Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 62%
TMDB Rating 6.9
IMDB Rating 7.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 74%

Financials

Revenue: $970,761,885

Budget: $76,000,000

Profit: + $894,761,885


Movie Details

Tag Line: Back 2 Work

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jun 26, 2013

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 38m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Illumination Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Gru is recruited by the Anti-Villain League to help deal with a powerful new super criminal.


Main Cast

Steve Carell

Steve Carell

Gru (voice)

Age : 58 | Popularity : 47%

Kristen Wiig

Kristen Wiig

Lucy (voice)

Age : 47 | Popularity : 83%

Benjamin Bratt

Benjamin Bratt

Eduardo Pérez / El Macho (voice)

Age : 57 | Popularity : 18%

Miranda Cosgrove

Miranda Cosgrove

Margo (voice)

Age : 28 | Popularity : 31%

Russell Brand

Russell Brand

Dr. Nefario (voice)

Age : 45 | Popularity : 17%

Ken Jeong

Ken Jeong

Floyd Eagle-san (voice)

Age : 51 | Popularity : 25%

Steve Coogan

Steve Coogan

Silas Ramsbottom (voice)

Age : 55 | Popularity : 15%

Elsie Fisher

Elsie Fisher

Agnes (voice)

Age : 18 | Popularity : 9%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Johnson
Tom Johnson
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
Sound Effects Editor
E.J. Holowicki
E.J. Holowicki
Mac Smith
Mac Smith
Jonathan Borland
Jonathan Borland
Supervising Sound Editor
Dennis Leonard
Dennis Leonard
Conductor
Nick Glennie-Smith
Nick Glennie-Smith
Original Music Composer
Heitor Pereira
Heitor Pereira
Songs
Pharrell Williams
Pharrell Williams
ADR & Dubbing
Roni Pillischer
Roni Pillischer
ADR Supervisor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Foley
Sean England
Sean England
Ronni Brown
Ronni Brown
Music Editor
Slamm Andrews
Slamm Andrews
Sound Designer
Christopher Scarabosio
Christopher Scarabosio
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Scarabosio
Christopher Scarabosio
Christopher Barnett
Christopher Barnett
Foley Editor
Erik Foreman
Erik Foreman
Frank Rinella
Frank Rinella
Sound Recordist
Kevin Globerman
Kevin Globerman
Kevin Bolen
Kevin Bolen
Orchestrator
Ladd McIntosh
Ladd McIntosh
Production Producer
Christopher Meledandri
Christopher Meledandri
Janet Healy
Janet Healy
Associate Producer
Robert Taylor
Robert Taylor
Casting
Carla Hool
Carla Hool
Production Manager
David Rosenbaum
David Rosenbaum
Production Supervisor
Jean-Luc Florinda
Jean-Luc Florinda
Finance
George Hiro Herrmann
George Hiro Herrmann
Julie Virgile
Julie Virgile
Visual Effects Character Designer
Carter Goodrich
Carter Goodrich
Animation
Fabrice Joubert
Fabrice Joubert
Jonathan del Val
Jonathan del Val
Mael Gourmelen
Mael Gourmelen
Laurent Rossi
Laurent Rossi
Patrick Delage
Patrick Delage
Benoit Bargeton
Benoit Bargeton
Alexandre Ronco
Alexandre Ronco
Daniel Callaby
Daniel Callaby
Audrey Fobis
Audrey Fobis
Silke Jager
Silke Jager
Benjamin Tussiot
Benjamin Tussiot
Steve Alves
Steve Alves
Hichem Arfaoui
Hichem Arfaoui
Salem Arfaoui
Salem Arfaoui
Arnaud Berthier
Arnaud Berthier
Cécile Brossette
Cécile Brossette
Antoine Collet
Antoine Collet
Simon Cuisinier
Simon Cuisinier
Luc Dégardin
Luc Dégardin
Christophe Delisle
Christophe Delisle
Axel Digoix
Axel Digoix
Pierre-François Duhamel
Pierre-François Duhamel
Damien Duprat
Damien Duprat
Gabriel Gelade
Gabriel Gelade
Nicolas Gibut
Nicolas Gibut
Jean-Charles Gonin
Jean-Charles Gonin
Adeline Grange
Adeline Grange
Benoit Guillaumot
Benoit Guillaumot
Basile Heiderscheid
Basile Heiderscheid
Sebastien Kunert
Sebastien Kunert
Vincent Le Ster
Vincent Le Ster
Vincent Lemaire
Vincent Lemaire
Alexandre Xiaoguang Li
Alexandre Xiaoguang Li
Adrien Soyty Liv
Adrien Soyty Liv
Gaël Matchabelli
Gaël Matchabelli
Gwénolé Oulc'hen
Gwénolé Oulc'hen
Yohan Pelladeaud
Yohan Pelladeaud
Yung Pham
Yung Pham
Boris Plateau
Boris Plateau
Patrick Pujalte
Patrick Pujalte
Claude Ricros
Claude Ricros
Ludovic Roz
Ludovic Roz
Gaël Sabourin
Gaël Sabourin
Corentin Sacré
Corentin Sacré
Ludovic Savonnière
Ludovic Savonnière
Damien Zeelen
Damien Zeelen
Guillame Dhont
Guillame Dhont
Guillaume Hérent
Guillaume Hérent
Mathieu Ménard
Mathieu Ménard
Vincent Devay
Vincent Devay
Color Designer
Colin Stimpson
Colin Stimpson
Sergio Casas
Sergio Casas
Gregory Georges
Gregory Georges
Clément Griselain
Clément Griselain
Jason Hanel
Jason Hanel
Julien Badoil
Julien Badoil
Animation Director
Bruno Dequier
Bruno Dequier
Pierre Leduc
Pierre Leduc
Animation Supervisor
Laurent de la Chapelle
Laurent de la Chapelle
Céline Roz-Locatelli
Céline Roz-Locatelli
Animation Department Coordinator
Thomas Laffin
Thomas Laffin
Editing Color Timer
Jim Passon
Jim Passon
Editor
Gregory Perler
Gregory Perler
Claire Dodgson
Claire Dodgson
First Assistant Editor
Dave  Cory
Dave Cory
Andrew Walton
Andrew Walton
Editorial Coordinator
Tyler Werrin
Tyler Werrin
Céline Le Barbenchon
Céline Le Barbenchon
Associate Editor
Gilad Carmel
Gilad Carmel
Writing Screenplay
Ken Daurio
Ken Daurio
Cinco Paul
Cinco Paul
Storyboard
Wilbert Plijnaar
Wilbert Plijnaar
Matthew Nealon
Matthew Nealon
Art Production Design
Yarrow Cheney
Yarrow Cheney
Art Direction
Eric Guillon
Eric Guillon
Set Designer
Olivier Adam
Olivier Adam
Christoph Charriton
Christoph Charriton
Paul Mager
Paul Mager
Loïc Rastout
Loïc Rastout
Set Dresser
Laura Giardini
Laura Giardini
Directing Director
Pierre Coffin
Pierre Coffin
Chris Renaud
Chris Renaud
Script Supervisor
Brett Hoffman
Brett Hoffman
Crew Thanks
Chihiro Kameyama
Chihiro Kameyama
Eric Garandeau
Eric Garandeau
Daniel Pool-Kolb
Daniel Pool-Kolb
Agnès Reault
Agnès Reault
Igor Primault
Igor Primault
Prop Maker
Philippe Tilikete
Philippe Tilikete
Sound Recordist
Paul Tirone
Paul Tirone
Technical Supervisor
Cédric Chapeleau
Cédric Chapeleau
Supervising Animator
Jean Hemez
Jean Hemez
Julien Soret
Julien Soret
Pierre Avon
Pierre Avon
Nicolas Bauduin
Nicolas Bauduin
François-Xavier Bologna
François-Xavier Bologna
Emmanuel Vergne
Emmanuel Vergne
Post Production Supervisor
Jeannine Berger
Jeannine Berger
Dialect Coach
Julie Adams
Julie Adams
Sets & Props Artist
Nicolas Valade
Nicolas Valade
Thibault Collonges
Thibault Collonges
Hortense Goyard
Hortense Goyard
Elodie Hickson
Elodie Hickson
Gilles Roman
Gilles Roman
Angela Smaldone
Angela Smaldone
Aurélien Hulot
Aurélien Hulot
Cyril Thauvain
Cyril Thauvain
Franck Clarenc
Franck Clarenc
Grégoire Foret
Grégoire Foret
Jérémie Mamo
Jérémie Mamo
Ludovic Ramière
Ludovic Ramière
Score Engineer
Alan Meyerson
Alan Meyerson
CG Supervisor
Bruno Chauffard
Bruno Chauffard
Boris Jacq
Boris Jacq
Supervising Technical Director
Etienne Pêcheux
Etienne Pêcheux
Software Engineer
Julien Frantz
Julien Frantz
Marc Girou
Marc Girou
Thierry Lauthelier
Thierry Lauthelier
Frédéric Cros
Frédéric Cros
Ludovic Lefève-Gourmelon
Ludovic Lefève-Gourmelon
Benoit Lepage
Benoit Lepage
Geoff Levner
Geoff Levner
Baptiste Sansierra
Baptiste Sansierra
Alexandre Verlhac
Alexandre Verlhac
Mélissa Faucher
Mélissa Faucher
Sébastien Masino
Sébastien Masino
Thomas Métais
Thomas Métais
Sets & Props Supervisor
Alexandra Skinazi
Alexandra Skinazi
Lighting Lighting Artist
Catherine Catie Lee
Catherine Catie Lee
Yannick Lecoffre
Yannick Lecoffre
Anthony Voisin
Anthony Voisin
Vincent Blanqué
Vincent Blanqué
Cédric Burkarth
Cédric Burkarth
Ephraïm Drouet
Ephraïm Drouet
Benoit Fournol
Benoit Fournol
Elodie Labbe
Elodie Labbe
Démian Boude
Démian Boude
Florent Cadel
Florent Cadel
Jérôme Cordier
Jérôme Cordier
Thomas Dairain
Thomas Dairain
Bertrand De Becque
Bertrand De Becque
John Hreich
John Hreich
Romain Silva Macedo
Romain Silva Macedo
Mickael Mandonnet
Mickael Mandonnet
Jean-Pierrick Muggianu
Jean-Pierrick Muggianu
Victor Pajot
Victor Pajot
Olivier Prigent
Olivier Prigent
Julien Rocchi
Julien Rocchi
Arnaud Servouze
Arnaud Servouze
Arnaud Tisseyre
Arnaud Tisseyre
Christophe Brejon
Christophe Brejon
Loïc Salmon
Loïc Salmon
Lighting Supervisor
Nicolas Brack
Nicolas Brack
Lighting Coordinator
Charles Seignolle
Charles Seignolle
Master Lighting Artist
Lionel Cuendet
Lionel Cuendet
Sophie Guillois
Sophie Guillois
Thierry Noblet
Thierry Noblet
Max Tourret
Max Tourret
Damien Viatte
Damien Viatte
Selim Draïa
Selim Draïa
Costume & Make-Up Set Dressing Supervisor
Axelle De Cooman
Axelle De Cooman
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment