Person Details

Birthday: 1942-02-14 16:23:56

Aliases: Andrew J. Robinson , Andy Robinson , Andrew Jordt Robinson

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 34

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Andrew Robinson (born February 14, 1942) is an American film, stage, and television actor. Robinson is known to specialize in playing devious and psychotic roles. Originally a stage actor, he works predominantly in supporting roles on television and in low-budget films. He is best known for his roles in Dirty Harry and Hellraiser as well as on Star Trek: Deep Space Nine.

Most Famous Work

The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Dr. Ian Detweiler
The A-Team
Average
7

The A-Team

(1983) Jackson
JAG
Average
7

JAG

(1995) Admiral Thomas Kly
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Average
8
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Carl Monroe
Child's Play 3
Average
6

Child's Play 3

(1991) Sergeant Botnick
DOTA: Dragon's Blood
Average
8

DOTA: Dragon's Blood

(2021) Indrak (voice)
The Center Seat: 55 Years of Star Trek
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Self
Indrak (voice)
2019 Self
2018 Himself
2008 Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
2004 Senator
2003 N/A
2002 Carl Monroe
2001 Self
1998 The Super Super
Captain Don Gibbs
1996 Robert Dunlop
1995 Admiral Thomas Kly
1994 Hawthorne
Sean Braddock
Frank
1993 Dr. Ian Detweiler
Dr. Phillip Eckhart
Garak
1992 Col. Daddy Muthuh
1991 Police Commissioner
Sergeant Botnick
Sheriff Aaron Starett
1990 Sheriff Harry Childs
N/A
Henry Willson
1989 Andrew Simms
1988 Larry Cotton
Liberace
Pretty Boy Floyd
Harvey
1987 Larry Cotton
1986 Detective Monte
1985 N/A
Dr. Vinton
Jack Mallard
Doctor Royce
1983 N/A
Jackson
1976 Coley
1975 Steve McCoy
Pat Reavis
Frank Berlin
N/A
1974 N/A
Butch Kovack
1973 Major
Harman Sullivan
1972 Andy Hendricks
1971 Killer
Elim Garak
Elim Garak
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment