Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $459,359,555
Budget: $210,000,000
Profit: + $249,359,555
Movie Details
Tag Line: Whose side will you be on?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 24, 2006
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 44m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: The Donners' Company , 20th Century Fox , Marvel Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch X-Men: The Last Stand
Stream with a subscription
Stream
on Disney Plus
Stream
on Starz
Stream
on Starz Apple TV Channel
Stream
on Starz Roku Premium Channel
Stream
on Starz Amazon Channel
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When a cure is found to treat mutations, lines are drawn amongst the X-Men—led by Professor Charles Xavier—and the Brotherhood, a band of powerful mutants organised under Xavier's former ally, Magneto.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Mark Goldblatt
Mark Helfrich
Julia Wong
|
Color Timer |
Chris Regan
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Yvonne Valdez
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Beth Dewey
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Production | Producer |
Ralph Winter
Lauren Shuler Donner
Avi Arad
|
Casting |
Richard Pagano
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
|
|
Executive Producer |
Stan Lee
Kevin Feige
John Palermo
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Co-Producer |
James M. Freitag
Ross T. Fanger
Kurt Williams
Lee Cleary
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ross T. Fanger
Stewart Bethune
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jason McGatlin
|
|
Location Manager |
Ann Goobie
|
|
Associate Producer |
David Gorder
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Ed Verreaux
|
Art Direction |
Justin Scoppa Jr.
Helen Jarvis
Chad S. Frey
Sandi Tanaka
|
|
Set Decoration |
Elizabeth Wilcox
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Geoff Hubbard
|
|
Set Designer |
Bryan Sutton
Jay Mitchell
Mira Caveno
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Franziska Keller
|
|
Sculptor |
Melanie Cassidy
|
|
Storyboard Designer |
Rick Newsome
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Ray Lai
|
|
Property Master |
Jimmy Chow
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Catherine Leighton
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Ignacio McBurney
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Dan Moore
|
Costume Design |
Judianna Makovsky
Lisa Tomczeszyn
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Marco Bianco
Brian Kaulback
Stuart Clark
John Stoneham Jr.
Nick Alachiotis
Vince Murdocco
Marny Eng
Ken Kirzinger
James Bamford
Guy Bews
Kimberly Chiang
Duane Dickinson
Mike Dobbin
Corbin Fox
Dave Lane
Tony Morelli
Jeff Sanca
Melissa R. Stubbs
Marshall Virtue
Krista Bell
Mike Dopud
Brad Loree
Clint Carleton
Rorelee Tio
John Wardlow
Gerald Paetz
Monique Ganderton
Paul Lazenby
Kathryn Anderson
Lauro Chartrand
Loyd Bateman
Phillip Mitchell
Danny Lima
Kimani Ray Smith
Brad Kelly
Kirk Caouette
Nickolas Baric
Adrian Hein
Christopher Gordon
Scott J. Ateah
Trevor Addie
Dan Shea
Robert Racki
Anthony McRae
Lani Gelera
Rick Pearce
Dean Lockwood
Doug Chapman
David Mylrea
Brian Ho
Paul Wu
Mike Desabrais
Kylie Furneaux
Nancy J. Lilley
Kevin Rushton
Sylvesta Stuart
Efosa Otuomagie
Wayne Downer
Peter Cox
Janene Carleton
Crystal Dalman
Cotton Mather
Kurt D. Lott
Peng Zhang
Mike Godenir
Fraser Aitcheson
James Michalopolous
Brent Connolly
James M. Churchman
Trevor Jones
Branko Racki
Larry Lam
Scott Nicholson
Mark Mottram
Alison Reid
David Jacox
Nito Larioza
Andrew Smith
Dean Choe
Simon Burnett
Dave Campbell
Justin Sain
Deb Macatumpag
Phil Chiu
Dave Alexander
Christian J. Fletcher
Reg Milne
Laura Lee Connery
Chad Bellamy
Alex Chiang
Dustin Brooks
Gaston Morrison
Rodney Cook
Dane Farwell
Dan Redford
Shawn Beaton
Taryn Ash
John Macdonald
Mike Lambert
Dave Hospes
Jovan Nenadic
Leslie McMichael
Chad Sayn
Mark Chadwick
Geoff Williams
Raymond Sammel
Corry Glass
Michael Langlois
Dave Van Zeyl
Shawn Robinson
Ron Webber
Sylvain Cameron
Paul Leonard
Sharon Simms
Richard Bradshaw
Brian Lydiatt
David Soo
Nick Powell
Gary Fry
Leigh Bianco
Liise Keeling
Grant Smith
Shayna Segal
Stephannie Hawkins
Patrick Mark
Monte Thompson
Clay Virtue
Kathleen Mullan
Don Lew
Kit Mallet
Caroline Field
Ronald Robinson
Leah Wagner
William Lawrence
Dean Hart
Andre Jette
Trevor Beeby
Willa Potter
Dena Fox
Alistair King
Jim Orava
Mandy Kahl
Greg Bray
Donovan Boucher
Claude Bouchard
|
Makeup Effects |
Bill Corso
|
|
Stunt Double |
Marny Eng
Monique Ganderton
Lani Gelera
Janene Carleton
Crystal Dalman
Angela Uyeda
Michael Roselli
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Simon Crane
Mike Mitchell
Wade Eastwood
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Jess Platt
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Guy Williams
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Gloria Davies
|
|
Compositors |
Rachel Wyn Dunn
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Thomas J. Larsen
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Powell
|
ADR Supervisor |
R.J. Kizer
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Betancourt
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dawn Fintor
Alicia Stevenson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Mildred Iatrou
Susan Dudeck
Susan Dawes
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
John Murray
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Maslow
Doug Hemphill
Rick Kline
|
|
Musician |
Armen Ksajikian
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
John A. Larsen
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Thomas A. Carlson
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Paul Apted
|
|
Music Editor |
Peter Myles
|
|
ADR Editor |
Laura Graham
Linda Folk
|
|
Sound Mixer |
David Husby
|
|
Boom Operator |
Charles O'Shea
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Simon Kinberg
Zak Penn
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Dayton Nietert
Denis Brock
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jeff Hall
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dante Spinotti
|
Still Photographer |
Kerry Hayes
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Michael D. Weldon
|
|
Directing | Director |
Brett Ratner
|
Script Supervisor |
Martin Kitrosser
|
|
First Assistant Director |
James M. Freitag
Lee Cleary
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Simon Crane
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Silver Butler
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
David Arnold
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Bruno
Ben Shepherd
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Craig Lyn
|
Animation |
Patrick Kalyn
Joel Fletcher
Graham Binding
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment