Person Details

Birthday: 1947-03-20 07:45:42

Aliases: Jerome Herbert Zien

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Chip Zien is an American stage and screen actor. He is a graduate from the University of Pennsylvania, where he was the president of "Mask & Wig", the nation's oldest all-male collegiate musical comedy troupe.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Mr. Green
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8
The Good Wife
Average
8

The Good Wife

(2009) Judge Lee Sutman
House of Cards
Average
8

House of Cards

(2013) Dr. Charles Rosen
Judging Amy
Average
8

Judging Amy

(1999) Dr. Ken Baker
Hunters
Average
8

Hunters

(2020) Levi Libstein
Snake Eyes
Average
6

Snake Eyes

(1998) Mickey Alter
The Siege
Average
6

The Siege

(1998) Chief of Staff

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Mortimer
2020 Performer ('No More')
Levi Libstein
Alan Richman
2017 Stepdad Therapist
Dr. Zeitland
2014 Larry the Night Watchman
2013 Dr. Charles Rosen
2010 Himself
2009 Judge Lee Sutman
N/A
2008 N/A
2006 Frank
2000 N/A
Lawyer
N/A
N/A
1999 N/A
Dr. Ken Baker
Andy Wojeckowzski
1998 Chief of Staff
Mickey Alter
1996 N/A
Assistant District Attorney Trayne
1995 Assistant DA Douglas Trayne
Treitel / The Donkey (voice)
Gary Karp
Treasurer Cooley
1994 Franklin P. Adams
1992 Dr. Lionel Katz
1991 Baker
1990 Mr. Green
Homeless Man
N/A
1987 Reporter #4
N/A
N/A
1986 Howard T. Duck (voice)
1985 Dr. Herman
1984 Eat-My-Dust-Eddie
1983 C.J. Wilcox
1982 Jake
N/A
N/A
1981 N/A
1979 Reporter
Marvin
1977 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment