Person Details

Birthday: 1942-03-06 17:54:58

Aliases: Benjamin Edward Castleberry Jr. , Ben Castleberry , Benjamin Edward Murphy

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Jonesboro, Arkansas, USA

Homepage: https://benmurphyfans.com/

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ben Murphy (born Benjamin Edward Castleberry Jr.) is an American actor. He has appeared primarily in television roles and is best known for his role as Kid Curry in the 1971-1973 ABC television series Alias Smith and Jones.

Most Famous Work

JAG
Average
7

JAG

(1995) John Farrow
The Name of the Game
Average
7

The Name of the Game

(1968) Joe Sample
Gemini Man
Average
8

Gemini Man

(1976) Sam Casey
The Winds of War
Average
8

The Winds of War

(1983) Warren Henry
Time Walker
Average
4

Time Walker

(1982) Prof. Douglas McCadden
Lottery!
Average
6

Lottery!

(1983) Patrick Flaherty
Air America
Average
6

Air America

(1998) Cornelius Stratton
Heatwave!
Average
6

Heatwave!

(1974) Frank Taylor

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2006 N/A
2005 N/A
2003 N/A
N/A
2000 N/A
1999 N/A
1998 N/A
Cornelius Stratton
1996 N/A
1995 John Farrow
N/A
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
1991 N/A
1990 N/A
1989 N/A
1988 N/A
1985 N/A
N/A
N/A
1984 N/A
1983 N/A
Patrick Flaherty
Warren Henry
Jim Merritt
1982 Prof. Douglas McCadden
N/A
N/A
1980 Buck
1979 N/A
N/A
1977 Paul Dunbar
1976 N/A
Kit Carson
Sam Casey
N/A
1975 Jeff Rayburn
1974 Frank Taylor
1973 N/A
Les Reever
Joe Randolph
1971 N/A
1969 Lt. Archer
N/A
1968 N/A
Joe Sample
N/A
Larry
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment