Person Details

Birthday: 1966-04-22 03:31:39

Aliases: Джеффри Дин Морган , Τζέφρι Ντιν Μόργκαν

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Seattle, WA, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jeffrey Dean Morgan (born April 22, 1966) is an American actor, best known to television and movie audiences as Denny Duquette on Grey's Anatomy, patriarch John Winchester on Supernatural, and as The Comedian in the 2009 superhero film Watchmen. He is known for often playing characters whose death is significant to the plot.

Most Famous Work

The Unholy
Average
7

The Unholy

(2021) Gerry Fenn
Grey's Anatomy
Average
8

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Denny Duquette
The Walking Dead
Average
8

The Walking Dead

(2010) Negan
Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) John Winchester
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Bill Nolan
Rampage
Average
7

Rampage

(2018) Harvey Russell
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Average
6

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

(2016) Thomas Wayne (uncredited)
Angel
Average
8

Angel

(1999) Sam Ryan

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Negan
Gerry Fenn
2020 N/A
Cal McCarthy
Himself - Host
Jacob Kanon
2018 Harvey Russell
2017 N/A
2016 Self
Thomas Wayne (uncredited)
2015 Vaughn
Bruce
Agent Joe Merriweather
Joe DiMaggio
Deaf Smith
Sam
Self
N/A
2014 JD Richter
Frank
Henry Delarue
2012 Clyde
Ike Evans
Courier
Col. Andy Tanner
2011 N/A
Brian Heigh
Jude
Max
2010 Self
Negan
Jeb Turnbull
Conner
Franklin Clay
2009 Jason Crouse
Dan
Himself
Edward Blake / The Comedian
Edward Blake / The Comedian
2008 Bryan Gordon
Patrick
2007 William
Older Man Getting Parking Ticket
Brad
Rick
2006 Dale
2005 John Winchester
Judah Botwin
Detective Cole Davies
N/A
Denny Duquette
2004 Tom Newman
The Sheriff
2003 Geoffrey Pine
N/A
N/A
2002 N/A
2001 Xindi-Reptilian
N/A
2000 Bill Nolan
1999 Sam Ryan
Bobby
1998 Randall Waring
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 Edward Marcase
Jessie
1995 Weapons Officer
Ramone
Sid
Jack Hawkins
Jack Bennett
1994 N/A
1993 N/A
1991 Sharkey
Rod
1988 Self - Guest
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment