Person Details

Birthday: 1960-01-04 15:18:36

Aliases: April Terri Winchell

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

April Terri Winchell (born January 4, 1960) is an American actress, voice actress, writer, talk radio host and commentator. She is best known as the official voice of Clarabelle Cow in the Disney franchise since 1996.

Most Famous Work

Tarzan
Average
7

Tarzan

(1999) Terk's Mother (voice)
Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World
Average
5

Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World

(1998) Additional voices (voice)
Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
Average
7

Mickey Mouse Clubhouse

(2006) Clarabelle Cow
Monsters University
Average
7

Monsters University

(2013) Additional Voices (voice)
Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure
Average
6

Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure

(2001) Mrs. Mahoney (voice)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame II
Average
5

The Hunchback of Notre Dame II

(2002) Lady DeBurne (voice)
Mickey Mouse
Average
7

Mickey Mouse

(2013) Clarabelle Cow (voice)
Goof Troop
Average
7

Goof Troop

(1992) Peg Pete

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Fens (voice)
Tuti (voice)
2015 Boov (voice)
Giganta (voice)
Riddle Sphinx (voice)
2014 Princess Leia (voice)
Additional Voices
2013 Clarabelle Cow (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
2012 Ma (voice)
2011 N/A
2009 Dame Grace Appleton / Liza / Babs / Dolly / Joan / Gloria / Scripty / Helga Strudel (voice)
2007 Clarabelle Cow
Additional Voices (voice)
2006 Various
N/A
Clarabelle Cow
2005 Hildy / Marge / Tina (voice)
Additional Voices
Reporter (voice)
2004 Additional Voices (voice)
Clarabelle / Additional Voices (voice)
N/A
2003 Miss Finster / Mrs. Detweiler (voice)
Miss Finster (voice)
Mrs. Edmonds (voice)
2002 Nana G.G. (voice)
N/A
Clarabelle Cow (voice)
Terk (voice)
N/A
Lady DeBurne (voice)
N/A
2001 N/A
N/A
Reporter (voice)
Bailiff (voice)
(voice)
Mrs. Mahoney (voice)
N/A
Ms. Finster / Mrs. Detweiller (voice)
Clarabelle Cow
Clarabelle Cow (voice)
2000 Clarabelle Cow (voice)
Madame Raya (voice)
N/A
Sgt. Dysart/Judge
1999 Firefighter #1 / Mom / Old Woman / Firewoman (voice)
Clarabelle Cow
N/A
Chandeleria / Chaude / Concertina (voice)
Terk's Mother (voice)
N/A
1998 Additional Voices (voice)
N/A
Cruella de Vil (voice)
Additional voices (voice)
Chandeleria (voice)
1997 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Miss Muriel P Finster (voice)
Miss Finster (voice)
N/A
1996 N/A
N/A
N/A
Tanya (voice)
N/A
Mom / Young Baby Herman
N/A
1995 N/A
N/A
1994 N/A
1993 N/A
N/A
N/A
Young Baby Herman / Mrs. Herman (voice)
1992 Peg Pete (voice)
Helga (voice)
Peg Pete
1991 N/A
1990 Young Baby Herman / Mrs. Herman (voice)
1989 Young Baby Herman / Mrs. Herman (voice)
Mrs. Herman
1988 Mrs. Herman (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment