Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 42%
TMDB Rating 6.1
IMDB Rating 5.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 45%

Financials

Revenue: $346,100,000

Budget: $85,000,000

Profit: + $261,100,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: There are no more patriots, just rebels and tyrants.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jan 13, 2017

Rating: 2017-05-16

Run Time: 1h 47m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Canada , China , United States of America

Production Companies: Rox Productions , Revolution Studios , Maple Cage Productions , Huahua Media , Roth-Kirschenbaum Films , Shanghai Film Group , One Race , Paramount


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Extreme athlete turned government operative Xander Cage comes out of self-imposed exile, thought to be long dead, and is set on a collision course with deadly alpha warrior Xiang and his team in a race to recover a sinister and seemingly unstoppable weapon known as Pandora's Box. Recruiting an all-new group of thrill-seeking cohorts, Xander finds himself enmeshed in a deadly conspiracy that points to collusion at the highest levels of world governments.


Main Cast

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Xander Cage

Age : 56 | Popularity : 100%

Donnie Yen

Donnie Yen

Xiang

Age : 60 | Popularity : 55%

Ruby Rose

Ruby Rose

Adele Wolff

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Toni Collette

Toni Collette

Jane Marke

Age : 51 | Popularity : 27%

Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson

Agent Augustus Gibbons

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Ice Cube

Ice Cube

Darius Stone / xXx

Age : 55 | Popularity : 27%

Rory McCann

Rory McCann

Tennyson Torch

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Nina Dobrev

Nina Dobrev

Rebecca 'Becky' Clearidge

Age : 35 | Popularity : 46%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
D. J. Caruso
D. J. Caruso
Script Supervisor
Daniela Saioni
Daniela Saioni
Second Unit Director
Dan Bradley
Dan Bradley
Writing Characters
Rich Wilkes
Rich Wilkes
Writer
F. Scott Frazier
F. Scott Frazier
Production Producer
Vin Diesel
Vin Diesel
Samantha Vincent
Samantha Vincent
Jeff Kirschenbaum
Jeff Kirschenbaum
Joe Roth
Joe Roth
Executive Producer
Scott Hemming
Scott Hemming
Gloria S. Borders
Gloria S. Borders
Ric Kidney
Ric Kidney
Zack Roth
Zack Roth
Vince Totino
Vince Totino
Production Supervisor
Karen Jarnecke
Karen Jarnecke
Unit Production Manager
Lyn Lucibello
Lyn Lucibello
Casting
Anne McCarthy
Anne McCarthy
Miguel Fernandez
Miguel Fernandez
Edna Lerebours
Edna Lerebours
ADR Voice Casting
Patty Connolly
Patty Connolly
Mark Sussman
Mark Sussman
Casting Associate
Morgan Robbins
Morgan Robbins
Camera Director of Photography
Russell Carpenter
Russell Carpenter
Camera Operator
Michael Carella
Michael Carella
Keith Murphy
Keith Murphy
Jason Vieira
Jason Vieira
Ian Anderson
Ian Anderson
John Holosko
John Holosko
Underwater Director of Photography
Peter Zuccarini
Peter Zuccarini
Dolly Grip
Patrick Krauter
Patrick Krauter
Underwater Camera
Robert Settlemire
Robert Settlemire
Second Unit Director of Photography
David Emmerichs
David Emmerichs
Key Grip
Richard Emerson
Richard Emerson
Steadicam Operator
Angelo Colavecchia
Angelo Colavecchia
Still Photographer
Michael Gibson
Michael Gibson
Justin M. Lubin
Justin M. Lubin
Aerial Camera
Zack Haskell
Zack Haskell
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
David Crispino
David Crispino
Animation
Shane Richards
Shane Richards
Denis Dvoryankin
Denis Dvoryankin
Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann
Thomas Nittmann
Luke Groves
Luke Groves
Cecilia Marin
Cecilia Marin
Ian Cope
Ian Cope
Visual Effects Coordinator
Amanda H. Campbell
Amanda H. Campbell
Joyce Au
Joyce Au
Nick Bernardi
Nick Bernardi
Danielle Davis
Danielle Davis
Sina Sultani
Sina Sultani
Annelie Dangel
Annelie Dangel
Chelsea Mirus
Chelsea Mirus
Adam Pere
Adam Pere
Daniel Baker
Daniel Baker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Björn Mayer
Björn Mayer
Jasen Nannini
Jasen Nannini
Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
Loeng Wong-Savun
Loeng Wong-Savun
Special Effects Supervisor
Marc Banich
Marc Banich
Peter Chesney
Peter Chesney
VFX Production Coordinator
Matteo Veglia
Matteo Veglia
Visual Effects
Michael Furniss
Michael Furniss
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Kimberly A. Tillman
Kimberly A. Tillman
Prosthetic Supervisor
Steve Newburn
Steve Newburn
Makeup Artist
Debra Denson
Debra Denson
Roxy D'Alonzo
Roxy D'Alonzo
Ashley Rocha
Ashley Rocha
Key Costumer
Janice Skinner
Janice Skinner
Cindy Rosenthal
Cindy Rosenthal
Wayne Godfrey
Wayne Godfrey
Makeup Designer
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Makeup Department Head
Allan A. Apone
Allan A. Apone
Alastair Muir
Alastair Muir
Assistant Costume Designer
Renee Fontana
Renee Fontana
Costume Supervisor
Vicente Parada
Vicente Parada
Alex Kavanagh
Alex Kavanagh
Key Hair Stylist
Carol Hartwick
Carol Hartwick
Tattoo Designer
Sean Sansom
Sean Sansom
Costume Illustrator
Greg Hopwood
Greg Hopwood
Hair Department Head
Vincent Sullivan
Vincent Sullivan
Costume Coordinator
Karen Lee
Karen Lee
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Laird McMurray
Laird McMurray
Lluís Rivera
Lluís Rivera
Adam Heinis
Adam Heinis
CG Supervisor
Trey Harrell
Trey Harrell
Armorer
Charles Taylor
Charles Taylor
Drone Operator
Tom Comet
Tom Comet
Stunt Double
Alicia Turner
Alicia Turner
Larissa Stadnichuk
Larissa Stadnichuk
Fight Choreographer
Donnie Yen
Donnie Yen
Stunt Driver
Darrell Hicks
Darrell Hicks
Stunts
Stephannie Hawkins
Stephannie Hawkins
Oakley Lehman
Oakley Lehman
Mickey Giacomazzi
Mickey Giacomazzi
Zandara Kennedy
Zandara Kennedy
Stunt Coordinator
Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
Bob Brown
Bob Brown
Video Assist Operator
Allan Wylie
Allan Wylie
Utility Stunts
Hannah Betts
Hannah Betts
Carpenter
David Murphy
David Murphy
Transportation Coordinator
Dana Howes
Dana Howes
Cast Driver
Arlene Halpenny-Heeley
Arlene Halpenny-Heeley
Sound Sound Designer
David Werntz
David Werntz
Peter Staubli
Peter Staubli
Ann Scibelli
Ann Scibelli
Sound Effects Editor
Jessie Pariseau
Jessie Pariseau
D. Chris Smith
D. Chris Smith
Music Editor
Kyle Clausen
Kyle Clausen
Matthew Llewellyn
Matthew Llewellyn
Kevin McKeever
Kevin McKeever
Foley
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett
Ron Bartlett
Foley Editor
D. Chris Smith
D. Chris Smith
Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver
John C. Stuver
Daniel Saxlid
Daniel Saxlid
Original Music Composer
Robert Lydecker
Robert Lydecker
Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler
Sound Mixer
Glen Gauthier
Glen Gauthier
Music Arranger
John Carey
John Carey
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Byrd Dickens
Byrd Dickens
Lighting Technician
Samuel Kosub
Samuel Kosub
Gaffer
Michael Galbraith
Michael Galbraith
Editing First Assistant Editor
Jennifer Stellema
Jennifer Stellema
Digital Intermediate
Elizabeth Hitt
Elizabeth Hitt
Joe Ken
Joe Ken
Editor
Jim Page
Jim Page
Vince Filippone
Vince Filippone
Art Supervising Art Director
Brandt Gordon
Brandt Gordon
Art Direction
Colin Woods
Colin Woods
Property Master
Christopher Geggie
Christopher Geggie
Production Design
Jon Billington
Jon Billington
Set Decoration
Shane Vieau
Shane Vieau
Art Department Coordinator
Dusty Reeves
Dusty Reeves
Key Carpenter
David Murphy
David Murphy
Storyboard Artist
Todd Harris
Todd Harris
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment