Person Details

Birthday: 1968-01-12 17:40:30

Aliases: Christopher Gartin

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christopher Gartin is an American actor. He was previously married to Joanne Gartin, an event planner in Los Angeles who has organized weddings for Hollywood stars such as Elizabeth Berkley and Greg Lauren, Molly Shannon, Taye Diggs, Kate Walsh and Tori Spelling.

Most Famous Work

NCIS
Average
7

NCIS

(2003) Jason Tupperman
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Alex Sodko
Baywatch
Average
6

Baywatch

(1989) Greg
True Blood
Average
8

True Blood

(2008) Hugo
Black Swan
Average
8

Black Swan

(2010) Scott
Perception
Average
7

Perception

(2012) Father Pat
Transcendence
Average
6

Transcendence

(2014) Tech Conference Coordinator
Firstborn
Average
6

Firstborn

(1984) Mr. Rader

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2014 Henry Luther
Tech Conference Coordinator
2013 Andrew Martin
2012 Father Pat
2011 Henchy
2010 Scott
N/A
2009 Mr. Hess
Selleck Customer - Husband
2008 Alex Sodko
Hugo
Dr. Weisman
N/A
2007 N/A
Rick Purdy
2006 N/A
Doug Maynard
2005 Mike
N/A
N/A
2004 Rob Hartman
2003 Jason Tupperman
N/A
2002 N/A
N/A
2001 N/A
Danny Russo
2000 N/A
1998 N/A
Dr. Rutledge
1996 Grady Hoover
N/A
1994 N/A
Taylor Savage
1992 N/A
1991 Mark Hallam
1990 Steven Harper
N/A
1989 Greg
David
1988 N/A
1984 Mr. Rader
N/A
1983 Michael Parker
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment