Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $185,258,983
Budget: $130,000,000
Profit: + $55,258,983
Movie Details
Tag Line: Justice is coming to all of us. No matter what we do.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 4, 2009
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 43m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , Paramount , Legendary Pictures , DC Comics , Lawrence Gordon Productions , Lloyd Levin Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Lawrence Gordon
Lloyd Levin
Wesley Coller
Deborah Snyder
|
Casting |
Kristy Carlson
Michelle Allen
|
|
Executive Producer |
Thomas Tull
Herb Gains
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Researcher |
Joel Thingvall
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Sara Flamm
|
|
Casting Associate |
Arlene Kiyabu
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Bim Narine
Jennifer Weinstein
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Alex McDowell
|
Set Decoration |
Jim Erickson
|
|
Art Direction |
Helen Jarvis
James Steuart
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
François Audouy
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Chris Beach
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jaydene Maryk
Franziska Keller
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Scott Lukowski
Paul Ozzimo
|
|
Sculptor |
Melanie Cassidy
|
|
Title Designer |
Garson Yu
|
|
Leadman |
Chris Gilmour
|
|
Editing | Editor |
William Hoy
|
Digital Intermediate |
Des Carey
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Melissa Remenarich
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Michael Wilkinson
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Rita Ciccozzi
|
|
Hairstylist |
Roy Sidick
Julie McHaffie
Anne Carroll
Diane Holme
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Rosalina Da Silva
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Anji Bemben
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Christine Bieselin Clark
Courtney Daniel
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Tangi Crawford
Susan O'Hara
Jessica Lythgoe-Green
Michelle Baines
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Debra Wiebe
|
|
Tattoo Designer |
Céline Godeau
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Emanuela Daus
Zabrina Matiru
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Denise Gingrich
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Ryan Meinerding
|
|
Writing | Graphic Novel |
Alan Moore
Dave Gibbons
|
Screenplay |
David Hayter
Alex Tse
|
|
Crew | Tattooist |
Rick Stratton
|
Stunts |
James Bamford
Krista Bell
Monique Ganderton
Rick Pearce
Owen Walstrom
Nesta Chapman
Celia Bond
Sabine Varnes
|
|
Graphic Novel Illustrator |
Dave Gibbons
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Larissa Stadnichuk
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Doug Chapman
|
|
Stunt Double |
Janene Carleton
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Guy T. Wiedmann
Collette Nunes
George McCarthy
Chris Coupland
Joseph Carson
Tim Mulvihill
Sarah McLauchlan
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Chris Ryan
Max Wood
Max Bruce
Jeff Newton
Theo Vandernoot
Diana Miao
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
David Seager
Mike Marcuzzi
Patrick Kavanaugh
Joe Henke
Daniel Kramer
|
|
Armorer |
Ryan Steacy
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Ian Guns
|
|
Directing | Director |
Zack Snyder
|
First Assistant Director |
Martin Walters
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kimi Webber
|
|
Sound | Music |
Tyler Bates
|
Music Editor |
Darrell Hall
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Scott A. Hecker
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Denise Horta
|
|
Foley |
Gary A. Hecker
Michael J. Broomberg
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ai-Ling Lee
David Werntz
Daniel Pagan
Bruce Tanis
Rick Hromadka
Tim Gedemer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Jenkins
Frank A. Montaño
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jeremy Peirson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Byron Wilson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Charles O'Shea
|
|
ADR Editor |
Joe Dorn
|
|
Foley Editor |
Derek Pippert
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Larry Fong
|
Camera Operator |
Trig Singer
Chris Bedyk
|
|
Still Photographer |
Clay Enos
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
John Clothier
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Simon Jori
Jessica Moskal
|
|
Additional Camera |
William R. Dalgleish
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Darin Wong
James Salberg
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Tom C. Peitzman
John Dietz
Becky Roberts
David Sanger
David Van Dyke
Jason Heapy
Dawn Brooks Macleod
Richard Thwaites
Eric Scott
Melissa Cabrera
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Peter G. Travers
Ian Hunter
Shawn Walsh
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Bryan Hirota
Lon Molnar
Jessica Norman
Dennis Jones
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Alexander Vegh
Christian Zurcher
|
|
Lead Animator |
Steve Cady
Frank Sacco
Keith W. Smith
|
|
3D Artist |
Dominic Cheung
Pearl Hsu
Adele Ng
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Matthew Adams
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Craig Clarke
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Jarrod Tiffin
|
Gaffer |
Dennis Brock
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Brett Bird
Lawrence S. James
Kris Tobiasson
Paul Matsalla
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Peter Pacula
Tyler Guenther
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment