Person Details

Birthday: 1802-07-24 01:53:15

Death: 1870-12-05 01:53:15

Aliases: Alexander Dumas , Alejandro Dumas , Alexandre Dumas , Dumas Davy de la Pailleterie , Александр Дюма , Александр Дюма отец

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Puys, Seine-Maritime, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 89

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Count of Monte Cristo
Average
8
The Musketeers
Average
7

The Musketeers

(2014) Novel
Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers
Average
6
The Musketeer
Average
5

The Musketeer

(2001) Novel
The Man in the Iron Mask
Average
7
The Three Musketeers
Average
6

The Three Musketeers

(1993) Novel
The Three Musketeers
Average
6

The Three Musketeers

(2011) Novel
The Three Musketeers
Average
7

The Three Musketeers

(1973) Novel

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Novel
2012 Writer
Characters
2011 Novel
2009 Characters
2008 Novel
2006 Novel
2005 Novel
Characters
2004 Novel
Novel
Writer
2002 Novel
2001 Novel
Novel
1999 Novel
1998 Novel
Novel
Novel
1994 Novel
1993 Novel
Novel
1992 Novel
Novel
1991 Original Story
1989 Writer
Writer
1988 Novel
Novel
1987 Characters
Novel
1986 Novel
1983 Novel
1982 Original Story
1981 Original Story
1979 Novel
Novel
1977 Novel
1975 Novel
1974 Novel
Novel
Novel
Novel
1973 Novel
Writer
Novel
1971 Novel
1968 Novel
Novel
Novel
1967 Novel
1966 Novel
Novel
Novel
1964 Novel
1962 Novel
1961 Novel
Novel
Novel
Novel
Novel
1954 Novel
1953 Book
Novel
1952 Writer
1951 Novel
1950 Novel
1949 Novel
1948 Novel
1947 Novel
1946 Novel
Novel
1943 Novel
Novel
1942 Novel
Novel
1941 Novel
1939 Novel
Novel
Novel
1935 Novel
1934 Author
1933 Novel
1932 Novel
1929 Novel
Novel
1927 Novel
1924 Novel
Theatre Play
1923 Novel
1922 Novel
Novel
Theatre Play
1921 Story
Novel
Novel
1920 Novel
1918 Novel
1917 Novel
Novel
Story
1916 Novel
1913 Novel
Novel
Novel
1912 Novel
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment