Person Details

Birthday: 1949-04-14 16:14:31

Aliases: Christopher Langham

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Silas Marner
Average
5

Silas Marner

(1985) Keating
London
Average
0

London

(2004) Ned Ward
George Orwell: A Life In Pictures
Average
0

George Orwell: A Life In Pictures

(2003) George Orwell
Full Time
Average
0

Full Time

(2013) Vinnie
The Legend of the Tamworth Two
Average
3
John Wyndham: The Invisible Man of Science Fiction
Average
0
Acceptance
Average
0

Acceptance

(2012) Danny
The Factory
Average
0

The Factory

(2013) Doctor

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Alan
2013 Vinnie
Doctor
2012 Danny
2011 Tom Thompson
2007 Himself
2006 Theodore Stephanides
N/A
2005 John Wyndham
N/A
Peter
2004 Ned Ward
Jack
N/A
2003 George Orwell
2001 Maurice
1999 N/A
1998 N/A
1996 Dr. Keelover
1992 Hubba
1991 N/A
N/A
1989 N/A
Himself
1986 N/A
1985 Keating
N/A
1984 N/A
1982 Drinkwater
1981 N/A
1979 N/A
Alfonso / Giggling Guard
1976 Police Driver
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2005 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1992 Presenter
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment