Person Details

Birthday: 1957-11-06 11:49:28

Aliases: Jimmy Flinders

Gender: N/A

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 38

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Heroes
Average
7

Heroes

(2006) Radio Weather Announcer (voice)
The Lion King II: Simba's Pride
Average
7

The Lion King II: Simba's Pride

(1998) Simba (singing voice)
Total Recall
Average
6

Total Recall

(2012) Terminal Announcer (voice)
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes
Average
8

The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes

(2010) Doc Samson / Simon Utrecht / Vector (voice)
Marvel's Avengers Assemble
Average
0

Marvel's Avengers Assemble

(2013) Piledriver (voice)
Monster High: 13 Wishes
Average
7

Monster High: 13 Wishes

(2013) Narrator (voice)
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise
Average
6

A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise

(2012) Seagull (as Clark Kelly)
A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures
Average
6

A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures

(2010) Seagull (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Brother Eye (voice) / Bat Computer (voice)
2016 Agent / Monster Boy Gargoyle / Monster Boy Vampire
2015 Himself - Announcer (voice)
Heath Burns / Mr. Rotter / Crazy Deady (voice)
Bird (voice)
Hugh Heifer, Grandpa Goat (voice)
2014 Additional Voice (voice)
2013 Piledriver (voice)
N/A
Narrator (voice)
Lancer
N/A
2012 Mr. Rotter (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Seagull (as Clark Kelly)
Townspeople (voice)
Terminal Announcer (voice)
Captain Ultra/Piledriver (voice)
2011 Van Hellscream (voice)
N/A
2010 Doc Samson / Simon Utrecht / Vector (voice)
Doc Samson / Hulkbuster Pilot (voice)
Doc Samson / Frank Payne / Constrictor (voice)
Seagull (voice)
2009 Additional Voices (voice)
N/A
N/A
N/A
Money Lender (voice)
Occulus
2008 Liquid Snake
Robert the Terrible / The King
2007 N/A
Stephan / Italian Captain
2006 Radio Weather Announcer (voice)
Freddy the Ferret (voice)
Liquid Snake
2005 N/A
2004 N/A
(voice)
2003 N/A
N/A
2002 Adopted Lawyer Son / Mr. Henderson
N/A
2001 N/A
N/A
2000 Austin Bucks (voice)
Flounder (voice)
1999 Prince/ Asparagus/ Mouse Sergeant (voice)
1998 Simba (singing voice)
Beau (voice)
N/A
N/A
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 N/A
1995 N/A
N/A
Peter Rabbit
Simba (voice)
1994 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Ricardo
1993 Eddie Eagle
N/A
1992 N/A
d'Artagnan (voice)
Talking Cricket / Wolf / Candlewick (voice)
Aladdin (voice)
1991 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Leonardo / Rocksteady / Shell-Ri-La High Councillor
1990 Leonardo (Voice)
N/A
N/A
N/A
1989 N/A
N/A
1988 Leonardo / Rocksteady / Director
N/A
Maximillian Sterling
Leonardo / Rocksteady / Director
Snoopy (voice)
1987 Philip (voice)
Leonardo (voice)
N/A
1986 N/A
Red Impulse
Joe Asakura, the Condor
1985 N/A
N/A
Maximilian Jenius
Lance Belmont
1983 Wally / Dog Owner / Road Worker 1 / Rat Victim Lieutenant / Conference Soldier 2 / Hiker 1
1982 N/A
1981 N/A
1964 N/A
Ozzie (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment