Person Details

Birthday: 1955-02-21 12:05:54

Aliases: Аллен Келси Грэммер , Kelsey , Allen Kelsey Grammer , Келси Грэммер

Gender: Male

Place of birth: St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 25


Most Famous Work

Biography

Allen Kelsey Grammer is a 5-time Emmy Award-winning American actor and comedian. He is most widely known for his two-decade portrayal of psychiatrist Dr. Frasier Crane in the NBC sitcoms Cheers and Frasier. He has been nominated for fourteen Emmys, including one for playing his character on three sitcoms (the third being a guest appearance on Wings), as well as portraying the part on an episode of The John Larroquette Show, and has also worked as a television producer, director, writer, and as a voice artist. He has received many accolades for his role as the voice of Sideshow Bob on The Simpsons.

Most Famous Work

Grand Isle
Average
6

Grand Isle

(2019) Detective Jones
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8

Star Trek: The Next Generation

(1987) Captain Morgan Bateson
7 Guardians of the Tomb
Average
5
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Average
6

Transformers: Age of Extinction

(2014) Harold Attinger
Anastasia
Average
8

Anastasia

(1997) Vladimir (voice)
X-Men: Days of Future Past
Average
8

X-Men: Days of Future Past

(2014) Hank McCoy / Beast (older)
The Expendables 3
Average
6

The Expendables 3

(2014) Bonaparte
Barbie of Swan Lake
Average
7

Barbie of Swan Lake

(2003) Rothbart (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Blinky (voice)
Micky Adams
2020 The Rumble
The Congressman
Blinky (voice)
2019 Detective Jones
John Seward
Gore Bellows
2018 Harry Hamilton
Mason
2017 Mendel Dolem
Pat Brady
Host
The Amazing Blackstone / Norm Blandsford (voice)
2016 Blinky (voice)
Hunter (voice)
Charles
Shelby's Dad
Self
2015 Himself
Sebastian
Self
Kelsey Grammer
King Herod
Herod the Great
Kelsey Grammer (voice)
Narrator (voice)
2014 Himself
Himself
Allen Braddock
Bonaparte
Harold Attinger
Hank McCoy / Beast (older)
The Tin Man (voice)
Angelo Aldo Brandini
2012 Narrator
2011 Mayor Tom Kane
N/A
2010 Frank
2009 Hank Pryor
Keifth
Self
Frank Griffin
Mr. Martin Cranston
2008 General George S. Patton
President Andrew Boone
N/A
2007 Chuck Darling
Self
2006 Himself
N/A
Self
N/A
N/A
Dr. Henry "Hank" McCoy / Beast
Detective Brunner
N/A
2005 N/A
Mr. Skibness
2004 Ebenezer Scrooge
N/A
N/A
Dr. Frasier Crane
Dr. Ivan Krank (voice)
2003 Rothbart (voice)
Self
Gary Andrews
N/A
Agent Banks
N/A
N/A
George Washington
2002 Nick St. Nicholas
2001 Himself
N/A
Robert Hawkins
Howard Greene
2000 Kelsey Grammer
N/A
1999 Zozi (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Stinky Pete the Prospector (voice)
Narrator
Snowball (voice)
N/A
1998 Howard Spitz
Maj. Gen. Partridge
Peter
1997 Vladimir (voice)
N/A
N/A
1996 Sydney Nichols
N/A
Lt. Commander Thomas "Tom" Dodge
N/A
1995 Dr. Frankenollie (voice)
1994 Benedict Arnold
Det. Frank Barlow
1993 Ron McNally
Frasier Crane
N/A
1992 N/A
1991 N/A
N/A
1990 Self
Frasier Crane
1989 Sideshow Bob (voice)
Sideshow Bob
1988 Dr. Frasier Crane
Ed Strull
N/A
1987 Captain Morgan Bateson
N/A
1984 N/A
1983 Stephen Smith
1982 N/A
Frasier Crane
1975 Himself - Host
N/A
Dr. Andre Boxer
Henry Concretta
N/A
Robert Thompson
Frasier Crane
James Christmas
N/A
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment