Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $261,317,921
Budget: $65,000,000
Profit: + $196,317,921
Movie Details
Tag Line: They stole his mind, now he wants it back.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 1, 1990
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 53m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , Mexico
Production Companies: Carolco Pictures , Ronald Shusett/Gary Goldman Productions , TriStar Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Author |
Philip K. Dick
|
Screenstory |
Jon Povill
|
|
Screenplay |
Dan O'Bannon
Ronald Shusett
Gary Goldman
|
|
Creative Producer |
David Rodgers
|
|
Storyboard |
Giacomo G. Ghiazza
|
|
Production | Casting |
Mike Fenton
Valorie Massalas
Judy Taylor
|
Executive Producer |
Mario Kassar
Andrew G. Vajna
|
|
Producer |
Ronald Shusett
Buzz Feitshans
|
|
Associate Producer |
Robert Fentress
Elliot Schick
|
|
Production Manager |
Anuar Badin
|
|
Location Manager |
Lily Flaschner
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Judith Goodman
|
|
Unit Manager |
Juan Clemente Prosper
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
James W. Kristoff
|
|
General Manager |
Scott Ross
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Joni Kearney
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Noori Dehnahi
|
|
Director of Operations |
Melissa Smith
|
|
Production Assistant |
Eric Clarke
|
|
Production Secretary |
Rosa Lilia Pérez Ortega
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Jerry Goldsmith
|
Conductor |
Jerry Goldsmith
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Scott A. Hecker
|
|
Music Editor |
Kenneth Hall
|
|
Music Arranger |
Chris Boardman
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Norman B. Schwartz
|
|
Orchestrator |
Arthur Morton
|
|
Foley Artist |
Vanessa Theme Ament
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Stephen Hunter Flick
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David A. Arnold
|
|
ADR Editor |
Hank Salerno
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Dana Gustafson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David Bartlett
|
|
Boom Operator |
Fred Runner
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Dean Drabin
|
|
Musician |
Tom Boyd
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David W. Alstadter
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Steve Love
|
|
Foley Editor |
Judee Flick
|
|
Assistant Music Supervisor |
Jason Bentley
|
|
Crew | Presenter |
Mario Kassar
|
Stunts |
Tony Brubaker
Freddie Hice
Gene LeBell
Gerardo Albarrán
Allan Graf
Ric Roman Waugh
Jeannie Epper
Nick Dimitri
Erik Cord
Steven Lambert
Doug Coleman
Dick Ziker
Donna Evans
Kenny Endoso
Dana Dru Evenson
Cheré Bryson
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Vic Armstrong
|
|
Special Sound Effects |
Alan Howarth
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Thomas L. Fisher
|
|
Stunt Double |
Peter Kent
Billy D. Lucas
|
|
Special Effects |
Scott R. Fisher
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Alan Collis
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kathy Chasen-Hay
|
|
Production Controller |
Jim Davidson
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Sergio Jara Jr.
|
|
Cableman |
Heriberto Cárdenas
|
|
Carpenter |
John R. Elliott
|
|
Driver |
John Downey
|
|
Propmaker |
Mazzareno Sgolacchia
|
|
Security |
Jorge Mancilla
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Alan B. Samuels
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Mike Elizalde
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Jeff Dawn
|
Costume Design |
Erica Edell Phillips
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Mayes C. Rubeo
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Rob Bottin
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Joan Thomas
|
|
Set Costumer |
Taneia Lednicky
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Raúl Sarmiento
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Peter Tothpal
|
|
Hairstylist |
Michael White
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Craig Berkeley
Robin Weiss
Rosemary Campbell
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Haleen K. Holt
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jost Vacano
|
Still Photographer |
David Appleby
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Xavier Grobet
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Teodoro García
|
|
Key Grip |
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
|
|
Camera Operator |
Steve Slocomb
|
|
Directing | Director |
Paul Verhoeven
|
Second Unit Director |
Vic Armstrong
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Trudy Ramirez
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Efren del Moral
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Miguel Lima
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Frank J. Urioste
Carlos Puente
|
Color Timer |
Ron Lambert
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Derek Brechin
|
|
Art | Production Design |
William Sandell
|
Set Decoration |
Robert Gould
|
|
Art Direction |
James E. Tocci
José Rodríguez Granada
|
|
Concept Artist |
Ron Cobb
|
|
Title Designer |
Wayne Fitzgerald
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Steve Burg
|
|
Set Dresser |
J. Fernando Solorio
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Cal DiValerio
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Judy Cammer
|
|
Sculptor |
Henry Alvarez
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Thomas B. DiValerio
|
|
Painter |
Larry Clark
|
|
Property Master |
Antonio Mata
|
|
Props |
Steven Ladish
|
|
Set Designer |
Miguel Chang
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eric Brevig
|
Matte Painter |
Markus Rothkranz
|
|
Additional Visual Effects |
C. Marie Davis
|
|
Modeling |
Thierry Coup
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
George Merkert
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Marlo Pabon
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Donna Tracy
|
|
Visual Effects |
Elissa Bello
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Bob Bremner
|
Electrician |
Ignazio Maccarone
|
|
Lighting Technician |
David McMillan
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment