Person Details

Birthday: 1970-07-23 06:06:53

Aliases: Charisma Lee Carpenter

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Charisma Carpenter is an American actress. She played Cordelia Chase in the supernatural drama series Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off series Angel. She also starred as Kyra in Charmed, Kendall Casablancas in Veronica Mars, Rebecca Sewell in The Lying Game, and Lacy in The Expendables film series.

Most Famous Work

Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Maggie Stark
Sons of Anarchy
Average
8

Sons of Anarchy

(2008) Carol
Blue Bloods
Average
7

Blue Bloods

(2010) Marianne Romano
The Expendables
Average
6

The Expendables

(2010) Lacy
Angel
Average
8

Angel

(1999) Cordelia Chase
The Expendables 2
Average
6

The Expendables 2

(2012) Lacy
Legend of the Seeker
Average
7

Legend of the Seeker

(2008) Triana
Pandora
Average
5

Pandora

(2019) Eve

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Eve
Melanie Killian
2018 Sydney Hart
Mae-Bee
2016 Sydney
Momma
Anne Harding
2015 actor
Mrs. Herfmann
Michelle
Samantha
2013 Host
2012 Julie Taylor
Librarian
Lacy
2011 Sonia Patton
Rita Sanders
Annie Rebecca Sewell
Ann Rebecca Sewell
Janna / Callie
2010 Marianne Romano
Lacy
Susan
Heather Burton
2009 N/A
2008 Triana
Carol
2007 N/A
Brooke Schimmel
Tegan Walker
2006 Katherine
Linda Stern
Heather
Laura Clifford
2005 Maggie Stark
2004 Kendall Casablancas
N/A
2003 Kim
N/A
Jane Grant
2001 N/A
2000 N/A
1999 Cordelia Chase
N/A
1998 Seer
1997 Cordelia Chase
1996 N/A
Beth Sullivan
Ashley Green
1995 Beth Sullivan
1993 N/A
1989 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment