Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 52%
TMDB Rating 7.1
IMDB Rating 7.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 65%

Financials

Revenue: $14,560,247

Budget: $9,500,000

Profit: + $5,060,247


Movie Details

Tag Line: A wild crazy love story.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Aug 17, 1990

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 04m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Samuel Goldwyn Company


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Wild at Heart

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

Young lovers Sailor and Lula run from the variety of weirdos that Lula's mom has hired to kill Sailor.


Main Cast

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage

Sailor Ripley

Age : 56 | Popularity : 47%

Laura Dern

Laura Dern

Lula Fortune

Age : 53 | Popularity : 21%

Willem Dafoe

Willem Dafoe

Bobby Peru

Age : 64 | Popularity : 51%

J.E. Freeman

J.E. Freeman

Marcelles Santos

Age : 68 | Popularity : 4%

Crispin Glover

Crispin Glover

Dell

Age : 56 | Popularity : 11%

Diane Ladd

Diane Ladd

Marietta Fortune

Age : 87 | Popularity : 16%

Calvin Lockhart

Calvin Lockhart

Reggie

Age : 72 | Popularity : 5%

Isabella Rossellini

Isabella Rossellini

Perdita Durango

Age : 67 | Popularity : 15%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
David Lynch
David Lynch
Script Supervisor
Mary Sweeney
Mary Sweeney
First Assistant Director
Margaux Mackay
Margaux Mackay
Charles Myers
Charles Myers
Second Assistant Director
Steven Hirsch
Steven Hirsch
Deepak Nayar
Deepak Nayar
W. Thomas Snyder
W. Thomas Snyder
Writing Author
David Lynch
David Lynch
Barry Gifford
Barry Gifford
Screenplay
David Lynch
David Lynch
Barry Gifford
Barry Gifford
Production Producer
Steve Golin
Steve Golin
Monty Montgomery
Monty Montgomery
Sigurjón Sighvatsson
Sigurjón Sighvatsson
Casting
Johanna Ray
Johanna Ray
Executive Producer
Michael Kuhn
Michael Kuhn
Production Manager
Kool Marder
Kool Marder
Production Coordinator
Marjorie Webster
Marjorie Webster
Assistant Production Coordinator
Cheryl Kurk
Cheryl Kurk
Casting Assistant
Eric DaRe
Eric DaRe
Extras Casting
Dean Anthony
Dean Anthony
Production Accountant
Kimberly Edwards
Kimberly Edwards
Assistant Accountant
Bob Shapiro
Bob Shapiro
Post Production Coordinator
Ute Leonhardt
Ute Leonhardt
Danielle Liekefet
Danielle Liekefet
Post Production Accountant
Robin Ginsberg
Robin Ginsberg
Producer's Assistant
Susan Carney
Susan Carney
Heidrun Reshöft
Heidrun Reshöft
Key Production Assistant
Richard Murken
Richard Murken
Production Assistant
Christy Fiero
Christy Fiero
Robert A. Neft
Robert A. Neft
Brian Steward
Brian Steward
Camera Director of Photography
Frederick Elmes
Frederick Elmes
First Assistant Camera
Rob Sweeney
Rob Sweeney
Second Assistant Camera
Katherine M. Butler
Katherine M. Butler
Steadicam Operator
Dan Kneece
Dan Kneece
Key Grip
Michael Shore
Michael Shore
Best Boy Grip
Irv Katz
Irv Katz
Dolly Grip
Stuart Abramson
Stuart Abramson
Grip
Steve Alessi
Steve Alessi
George A. Hock
George A. Hock
Cobie Fair
Cobie Fair
Kurek Ashley
Kurek Ashley
Renton-Paul Medcalf
Renton-Paul Medcalf
Corwin A. Bibb
Corwin A. Bibb
Randy Ratliff
Randy Ratliff
Curtis Bradford
Curtis Bradford
Ken Wheeland
Ken Wheeland
Chris Kiperman
Chris Kiperman
Malcolm Doran II
Malcolm Doran II
Still Photographer
Kimberly Wright
Kimberly Wright
Editing Editor
Duwayne Dunham
Duwayne Dunham
First Assistant Editor
Brian Berdan
Brian Berdan
Mary Sweeney
Mary Sweeney
Assistant Editor
Jenny Hicks
Jenny Hicks
Deborah Gavlak
Deborah Gavlak
Negative Cutter
Vivian Hengsteler
Vivian Hengsteler
Sound Music
Angelo Badalamenti
Angelo Badalamenti
Chris Isaak
Chris Isaak
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Hymns
Richard Hymns
Sound Designer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Sound Mixer
Jon Huck
Jon Huck
Boom Operator
Rob Scott
Rob Scott
Sound Effects Designer
John Wentworth
John Wentworth
Vocal Coach
James Intveld
James Intveld
Dialogue Editor
Michael Silvers
Michael Silvers
John Verbeck
John Verbeck
John Nutt
John Nutt
Rob Fruchtman
Rob Fruchtman
Sara Bolder
Sara Bolder
Sound Effects Editor
Ken Fischer
Ken Fischer
Luis Colina
Luis Colina
Music Editor
David Slusser
David Slusser
Assistant Sound Editor
Frank E. Eulner
Frank E. Eulner
Jenny Oznowicz
Jenny Oznowicz
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Kim Cascone
Kim Cascone
J.R. Grubbs
J.R. Grubbs
Susan Sanford
Susan Sanford
Donna Jaffe
Donna Jaffe
Scott Guitteau
Scott Guitteau
Kristen Gerstner
Kristen Gerstner
Foley Artist
Gary A. Hecker
Gary A. Hecker
Catherine Rowe
Catherine Rowe
Foley Recordist
Scott Chandler
Scott Chandler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
David Parker
David Parker
Sound Recordist
Tom Myers
Tom Myers
Music Supervisor
G. Mark Roswell
G. Mark Roswell
Music Consultant
Jon Huck
Jon Huck
Peter Afterman
Peter Afterman
Crew Unit Publicist
Mira Tweti
Mira Tweti
Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Smolek
Jeff Smolek
Transportation Coordinator
John Yarbrough
John Yarbrough
Transportation Captain
Dan Brizendine
Dan Brizendine
Stunts
Michael Adams
Michael Adams
Mike Ceballos
Mike Ceballos
Steve Kelso
Steve Kelso
Roydon Clark
Roydon Clark
Hannah Kozak
Hannah Kozak
Gregg Dandridge
Gregg Dandridge
Bernie Pock
Bernie Pock
Ousaun Elam
Ousaun Elam
Wally Rose
Wally Rose
Donna Evans
Donna Evans
Joseph Michael Roth
Joseph Michael Roth
Ralph Garrett
Ralph Garrett
Neil Summers
Neil Summers
Orwin C. Harvey
Orwin C. Harvey
Bob Terhune
Bob Terhune
Loren Janes
Loren Janes
Eddie Wong
Eddie Wong
Special Effects
Don Power
Don Power
Carpenter
Paul Burge
Paul Burge
J.K. Nageldinger
J.K. Nageldinger
Scenic Artist
Gretchen Armstrong
Gretchen Armstrong
Leslie Weimer
Leslie Weimer
Marion C. Weimer-Mirley
Marion C. Weimer-Mirley
Choreographer
Kimberley Vashiell
Kimberley Vashiell
Driver
Carol Autenrieth
Carol Autenrieth
Steve Mann
Steve Mann
Mike Clark
Mike Clark
Allan Tietjen
Allan Tietjen
Thomas P. Donovan
Thomas P. Donovan
Russ Tolliver
Russ Tolliver
Allan W. Herendeen
Allan W. Herendeen
Shawn Solomon
Shawn Solomon
Darwin Joston
Darwin Joston
Catering
Luis Lara
Luis Lara
Craft Service
Eric L. Roberts
Eric L. Roberts
Security
Bruce Loeb
Bruce Loeb
Set Production Assistant
Alessandro Rossellini
Alessandro Rossellini
Mara J. Lee
Mara J. Lee
Production Office Assistant
Jon Juhlin
Jon Juhlin
Maurice Lospinoso
Maurice Lospinoso
Art Production Design
Patricia Norris
Patricia Norris
Assistant Set Decoration
Deborah Winship
Deborah Winship
Property Master
Frank Silva
Frank Silva
Assistant Property Master
David A. Carpender
David A. Carpender
Art Department Coordinator
Nancy Martinelli
Nancy Martinelli
Construction Coordinator
Charles Armstrong
Charles Armstrong
Construction Foreman
Kenneth Berg
Kenneth Berg
Art Department Assistant
Leonardo
Leonardo
Christopher Stone
Christopher Stone
Roger L.C. Williams
Roger L.C. Williams
Adam Morris
Adam Morris
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Amy Stofsky
Amy Stofsky
Set Costumer
Cheri Reed
Cheri Reed
On Set Dresser
Daniel Kuttner
Daniel Kuttner
Makeup Artist
Michelle Bühler
Michelle Bühler
Hairstylist
Fríða Aradóttir
Fríða Aradóttir
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Denise Dellavalle
Denise Dellavalle
Special Effects Makeup Artist
David B. Miller
David B. Miller
Louis Lazzara
Louis Lazzara
Lighting Gaffer
Patrick Reddish
Patrick Reddish
Best Boy Electric
John Carney
John Carney
Electrician
Jules Labarthe
Jules Labarthe
John Vecchio
John Vecchio
Paul Hauser
Paul Hauser
Kim Kono
Kim Kono
Rigging Gaffer
David Dubois
David Dubois
Bruce McCleery
Bruce McCleery
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment