs. Gertrude 'Trudy' Lintz
1996 Katherine Mullen
Dr. Molly Griswold
1995 Karen Flores
N/A
Robby Keough
1993 Secret Service Agent Lilly Raines
1992 N/A
Lorna Cole
Julie Redlund
1991 Rita Lewis
1990 Cindy Jo Bumpers/Burrows
1989 Lynn Wells
1987 Eden Kendell
1986 N/A
1953 N/A
(rumored)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2005 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment